Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:24:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:24:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity

11704/Σ Pondicherry-Kopargaon(Shirdi) Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Dec 14 2012 (13:32)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 35m  57 halts  Distance: 2507 km  1 xfers
#1. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1291 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1216 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 57 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express/22403
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -09:10+0??10.0646mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+709:50+105m??138.05645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
43 intermediate stations02:50158.0
#3/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  12:40-413:00+420m??1196.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50-715:52+42m??1338.07019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+320:20+615m??1632.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40-1323:45+45m??1840.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:25173.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+1702:11+181m??21013.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-704:20+110m??21083.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+207:45+610m??21291.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+1110:55+1715m??21291.068315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+3012:03+331m??21367.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+3112:13+313m??21370.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#13/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+3312:36+341m??21399.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#14/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:53+3112:55+312m??21419.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:10+3113:12+312m??21436.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#16/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+1214:15+135m??21465.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#17/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1914:45+192m??21507.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+2415:15+245m??21544.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44+2615:45+281m??21581.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#20/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+2915:55+301m??21593.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#21/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+3316:05+341m??21606.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+3216:30+331m??21634.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+3216:50+331m??21653.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+3617:05+361m??21671.022225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:40+2217:50+3010m??21683.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3318:15+351m??21708.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#27/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+4418:45+451m??21755.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#28/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+4719:20+481m??21800.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#29/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+5019:50+511m??21842.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+4720:25+525m??21868.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0428.0
#31/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3221:30+391m??21896.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+3521:50+572m??21910.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#33/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+4422:35+501m??21934.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#34/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+4223:10+441m??21954.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.0
#35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+3600:42+365m??32021.041 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+003:00+1815m??32105.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#37/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+2503:30+251m??32127.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#38/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+3003:50+301m??32152.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#39/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:40+1904:50+3010m??32181.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#40/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3504:57+361m??32183.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#41|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+4405:50+451m??32239.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#42|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+4406:30+452m??32265.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#43|--|LNNLonand  06:39+4606:40+471m??32273.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#44|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+4807:15+501m??32300.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#45|--|JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+5807:30+591m??32319.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#46|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+4008:03+403m??32326.059638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#47|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:14+4208:15+451m??32337.044658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#48|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:29+4308:30+431m??32347.074631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#49|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+4508:40+451m??32358.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#50|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:54+4608:55+461m??32371.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#51|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:17+3809:20+383m??32385.091596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#52|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+4109:35+421m??32406.041579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#53|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:44+4009:45+421m??32412.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#54|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:59+3910:00+401m??32420.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#55|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+3910:15+401m??32434.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#56|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2210:55+233m??32453.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#57|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1611:20+175m??32460.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#58|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:34+1811:35+201m??32472.063550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#59|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2111:50+231m??32487.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#60|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2312:00+231m??32494.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#61|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??32501.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#62|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  12:45-1-??32507.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site