Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:20:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:20:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ample Buffer

11679/Σ Coimbatore - Chappra Bi Weekly Super Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Dec 13 2012 (01:07)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 3241 km  1 xfers
#1. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 902 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 42h 5m Distance: 2340 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
S    F 
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 22 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22638
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -22:20+3??10.07216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+1323:00+132m??146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:19+1323:20+141m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+1623:30+161m??178.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:39+1523:40+151m??183.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+1423:55+151m??198.0969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+1900:08+191m??2117.03910mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+1100:35+155m??2132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:54+1400:55+151m??2153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#10/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:14+1601:15+161m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+102:10+55m??2221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+402:40+51m??2246.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+303:00+81m??2262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+1103:15+121m??2277.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00-104:10+1610m??2307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:29+1404:30+151m??2320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+1805:00+185m??2351.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  06:19+806:20+91m??2401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:32+1306:35+133m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+2107:20+212m??2458.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1108:15+125m??2508.052174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+1408:40+141m??2529.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1609:15+163m??2567.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#24/==/BQI•Bommidi•  09:54+1609:55+171m??2611.097426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#25/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  10:09+1910:10+201m??2633.083402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+2010:45+201m??2680.024392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+2311:05+242m??2687.074405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+2512:15+282m??2772.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#29/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+3512:35+372m??2796.057179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+3113:15+322m??2833.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#31/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  14:04+2914:05+291m??2896.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  14:40+15-??2901.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Ganga Kaveri Express/12669
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+7??2901.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1619:52+172m??21039.08318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:52155.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:44+4121:45+421m??21194.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+1500:20+1410m??31332.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#37/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:39+5401:40+541m??31433.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#38/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+1:0903:10+1:132m??31540.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:23174.0
#39/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33+2006:35+202m??31714.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+408:20+710m??31783.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#41/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:38+808:40+92m??31797.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43119.0
#42/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+1710:25+182m??31916.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#43/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1111:55+1410m??31992.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#44/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09+2613:10+271m??32096.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#45/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30+3714:32+382m??32183.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#46/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+417:10+915m??32289.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#47%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+3518:05+352m??32356.069339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#48%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+2320:50+2610m??32534.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#49/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+3522:10+355m??32625.053387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#50%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1100:10+179m??42723.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#51/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55+3604:15+5720m??42901.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#52/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:47+1:3005:48+1:331m??42991.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#53/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+1:1807:20+1:1715m??43035.05682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#54%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  08:40+2:2908:45+2:325m??43110.04474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2865.0
#55%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  10:13+2:1910:18+2:265m??43175.04665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2766.0
#56%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+1:56-??43241.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site