Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:59:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:59:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good Buffer

11675/Σ Trivandrum - Asansol - Weekly Super Express Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Dec 13 2012 (00:42)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 2652 km  1 xfers
#1. 12696/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 918 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12375/Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 15m Distance: 1734 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 21:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 25 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SF Express/12696
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -17:15+1??10.07412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:48+1517:50+152m??141.06557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:12+2118:15+223m??165.06016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2318:58+242m??1106.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  19:06+2719:08+292m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  19:16+3719:18+382m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:27+4119:28+421m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  19:36+4719:38+482m??1143.0278mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  20:17+3820:20+423m??1161.04818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  21:35+3921:40+415m??1220.0649mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0772.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:47+5222:50+513m??1292.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:40+2200:45+235m??2367.04181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2256.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:07+2602:10+263m??2423.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:53+2902:55+292m??2473.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:47+2103:50+253m??2524.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:47+2304:50+263m??2583.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+1606:35+182m??2704.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  06:48+2306:50+232m??2720.077355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:43+2107:45+212m??2788.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:33+2808:35+282m??2849.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  10:00+15-??2918.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express (PT)/12375
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:40+0??2918.0678mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1483.0
#23/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  15:54+2715:55+271m??21001.0519mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+1517:02+162m??21056.07719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1517:33+161m??21094.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:58+3719:00+382m??21211.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+5920:13+1:001m??21318.02216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2731.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2221:55+2315m??21349.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#29/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+3422:42+381m??21409.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+4100:13+412m??31499.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#31/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+5500:52+571m??31549.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:10+204:30+1120m??31699.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1805:30+175m??31761.07666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#34/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:13+2106:15+212m??31815.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#35/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  06:36+1906:38+192m??31839.067124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#36/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+2107:35+1815m??31886.055227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#37/==/MNGDMuniguda  08:35+1808:37+192m??31940.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#38%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+3209:35+342m??32013.039184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#39%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+2910:05+3310m??32026.063212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#40%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+3111:10+455m??32090.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#41%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+4212:25+482m??32166.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#42%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+1713:45+1510m??32208.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#43/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1515:05+205m??32257.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#44/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+2316:41+2215m??32358.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#45/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:06+2218:08+222m??32459.070234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#46/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  19:48+3519:50+352m??32575.038239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0239.0
#47/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  20:52+1720:53+191m??32614.036172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0238.0
#48/--/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  21:55+13-??32652.0-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.