Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:24:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:24:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ample Buffer Faster Journey time

11684/Σ Chapra - Trivandrum Weekly Super Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Dec 13 2012 (13:56)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 3247 km  1 xfers
#1. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2341 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 22207/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 906 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 9 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670
#1%--%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:00+0??10.06658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#2!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:00+2622:05+265m??166.05265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#3!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  23:20+723:25+85m??1131.04374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+2401:25+2515m??2206.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#5/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03+4202:05+422m??2250.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0590.0
#6%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+4104:40+1:0030m??2340.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45178.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+1:1607:35+1:1510m??2518.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+1:3308:55+1:355m??2616.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)10:25+1:3510:35+1:3910m??2707.087416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03178.0
#10/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+2:0012:40+2:012m??2885.037339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#11/==/ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•14:30+1:1714:40+1:2010m??2952.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28+1:3216:30+1:322m??21059.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48+1:3417:50+1:342m??21145.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40105.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:2219:40+1:2410m??21250.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+1:4420:40+1:442m??21326.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58118.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+1:1422:40+1:142m??21444.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1:0623:15+1:1010m??21458.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+1:5423:46+1:542m??21528.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:3103:02+1:322m??31701.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+1:3204:21+1:331m??31809.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49100.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+5607:30+5120m??31909.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+1:2209:19+1:222m??32048.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+5612:00+555m??32203.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  14:25+52-??32341.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express/22207
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:30+3??32341.0888mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:28130.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+2318:00+232m??32471.081215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:32205.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:32+2720:35+273m??32676.069282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:27+2921:30+343m??32735.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:27101.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:57+2723:00+273m??32836.043417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1756.0
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:17+1800:20+203m??42892.06580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#31/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:30+1801:32+192m??42967.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#32/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  02:55+1603:00+195m??43041.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#33/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  03:48+2703:50+282m??43098.0518mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#34/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:30+1405:35+165m??43182.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
17 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#35/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  06:45+12-??43247.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site