Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:33:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:33:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sainagar Shirdi Gudur Chain Via Vijayawada.

11690/Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gudur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 13 2012 (21:48)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  33 halts  Distance: 1853 km  1 xfers
#1. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1125 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 728 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 342 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+917:28+92m??117.073500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:48+1017:50+112m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-118:55+75m??183.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#5|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+1219:30+135m??1106.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1819:50+181m??1134.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+2420:12+261m??1161.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+2420:50+305m??1195.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+3821:45+412m??1258.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#10|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+4422:21+461m??1302.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#11|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+5422:41+551m??1329.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#12|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+5922:55+1:001m??1344.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+3623:55+5010m??1372.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#14|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+4900:30+501m??2406.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+2801:55+5410m??2436.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+4103:13+411m??2499.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#17|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+4603:51+461m??2532.056646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+3904:39+392m??2575.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+5205:10+532m??2612.066674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#20|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:39+5805:40+581m??2644.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+5307:10+4510m??2704.081631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+5107:32+511m??2732.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#23/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:49+1:0107:50+1:011m??2753.035561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:21-08:22-1m??2771.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)09:00+5109:20+5920m??2776.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03131.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+1:0411:25+1:082m??2907.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+1:1811:40+1:202m??2918.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#28/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:21+1:2512:22+1:251m??2978.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+1:1812:51+1:181m??21002.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+2:0413:07+2:042m??21025.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#31/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+2:1113:38+2:111m??21070.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+1:0115:25+5920m??21125.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:0917:00+1:0815m??21125.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+1:2317:25+1:241m??21156.07515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#35/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+1:2618:00+1:261m??21199.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#36/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+1:2318:12+1:241m??21214.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#37/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+1:2818:57+1:291m??21264.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#38/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+1:0520:13+1:061m??21380.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+5521:40+562m??21419.06718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#40/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1:0923:05+1:1110m??21502.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#41/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+1:2023:25+1:215m??21512.043151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#42/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+5001:52+1:022m??31617.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+3403:40+395m??31701.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#44/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+1:0304:10+1:041m??31742.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#45/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+1:0304:45+1:042m??31776.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#46/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+1:0805:40+1:102m??31833.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:436.0
#47/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+5006:25+532m??31839.018911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#48/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+38-??31853.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.