Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:07:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:07:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly. Fast, convenient timings, safe buffer.

11695/Σ PUNE - ADI - UHP Duronto Janmabhoomi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Dec 13 2012 (22:19)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 2165 km  1 xfers
#1. 12298/Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 625 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 19107/Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1540 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 18 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express/12298
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:35+0??10.089556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  22:18+1422:20+142m??164.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:25116.0
#3/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)00:45+500:50+65m??2180.0826mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
85 intermediate stations05:25445.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:15+5-??2625.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express/19107
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5|--|ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:25+5??2625.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations03:36187.0
#6!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:01+1614:11+1710m??2812.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
34 intermediate stations04:14269.0
#7|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+1918:40+2015m??21081.051241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:40137.0
#8|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)21:20+721:55+035m??21218.073233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:10158.0
#9|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)00:05+1800:25+2820m??31376.085225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:21115.0
#10|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  01:46+3701:48+382m??31491.079198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#11|--|BDWLBiradhwal (1 PFs)  02:22+5002:24+502m??31536.041190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#12|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+5203:00+4810m??31554.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#13|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  03:23+5303:25+532m??31579.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#14|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+5603:55+565m??31604.044184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#15|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+3306:13+5813m??31696.061208mNRBathinda, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#16|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:08+4807:10+502m??31752.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#17|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)08:00+4208:25+5325m??31784.043198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
16 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#18|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  11:10+4911:20+5010m??31902.067239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#19/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+5913:05+595m??32013.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#20%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  14:07+1:1414:09+1:142m??32080.041365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#21/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  14:44+1:0314:46+1:022m??32103.015334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:349.0
#22/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  15:20+4215:30+5710m??32112.027337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations02:0053.0
#23/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  17:30+12-??32165.0-662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site