Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:17:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:17:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
the chain is aslo useful for the people of jalpaiguri & maynaguri

11706/Σ Sealdah New coochbehar COOCH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  Dec 14 2012 (2:23PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 5m  4 halts  Distance: 699 km  1 xfers
#1. 12343/Darjeeling Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 573 km
xfer @ NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 15725/New Jalpaiguri - New Cooch Behar Intercity Express (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 126 km
Departs @ 22:05
Platform# ???
SMTWT  
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTF 
New Cooch Behar/NCB


1 xfers. 4 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and New Cooch Behar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Darjeeling Mail (PT)/12343
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -22:05+0??10.06711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations01:31102.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:36+523:39+63m??1102.06337mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#3/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:28+1000:31+103m??2153.04955mER731204, West Bengal
33 intermediate stations03:44185.0
#4%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:15-1204:25+210m??2338.07731mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:55148.0
#5%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:20+5306:22+542m??2486.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#6%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  08:00+20-??2573.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri - New Cooch Behar Intercity Express (UnReserved)/15725
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -09:00-??2573.047114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#8!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:43-09:44-1m??2607.04686mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#9!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??2618.07186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#10!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  10:17-10:18-1m??2638.03877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#11!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  10:53-10:54-1m??2661.03068mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:1638.0
#12!%%!%NCB•New Cooch Behar (5 PFs)•  12:10--??2699.0-48mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site