Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:10:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:10:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good Buffer

11675/Σ Trivandrum - Asansol - Weekly Super Express Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Dec 13 2012 (12:42AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 2651 km  1 xfers
#1. 12696/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 917 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12375/Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 15m Distance: 1734 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 21:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 25 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SF Express/12696
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -17:15+2??10.07413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:48+1717:50+162m??141.06457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:12+2318:15+243m??165.06016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2618:58+262m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  19:06+2919:08+292m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  19:16+3519:18+362m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:27+4119:28+461m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  19:36+5119:38+512m??1143.0278mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  20:17+4020:20+423m??1160.04818mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  21:35+4321:40+445m??1221.0649mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0771.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:47+5222:50+523m??1292.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:40+1900:45+215m??2367.04180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2256.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:07+2202:10+233m??2423.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:53+3002:55+302m??2474.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:47+2103:50+243m??2524.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:47+2304:50+233m??2583.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+1406:35+152m??2704.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  06:48+2206:50+222m??2720.077355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:43+1907:45+192m??2788.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:33+2108:35+212m??2849.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  10:00+9-??2917.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express/12375
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:40+1??2917.0678mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1483.0
#23/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  15:54+1315:55+141m??21000.0519mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+017:02+22m??21055.07718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+817:33+81m??21093.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:58+2519:00+262m??21210.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+4220:13+431m??21317.02216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2731.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1921:55+2115m??21348.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#29/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+4322:42+441m??21408.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+4200:13+472m??31498.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#31/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+4400:52+451m??31548.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+304:30+620m??31698.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1505:30+195m??31760.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#34/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:15+2006:17+232m??31814.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#35/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  06:38+1806:40+202m??31838.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#36/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:25+707:35+910m??31885.055227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#37/==/MNGDMuniguda  08:35+1608:37+162m??31939.078359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#38%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+1809:35+192m??32012.042184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#39!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+1410:05+1710m??32026.063210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#40%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+2611:10+345m??32089.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#41%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+2912:25+322m??32166.039184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#42%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:30+1513:40+1710m??32208.037160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#43/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00-315:05+55m??32257.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#44/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:23+1416:38+1315m??32358.070198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:27101.0
#45/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:05+1118:07+112m??32459.069235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:41116.0
#46/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  19:48+2319:50+232m??32575.038240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0239.0
#47/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  20:52+1120:53+131m??32614.036172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#48/--/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  21:55+13-??32651.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site