Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:23:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:23:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity

11704/Σ Pondicherry-Kopargaon(Shirdi) Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Dec 14 2012 (1:32PM)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 35m  58 halts  Distance: 2508 km  1 xfers
#1. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1291 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1217 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express/22403
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -09:10+57??10.0646mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:1109:50+1:115m??138.05645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:50158.0
#3/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  12:40+5013:00+5720m??1196.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+3815:52+512m??1338.07018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+5220:20+5415m??1632.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+4523:45+515m??1840.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24 intermediate stations02:25173.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+1:0102:11+1:021m??21013.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1:2204:20+4810m??21083.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+5407:45+5710m??21291.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+910:55+1615m??21291.022315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#11/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  11:03+2211:04+231m??21294.076309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+2812:03+291m??21367.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+2812:13+283m??21370.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#14/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+2812:36+301m??21399.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#15/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:54+2712:55+281m??21419.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:11+2613:12+271m??21436.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+714:15+85m??21465.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1314:45+132m??21507.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+1915:15+195m??21544.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#20/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44+1915:45+211m??21581.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#21/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+2315:55+241m??21593.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#22/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+2716:05+281m??21606.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#23/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+2716:30+291m??21634.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#24/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+2716:50+281m??21653.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#25/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+2917:05+301m??21671.030225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:30+2717:50+2620m??21683.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3218:15+341m??21708.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#28/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+4618:45+471m??21755.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#29/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+5019:20+511m??21800.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#30/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+5519:50+561m??21842.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#31/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+5320:25+555m??21868.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0428.0
#32/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3421:30+441m??21896.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#33/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+4021:50+1:032m??21910.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#34/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+4822:35+531m??21934.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#35/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+4223:10+441m??21954.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2768.0
#36/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+4100:42+405m??32022.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+803:00+2015m??32106.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#38/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+2403:30+241m??32127.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#39/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+2803:50+291m??32152.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#40/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:35+2204:50+3115m??32181.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#41/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3804:57+391m??32183.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#42|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+5405:50+551m??32239.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#43|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+5106:30+522m??32266.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#44|--|LNNLonand  06:39+5106:40+521m??32273.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#45|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+5607:15+561m??32301.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#46|--|JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+1:0007:30+1:011m??32319.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#47|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+4008:03+403m??32327.064639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#48|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:13+4408:14+471m??32337.051658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#49|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:26+4708:27+471m??32348.055631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#50|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+4708:40+471m??32359.064618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#51|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:52+4908:53+501m??32372.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#52|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:15+4309:18+423m??32385.080596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#53|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+4609:35+461m??32407.062579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#54|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:41+4809:42+501m??32413.031567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#55|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:57+4409:58+461m??32420.051572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#56|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+4210:15+431m??32434.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#57|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2710:55+273m??32453.022558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#58|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2011:20+215m??32461.059555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#59|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:32+2411:33+251m??32472.055550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#60|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2511:50+261m??32487.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#61|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2612:00+261m??32494.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#62|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??32501.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#63|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  12:45+0-??32508.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site