Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:21:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:21:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ample Buffer

11679/Σ Coimbatore - Chappra Bi Weekly Super Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Dec 13 2012 (01:07)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 3242 km  1 xfers
#1. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 902 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 42h 5m Distance: 2340 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
S    F 
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 22 halts. 334 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22638
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -22:20+24??10.07216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+3423:00+342m??146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:19+3423:20+361m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+3723:30+371m??178.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:39+3623:40+361m??183.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+3623:55+371m??198.0969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+4200:08+421m??2117.0399mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+3400:35+375m??2132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:54+3700:55+371m??2153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#10/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:14+3701:15+381m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+2502:10+275m??2221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+2402:40+261m??2246.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+2503:00+311m??2262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+3303:15+341m??2277.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+2404:10+4110m??2307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:29+3904:30+401m??2320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+4305:00+435m??2351.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  06:19+3106:20+321m??2401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)06:32+3606:35+373m??2407.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+4507:20+452m??2458.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+3408:15+355m??2508.052174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+3708:40+371m??2529.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+3909:15+393m??2567.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#24/==/BQI•Bommidi•  09:54+3909:55+401m??2611.097426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#25/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  10:09+4310:10+441m??2633.083402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+4610:45+481m??2680.024392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+5211:05+522m??2688.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+5012:15+502m??2772.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+5512:35+552m??2797.057179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+4913:15+492m??2833.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#31/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  14:04+4314:05+441m??2896.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  14:40+38-??2902.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Ganga Kaveri Express/12669
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+14??2902.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+3119:52+312m??21040.08318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:52155.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:44+4321:45+441m??21195.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+3300:20+3310m??31333.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#37/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:39+1:0301:40+1:031m??31434.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#38/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+1:1603:10+1:202m??31541.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:23174.0
#39/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33+2206:35+252m??31715.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1308:20+1610m??31784.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#41/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:38+2008:40+202m??31798.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43119.0
#42/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+2810:25+272m??31917.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#43/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1911:55+2110m??31993.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#44/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09+3613:10+371m??32097.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#45/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30+4914:32+492m??32184.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#46/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+1517:10+2015m??32290.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#47%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+4418:05+442m??32357.069339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#48%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+3320:50+3610m??32535.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#49/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+4222:10+425m??32626.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#50%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1800:10+249m??42724.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#51/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55+1504:15+3220m??42902.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#52/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:47+1:1005:48+1:131m??42992.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#53/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+5407:20+5315m??43036.05682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#54!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  08:40+1:3808:45+1:385m??43111.04474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2865.0
#55!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  10:13+1:3010:18+1:365m??43176.04665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2766.0
#56%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+1:23-??43242.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site