Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:21:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:21:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
If tickets not available in direct trains, One can try this

11681/Σ Newdelhi Trivandrum chain for Sunday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Dec 13 2012 (12:18PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 3093 km  1 xfers
#1. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2187 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 22207/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 906 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S      
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 9 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+2:01??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+2:0101:36+2:043m??2141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+2:1302:25+2:125m??2195.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20216.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:45+2:2505:55+2:2710m??2411.058259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:00291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+2:2311:05+2:2710m??2702.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  11:15+2:3311:17+2:332m??2709.050496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4385.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+2:1113:05+2:155m??2794.057329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:15298.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2:0318:45+1:5125m??21092.056315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:45208.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:1622:40+2:3110m??21300.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+1:0723:46+1:062m??21370.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#11/==/WL•Warangal (3 PFs)•  03:00+1:0503:02+1:072m??31543.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3907:30+3720m??31751.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25294.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+2912:00+315m??32045.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25+3814:40+3515m??32187.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express/22207
0 intermediate stations-14:-400.0
#15/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:30+1??32187.0888mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:28130.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+2818:00+282m??32317.081215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:32204.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:32+3120:35+333m??32521.069283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:27+3721:30+423m??32581.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:27100.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:57+3623:00+373m??32681.043417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1756.0
#20/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:17+2900:20+313m??42737.06580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#21/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:30+3401:32+362m??42812.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#22/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  02:55+3303:00+345m??42886.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#23/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  03:48+4803:50+492m??42944.0518mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#24/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:30+2805:35+275m??43028.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#25/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  06:45+19-??43093.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site