Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:22:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:22:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Link to Connect Mangalore and Kolkatta

11688/Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MAS-SHM Weekly Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Dec 13 2012 (7:51PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 2561 km  1 xfers
#1. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 901 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22826/Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1660 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22638
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -22:20+3??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+1423:00+142m??146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:19+1423:20+151m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+1723:30+171m??178.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:39+1523:40+151m??183.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+1223:55+131m??198.0969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+1800:08+181m??2117.03910mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+1100:35+155m??2132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:54+1500:55+161m??2153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#10/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:14+1501:15+161m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+402:10+75m??2221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+502:40+61m??2246.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+303:00+91m??2262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+1103:15+121m??2277.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+104:10+1810m??2307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:29+1704:30+181m??2320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+2005:00+205m??2351.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  06:19+806:20+101m??2401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:32+1206:35+123m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+2107:20+212m??2458.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1008:15+115m??2508.052174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+1408:40+141m??2529.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1809:15+193m??2567.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#24/==/BQI•Bommidi•  09:54+1609:55+161m??2611.097426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#25/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  10:09+1910:10+201m??2633.083402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+1810:45+181m??2680.024392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+2011:05+212m??2687.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+2112:15+212m??2772.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#29/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+2812:35+282m??2796.057179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+2113:15+212m??2833.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#31/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  14:04+2314:05+241m??2896.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  14:40+13-??2901.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express/22826
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:25+0??2901.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#34/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:38+1917:40+182m??2984.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#35/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:03+1918:05+192m??21011.02733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#36/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06-219:08+32m??21039.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#37/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+1819:34+201m??21077.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+3321:00+341m??21194.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+1823:45+2010m??21332.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#40/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+3000:37+311m??31392.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#41/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+2902:03+292m??31482.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#42/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+3602:42+361m??31532.04217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:33150.0
#43/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15-406:35+320m??31682.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#44/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+507:43+55m??31744.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:05142.0
#45/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+509:50+72m??31886.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#46/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+511:00+65m??31960.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#47/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+213:25+120m??32107.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#48/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+313:50+45m??32126.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#49/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1514:20+155m??32154.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#50/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  15:12+4015:14+402m??32226.03137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2444.0
#51/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+216:40+32m??32270.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#52/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+1917:27+192m??32332.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#53/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  18:03+1818:05+182m??32380.05516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#54/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:20+319:25+115m??32448.06642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#55/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:03+021:05+02m??32556.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:255.0
#56/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  21:30+10-??32561.0-8mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site