Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:10:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:10:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi weekly and faster than Nagercoil Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express

11683/Σ Nagercoil Chennai Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 13 2012 (1:34PM)
27
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 977 km  1 xfers
#1. 56316/Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 71 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 22208/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SUPER AC Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 906 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
S  W   
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56316
#1/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -18:20+2??10.06016mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  18:25+018:26+01m??15.06029mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#3/--/VRLRVirani Alur (1 PFs)  18:32-18:33-1m??111.05527mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  18:41+918:42+141m??118.010151mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#5/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  18:47+018:48+01m??127.04350mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  18:57+2018:58+231m??133.03523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#7/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  19:03-19:04-1m??136.02537mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#8/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  19:17+1819:18+261m??141.07752mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#9/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  19:23-19:24-1m??148.05348mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#10/--/AMVAAmaravila Halt (1 PFs)  19:28-19:29-1m??151.01720mSRThiruvananthapuram 695122, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#11/--/NYY•Neyyattinkara (2 PFs)•  19:38+2619:39+311m??154.04825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/--/BRAMBalaramapuram (1 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??158.03851mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13/--/NEMNemom (2 PFs)  19:54+3319:55+341m??164.02228mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#14/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  20:15+25-??171.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SUPER AC Express/22208
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -21:30+0??171.07313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#16/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  22:23+722:25+82m??1136.06916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#17/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  23:38+2123:40+212m??1220.0588mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#18/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:40+2600:45+265m??2277.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#19/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:53+4001:55+402m??2351.0503mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#20/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:25+2503:30+245m??2427.04680mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#21/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  04:42+2604:45+263m??2482.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#22/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:10+2006:15+235m??2583.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:12+2107:15+223m??2643.078283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:38204.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:53+3009:55+312m??2847.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#25/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  12:00+20-??2977.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site