Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 07:26:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 07:26:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no problem due to lees buffer as Rajdhani is extreamly punctual, get delayed by more then 15min. only once during last 30 trips so 25min. sufficient

11700/Σ Bilaspur to mumbai fast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KODAIKANAL Princess of Hills*^~  Dec 14 2012 (02:44)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 55m  4 halts  Distance: 1246 km  1 xfers
#1. 12441/Bilaspur - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 413 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 12290/Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 833 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 4 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12441
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#2/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+715:40+810m??1111.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#3/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+216:35+45m??1148.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#4/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  16:56+1416:58+142m??1178.075314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:24105.0
#5/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  18:22+2318:24+232m??1283.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:11130.0
#6/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)20:35+220:45+1210m??1413.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express/12290
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#7/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:40+1??1413.084315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations04:40392.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:20+1001:25+125m??2805.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:45308.0
#9/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  05:10+005:15+65m??21113.049590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations02:40133.0
#10/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:55+12-??21246.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site