Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:09:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:09:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ramgarh-Patratu-latehar-DaltonGanj -Dehri

11668/Σ Ranchi-Mumbai "Rajrappa Temple" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 12 2012 (22:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  45 halts  Distance: 2053 km  1 xfers
#1. 18611/Ranchi - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 9h 42m Distance: 435 km
xfer @ DOS/Dehri On Sone  Buffer: 46m
#2. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 47m Distance: 1616 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 45 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Varanasi Express/18611
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+1??10.048635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:25-221:30+25m??160.058256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:25+222:30+45m??1113.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)22:50+023:00+510m??1118.042341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#5/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:22+1123:24+122m??1133.074373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#6/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:46+1823:48+192m??1161.042447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#7/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  00:01+1700:01+190m??2170.058459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#8/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  00:30+2600:32+272m??2198.065515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#9/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  01:02+2801:04+282m??2230.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+3401:45+345m??2271.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+2502:27+245m??2298.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#12/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+103:40+910m??2331.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#13/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+1803:54+191m??2348.044169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#14/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:10+1804:12+182m??2359.065156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:23+2204:25+222m??2371.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+2304:34+261m??2378.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:45+2404:47+242m??2386.061140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:55+2504:57+252m??2394.0120140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#19/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:04+2605:04+260m??2408.0120123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#20/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:05+2605:07+262m??2410.022122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#21/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:14+2605:16+262m??2413.041123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#22/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:20+2605:20+260m??2415.041122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#23/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:41+2805:43+332m??2430.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#24/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+3805:54+382m??2435.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12321 - Buffer: 46m
0 intermediate stations00:420.0
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:36+2:0006:38+2:002m??2435.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:56+2:0106:57+2:021m??2453.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:32+2:0607:33+1:581m??2500.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:17+2:0408:37+2:1220m??2555.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#29/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+2:2609:12+2:272m??2587.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:40+2:3509:45+2:355m??2618.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  09:53+2:3809:55+2:302m??2625.03886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#32/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  11:50+2:0912:00+2:4210m??2698.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3093.0
#33%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+2:3413:35+2:335m??2791.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#34%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+2:2715:00+2:2710m??2868.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#35%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:23+2:3615:25+2:372m??2904.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#36%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+2:4516:20+2:455m??2967.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#37%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+2:4217:55+2:4610m??21058.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#38%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:34+2:5018:36+2:502m??21111.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#39%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:08+2:5119:10+2:532m??21142.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#40%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24+2:5719:26+2:562m??21158.0101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#41%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43+3:0219:45+3:032m??21186.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#42%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:30+2:5320:32+2:462m??21235.039339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4368.0
#43%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:15+2:4222:25+2:5910m??21303.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#44/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:15+3:0523:17+3:052m??21378.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43108.0
#45/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+2:4401:05+2:445m??31486.075309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#46/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:39+2:4701:40+2:481m??31529.066289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#47/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:04+2:4602:05+2:481m??31555.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#48/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+2:5203:00+2:5410m??31609.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#49/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:24+2:5403:25+2:571m??31634.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.0
#50/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+3:1204:25+3:141m??31726.060351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#51/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:32+3:0705:35+3:143m??31794.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2273.0
#52/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  06:57+2:5207:00+2:533m??31867.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#53/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  07:09+2:5107:10+2:531m??31872.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#54/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:30+2:1608:35+2:215m??31917.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#55/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+2:3810:15+2:353m??31999.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#56/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:57+3:1811:00+3:173m??32044.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#57/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  11:25+2:33-??32053.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site