Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:49:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:49:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gudur Sainagar Shirdi Chain Via Vijayawada.

11689/Σ Gudur Sainagar Shirdi Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 13 2012 (21:41)
19
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 1853 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 728 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1125 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 37 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+15??10.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+3519:58+352m??115.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+4220:13+422m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3821:15+382m??177.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+3721:47+372m??1111.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1523:00+195m??1152.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25+500:30+175m??2237.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00104.0
#8/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+1402:35+185m??2341.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2703:00+3210m??2351.044115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+905:00+125m??2435.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+2405:26+251m??2473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+2906:53+301m??2590.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+3907:29+401m??2639.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+4607:40+461m??2654.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+5108:12+521m??2697.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+1609:40+1615m??2728.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:10+910:30+320m??2728.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#18/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  11:19+2411:20+241m??2783.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#19/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:40+3911:42+392m??2828.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#20/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+3112:12+311m??2851.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#21/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:31+3312:32+331m??2876.061198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:31+2413:32+271m??2936.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3013:52+322m??2946.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#24/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+1616:40+2015m??21078.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#25/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??21083.033530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#26/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+2917:32+301m??21101.056561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#27/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+3217:55+321m??21121.085574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#28/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+4518:20+465m??21150.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#29|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+4919:15+501m??21209.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#30|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+3720:00+401m??21241.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#31|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+4320:40+431m??21278.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#32|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+4421:20+441m??21322.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#33|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+4521:55+461m??21354.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1064.0
#34|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05-100:15+1010m??31418.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#35|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+2800:40+341m??31447.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#36|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+3601:30+1:0910m??31481.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#37|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+1:1201:55+1:131m??31509.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#38|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+1:1602:10+1:161m??31524.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#39|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+1:0802:45+1:101m??31551.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#40|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+1:0803:27+1:132m??31596.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#41|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+4205:00+455m??31659.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#42|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+4705:30+481m??31692.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#43|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+4506:00+451m??31719.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#44|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+2706:45+275m??31748.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#45/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+1707:30+205m??31770.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#46/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+1908:20+212m??31813.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#47/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+1608:47+172m??31837.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#48/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+11-??31853.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.