Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 14:52:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 14:52:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Link to Connect Mangalore and Kolkatta

11688/Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MAS-SHM Weekly Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Dec 13 2012 (19:51)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 2562 km  1 xfers
#1. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 902 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22826/Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1660 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22638
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -22:20+8??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+1923:00+192m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+212m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+2323:30+231m??178.04014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:38+2323:40+222m??183.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+2123:55+221m??198.0969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+2700:08+271m??2117.0409mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+2000:35+245m??2132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:53+2400:55+242m??2153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:13+2501:15+252m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+1702:10+205m??2221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+1802:40+191m??2246.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+1503:00+211m??2262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+2403:15+251m??2277.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1204:10+2810m??2307.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:28+2804:30+282m??2320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+3105:00+315m??2351.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+1906:20+201m??2401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)06:32+2306:35+243m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+2907:20+292m??2457.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+2308:15+235m??2508.053174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+2408:40+241m??2529.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+2809:15+293m??2567.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#24/==/BQI•Bommidi•  09:54+2609:55+261m??2611.095427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#25/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  10:09+2910:10+291m??2633.084401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+2710:45+281m??2680.025394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+2711:05+272m??2688.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+2512:15+252m??2772.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+3312:35+332m??2797.057178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+3113:15+312m??2833.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#31/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  14:03+3414:05+342m??2896.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  14:40+24-??2902.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express/22826
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:25+2??2902.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#34/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:38+2317:40+232m??2985.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#35/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:03+2318:05+222m??21012.02733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#36/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+319:08+82m??21040.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#37/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+2119:34+221m??21078.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+3921:00+401m??21195.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+2323:45+2310m??21333.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#40/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+3100:37+321m??31393.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#41/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+3402:03+352m??31483.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#42/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+5202:42+531m??31533.04217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:33150.0
#43/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+906:35+1220m??31683.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#44/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1107:43+135m??31745.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:05142.0
#45/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48-309:50+102m??31887.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#46/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+511:00+85m??31961.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#47/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1113:25+1220m??32108.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#48/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+1713:50+175m??32127.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#49/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3514:20+365m??32155.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#50/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  15:12+5715:14+572m??32227.03136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2444.0
#51/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+816:40+92m??32271.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#52/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+3117:27+312m??32333.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#53/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  18:03+3718:05+362m??32381.05516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#54%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:20+1619:25+195m??32449.06642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#55/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:03+421:05+42m??32557.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:255.0
#56/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  21:30+15-??32562.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site