Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:22:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:22:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai to Howrah via new route. The route links Mumbai with Singrauli, Chopan, Daltonganj etc. Though the route takes more time, its an alternative route nonetheless.

11680/Σ Mumbai-Howrah (via Singrauli) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 13 2012 (11:58)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 3038 km  1 xfers
#1. 12173/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 823 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 13026/Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 25m Distance: 1456 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 15:00 +3 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyog Nagri Express/12173
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:25-410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m7117.05510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07-17:10-3m4137.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:18-18:23-5m01104.043294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)18:43-18:48-5m01119.068590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)19:33-19:35-2m21169.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30-22:40-10m61426.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:55-05:05-10m32825.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express/13026
111 intermediate stations-5:-5757.0
#9/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:35-531582.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#10/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  08:12-08:14-2m131635.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2186.0
#11/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m331721.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#12/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  10:05-10:07-2m031742.063440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#13/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:57-11:02-5m031795.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#14/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m031846.048384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#15/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m031872.057365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55110.0
#16/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:15-14:25-10m031982.048385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20111.0
#17%==%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  16:45-16:50-5m132093.079400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#18%==%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)17:45-17:47-2m032166.022387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations03:2876.0
#19%==%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15-21:25-10m132242.052376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#20%==%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m132292.041209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21!%%!%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43-23:08-25m332305.039194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#22%--%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m142346.050313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:00100.0
#23/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m142446.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#24/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:00-03:05-5m242479.058234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#25/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  03:33-03:38-5m042506.066296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#26/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  04:15-04:17-2m042547.088381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#27/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  04:39-04:41-2m142579.051515mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:3480.0
#28/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)06:15-06:40-25m342659.041341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#29%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m042709.044273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#30/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m042730.023216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:1049.0
#31/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:35-10:45-10m042779.056236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#32/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:48-12:03-15m042837.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#33/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m442880.06577mER713201, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:25158.0
#34/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  15:00--043038.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site