Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:09:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:09:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for Chittranjan jamtatra madhupur jasidih jhajha peoples.

1168/Σ Chittranjan-New delhi chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nitish kumar*^~  Jan 09 2012 (2:10PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 1541 km  1 xfers
#1. 18622/Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 542 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 12393/Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 07:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 3 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Hatia and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patliputra Express/18622
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -22:00+1??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+122:25+110m??17.036633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  22:32+322:33+41m??111.054617mSER834010, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#4/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  23:35-123:40+15m??167.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#5/==/JAA•Jhalida (3 PFs)•  23:59+100:01+22m??179.054298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:45-100:55+410m??2119.031245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#7/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+201:30+95m??2135.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#8/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  02:17+302:22+85m??2159.014198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5813.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20-803:40+1020m??2172.063236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#10/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  04:17+1804:18+191m??2211.031135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#11/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  04:23+1904:24+211m??2214.017132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#12/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  04:35+1704:36+201m??2217.030146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#13/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:14+1405:15+161m??2236.067183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  05:28+1705:29+181m??2250.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#15/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:47+1605:48+171m??2268.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#16/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:11+2006:15+194m??2292.057254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#17/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  06:27+1906:28+191m??2304.047261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  06:36+1906:37+201m??2310.057242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:49+1806:52+193m??2321.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#20/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:20+1107:21+111m??2347.039246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#21/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:50+1507:55+195m??2366.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#22/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  08:06+2208:07+241m??2377.055107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  08:14+2308:15+231m??2383.06990mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  08:22+2708:23+311m??2391.010681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#25/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  08:31+3308:32+341m??2406.04463mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#26/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  08:41+3408:42+381m??2412.01356mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#27/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  08:49+4008:51+412m??2414.01453mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:215.0
#28/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:12+3009:14+312m??2419.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#29/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  09:20+3309:22+332m??2420.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  09:28+3309:30+332m??2426.03347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:179.0
#31/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  09:47+3209:49+332m??2435.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#32/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+3409:57+342m??2441.04946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#33/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:02+3410:04+342m??2445.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#34/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  10:15+3410:17+342m??2453.07348mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#35/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  10:23+3710:25+362m??2460.07048mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#36/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  10:32+3710:34+372m??2468.04751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#37/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  10:47+3610:49+362m??2479.07849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#38/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  10:56+3710:58+372m??2488.04252mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#39/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+3211:13+332m??2497.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#40/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  11:36+3111:38+332m??2512.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#41/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  11:46+2811:48+292m??2520.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#42/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:02+3712:04+382m??2532.03658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#43/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  12:16+3412:18+352m??2540.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#44/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:25+37-??2542.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (PT)/12393 - Buffer: 5h 35m
0 intermediate stations17:500.0
#45/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:50+2018:00+2310m??2542.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:12211.0
#46/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:12+2021:22+2810m??2753.08984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53348.0
#47/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:15+2:1301:22+2:177m??31101.068129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:28440.0
#48/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:50+2:31-??31541.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site