Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:07:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:07:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sainagar Shirdi Gudur Chain Via Vijayawada.

11690/Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gudur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 13 2012 (9:48PM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  33 halts  Distance: 1854 km  1 xfers
#1. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1126 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 728 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+517:28+52m??117.073500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:48+717:50+72m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-518:55+25m??183.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#5|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+319:30+45m??1106.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+819:50+91m??1134.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1320:12+151m??1161.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1220:50+175m??1195.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+1921:45+202m??1258.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#10|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+2122:21+221m??1302.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#11|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+2622:41+271m??1330.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+3122:55+331m??1344.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+723:55+2410m??1372.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#14|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+2600:30+281m??2406.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45-1301:55+1410m??2436.049461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+403:13+91m??2499.055648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#17|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:49+903:51+112m??2532.056646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+604:39+82m??2575.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+1305:10+142m??2612.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#20|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+1705:40+182m??2644.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1007:10+710m??2704.087631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:30+1807:32+182m??2733.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#23/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+2907:50+352m??2753.036563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20+108:22+02m??2771.08529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+1709:02+412m??2776.056539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:21132.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+2411:25+282m??2908.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+3611:40+382m??2918.090271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.0
#28/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:20+4412:22+442m??2978.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+3512:51+361m??21003.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+2913:07+302m??21025.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#31/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:36+3113:38+302m??21070.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+3115:25+3220m??21126.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1117:00+1315m??21126.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+2617:25+271m??21157.07516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#35/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+3118:00+311m??21200.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#36/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+3818:12+391m??21215.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#37/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+3818:57+391m??21265.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#38/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+3020:13+311m??21381.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+521:40+82m??21420.06718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#40/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+2023:05+2310m??21503.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#41/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+2923:25+305m??21513.043152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#42/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1601:52+252m??31618.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-303:40+35m??31702.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#44/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+2704:10+271m??31743.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#45/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+2604:45+252m??31777.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#46/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+2205:40+282m??31833.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#47/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+1106:25+172m??31839.018911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#48/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+6-??31854.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site