Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 18:11:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 18:11:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ramgarh-Patratu-latehar-DaltonGanj -Dehri

11668/Σ Ranchi-Mumbai "Rajrappa Temple" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 12 2012 (22:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  46 halts  Distance: 2051 km  1 xfers
#1. 18611/Ranchi - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 9h 42m Distance: 435 km
xfer @ DOS/Dehri On Sone  Buffer: 46m
#2. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 47m Distance: 1616 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 46 halts. 368 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Varanasi Express/18611
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:25-421:30+15m??160.058256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:25+222:30+45m??1113.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)22:50-123:00+310m??1118.042341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#5/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:22+623:24+92m??1133.074373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#6/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:46+1423:48+152m??1161.042447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#7/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  00:01+1200:01+140m??2170.058459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#8/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2000:32+212m??2198.065515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#9/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  01:02+2601:04+272m??2230.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+2901:45+285m??2271.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+1802:27+185m??2298.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#12/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30-903:40+710m??2331.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#13/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+1203:54+131m??2348.044169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#14/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:10+1304:12+132m??2359.065156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:23+1504:25+152m??2371.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+1604:34+201m??2378.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:45+1704:47+172m??2386.061140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:55+1704:57+172m??2394.0120140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#19/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:04+1705:04+170m??2408.0120123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#20/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:05+1605:07+162m??2410.022122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#21/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:14+1705:16+172m??2413.041123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#22/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:20+1605:20+160m??2415.041122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#23/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:41+1605:43+202m??2430.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#24/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+2705:54+272m??2435.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12321 - Buffer: 46m
0 intermediate stations00:420.0
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:36+1:0006:38+1:002m??2435.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+1:0006:57+1:012m??2453.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:31+1:0407:33+1:042m??2500.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:17+1:0908:37+1:1420m??2555.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#29/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+1:3209:12+1:332m??2587.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:40+1:3609:45+1:365m??2618.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  09:53+1:3909:55+1:312m??2625.04686mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#32/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  11:30+1:1311:40+1:2610m??2698.05197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#33%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+1:1613:35+1:175m??2791.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#34%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1:1115:00+1:1310m??2868.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#35%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:23+1:2315:25+1:242m??2904.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#36%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+1:3516:20+1:365m??2967.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#37%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+1:3017:55+1:3410m??21058.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#38%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:34+1:3818:36+1:382m??21111.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#39%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:08+1:4119:10+1:432m??21142.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#40%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24+1:4419:26+1:442m??21158.0101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#41%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43+1:4819:45+1:492m??21186.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#42%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:30+1:4020:32+1:402m??21235.039339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4368.0
#43%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:15+1:2222:25+1:4010m??21303.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#44/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:15+1:5123:17+1:512m??21378.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43108.0
#45/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:2801:05+1:295m??31486.075309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#46/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:39+1:3101:40+1:341m??31529.066289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#47/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:04+1:3102:05+1:331m??31555.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#48/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1:3603:00+1:3910m??31610.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#49/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:24+1:4303:25+1:471m??31634.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.0
#50/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+1:5904:25+2:011m??31726.060351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#51/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:32+1:5905:35+2:073m??31794.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2273.0
#52/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  06:57+1:4407:00+1:453m??31867.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#53/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  07:09+1:4507:10+1:471m??31872.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#54/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:30+1:1008:35+1:145m??31917.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#55/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+1:2310:15+1:203m??31999.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#56/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:57+2:2611:00+2:253m??32042.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#57/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  11:25+1:20-??32051.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site