Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:10:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:10:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ample Buffer

11679/Σ Coimbatore - Chappra Bi Weekly Super Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Dec 13 2012 (01:07)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 3243 km  1 xfers
#1. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 902 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 5m Distance: 2341 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
S    F 
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 22 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22638
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -22:20+10??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+2423:00+242m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:18+2623:20+262m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+2823:30+281m??178.04014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:38+2923:40+292m??183.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+2623:55+271m??198.0969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+3100:08+311m??2117.0409mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+2400:35+275m??2132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:53+2700:55+272m??2153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:13+3001:15+302m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+2002:10+225m??2221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+2102:40+221m??2246.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+1803:00+231m??2262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+2503:15+261m??2277.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1304:10+2910m??2307.042 SRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:28+3004:30+302m??2320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+3205:00+325m??2351.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+2106:20+221m??2401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)06:32+2606:35+263m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+3107:20+312m??2457.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+2408:15+245m??2508.053174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+2608:40+261m??2529.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+2909:15+303m??2567.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#24/==/BQI•Bommidi•  09:54+2709:55+271m??2611.095427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#25/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  10:09+3010:10+311m??2633.084401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+2910:45+301m??2680.025394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+3111:05+312m??2688.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3012:15+302m??2772.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+3812:35+382m??2797.057179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+3613:15+362m??2833.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#31/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  14:03+4014:05+402m??2896.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  14:40+27-??2902.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)/12669
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+6??2902.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1919:52+202m??21040.08319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:52155.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:44+4421:45+451m??21195.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+2300:20+2110m??31333.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#37/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:39+4501:40+461m??31434.072118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#38/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:09+5003:10+541m??31541.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:23174.0
#39/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33+1306:35+162m??31715.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+508:20+1110m??31784.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#41/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:37+1308:40+123m??31798.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43119.0
#42/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+1210:25+132m??31917.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#43/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1311:55+1610m??31993.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#44/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09+3213:10+331m??32097.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#45/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30+3914:32+392m??32184.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23107.0
#46/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+717:10+1415m??32291.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#47%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+3018:05+302m??32358.069339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#48%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1820:50+2310m??32536.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#49%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+3322:10+355m??32627.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#50%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1400:10+189m??42725.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#51/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55+404:15+1720m??42903.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3190.0
#52/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:46+4405:48+452m??42993.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#53/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+1907:20+1815m??43037.05682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#54!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  08:40+5608:45+585m??43112.04474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2865.0
#55!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  10:13+3810:18+435m??43177.04665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2766.0
#56!%%!%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+9-??43243.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.