Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:21:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:21:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gudur Sainagar Shirdi Chain Via Vijayawada.

11689/Σ Gudur Sainagar Shirdi Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 13 2012 (21:41)
19
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 1855 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 729 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1126 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 37 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+25??10.043918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+4519:58+452m??115.028912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+5320:13+532m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+5121:15+512m??177.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+4921:47+492m??1112.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+2823:00+295m??1152.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25+1300:30+245m??2237.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#8/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+2302:35+275m??2342.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+3603:00+4210m??2352.044116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1605:00+195m??2435.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+2805:26+291m??2473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+3206:53+341m??2590.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+4507:29+461m??2640.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+5207:40+521m??2655.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+5908:12+1:001m??2697.02615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+2409:40+2315m??2729.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:10+1710:30+1220m??2729.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#18/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  11:19+3211:20+321m??2784.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#19/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:40+4511:42+462m??2829.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#20/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+3712:12+381m??2852.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#21/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:31+3912:32+411m??2877.061198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:31+3213:32+351m??2937.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3813:52+402m??2947.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#24/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+2716:40+3315m??21079.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#25/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??21083.033530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#26/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+3817:32+391m??21102.056563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#27/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+4317:55+441m??21122.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#28/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+1:0118:20+1:035m??21151.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#29|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+1:0919:15+1:091m??21211.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#30|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+5020:00+531m??21242.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#31|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+5520:40+551m??21280.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#32|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+5421:20+541m??21323.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#33|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+1:0621:55+1:061m??21356.029 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#34|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05+1400:15+2510m??31419.074 SCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#35|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+4200:40+481m??31449.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#36|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+4601:30+1:1310m??31483.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#37|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+1:1701:55+1:181m??31510.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#38|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+1:2102:10+1:221m??31525.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#39|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+1:1302:45+1:141m??31553.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#40|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+1:1103:27+1:182m??31597.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#41|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+4705:00+525m??31660.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#42|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+5305:30+531m??31694.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#43|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+5006:00+511m??31721.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#44|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+3106:45+315m??31749.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#45/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+2007:30+235m??31772.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#46/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+1808:20+232m??31814.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#47/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+1808:47+192m??31838.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#48/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+13-??31855.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site