Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 05:58:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 05:58:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai to Howrah via new route. The route links Mumbai with Singrauli, Chopan, Daltonganj etc. Though the route takes more time, its an alternative route nonetheless.

11680/Σ Mumbai-Howrah (via Singrauli) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 13 2012 (11:58AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 2281 km  1 xfers
#1. 12173/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 825 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 13026/Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 25m Distance: 1456 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 15:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 24 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyog Nagri Express/12173
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:25+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:43+616:45+62m??117.05511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+1417:10+163m??137.05610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:23132.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)19:33+3119:35+342m??1169.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+3622:40+4310m??1426.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1705:05+2010m??2825.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express/13026
0 intermediate stations-5:-50.0
#7/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:35+0??2825.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#8/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  08:12+1708:14+162m??2878.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2186.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+409:40+85m??2964.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#10/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  10:05+1410:07+142m??2985.063440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#11/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:57+1211:02+135m??21038.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#12/==/PHAPatharia  11:43+1411:45+142m??21089.048384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#13/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:18+1212:20+142m??21115.057365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55110.0
#14/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  14:15+2014:25+2010m??21225.048385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20111.0
#15!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  16:45+3216:50+335m??21336.079400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#16!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)17:45+4217:47+422m??21409.022387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations03:2876.0
#17!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15+521:25+1410m??21485.052376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#18!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  22:23+3822:25+382m??21535.041209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#19%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43+4623:08+5025m??21548.039194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#20!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  00:13+4000:15+432m??31589.050313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:00100.0
#21/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+5802:20+585m??31689.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#22/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:00+5203:05+515m??31722.058234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#23/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+5503:38+545m??31749.066296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#24/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  04:15+5804:17+1:002m??31790.088381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#25/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  04:39+1:0704:41+1:072m??31822.051515mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:3480.0
#26/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)06:15+1:0006:40+5625m??31902.041341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#27/--/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  07:53+5107:55+552m??31952.044273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#28/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  08:23+1:0108:25+1:012m??31973.023216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:1049.0
#29/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+4310:45+4810m??32022.056236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#30/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+5612:03+5015m??32080.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#31/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:33+5112:35+512m??32123.06577mER713201, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:25158.0
#32/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  15:00+29-??32281.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site