Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 20:59:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 20:59:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gudur Sainagar Shirdi Chain Via Vijayawada.

11689/Σ Gudur Sainagar Shirdi Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 13 2012 (21:41)
19
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 1854 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 728 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1126 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 37 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+10??10.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+2719:58+272m??115.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+3320:13+332m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2821:15+282m??177.068810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+2521:47+262m??1111.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+523:00+125m??1152.059405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-100:30+115m??2236.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#8/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+1802:35+195m??2341.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2903:00+3310m??2351.044115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1005:00+125m??2434.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+2305:26+241m??2473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+2706:53+281m??2589.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+3607:29+381m??2639.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+4307:40+451m??2654.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+5708:12+1:031m??2696.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+4409:40+4215m??2728.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:10+310:30+220m??2728.06826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#18/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  11:19+2011:20+201m??2783.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#19/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:40+3811:42+402m??2828.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#20/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+3312:12+331m??2851.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#21/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:31+3612:32+371m??2876.061198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:31+2913:32+311m??2936.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3013:52+312m??2946.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#24/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+1216:40+2215m??21078.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#25/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??21082.033529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#26/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+1917:32+201m??21101.056561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#27/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+1917:55+201m??21121.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#28/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3018:20+295m??21150.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#29|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+3419:15+341m??21210.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#30|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+2020:00+221m??21241.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#31|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+1820:40+191m??21279.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#32|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+2221:20+221m??21322.058646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#33|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+1921:55+211m??21355.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#34|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05-600:15+710m??31418.074461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#35|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+1500:40+221m??31448.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#36|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+1901:30+4410m??31482.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#37|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+4701:55+481m??31509.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#38|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+5102:10+521m??31524.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#39|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+4302:45+441m??31552.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#40|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+4203:27+432m??31596.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#41|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+805:00+165m??31659.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#42|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+2005:30+211m??31693.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#43|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+2306:00+241m??31720.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#44|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+706:45+75m??31748.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#45/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25-107:30+65m??31771.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#46/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+408:20+92m??31813.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#47/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+508:47+72m??31837.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#48/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+3-??31854.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site