Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:35:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:35:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
the chain is also used by padatik exp

11707/Σ Guwahati sealdah SF UTTARPURBANCHAL chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  Dec 14 2012 (14:26)
19
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 980 km  1 xfers
#1. 12505/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12344/Darjeeling Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 10 halts. 133 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
North East Express (PT)/12505
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -09:45+21??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+2310:02+242m??17.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+4010:45+415m??147.05958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+2412:45+2310m??1156.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  13:12+3313:14+332m??1184.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:15+3314:17+372m??1263.03648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:48+3114:50+332m??1282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#8!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  16:15+3516:17+362m??1374.03886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+3717:25+3815m??1407.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Darjeeling Mail (PT)/12344 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:45+5:1520:00+275m??1407.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  21:05+1721:07+172m??1494.05653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:38148.0
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:45+1723:55+1810m??1642.06231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
33 intermediate stations03:00185.0
#13/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:55+4402:58+433m??2827.04455mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  04:08+3104:11+323m??2879.05637mER713103, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations01:49101.0
#15/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  06:00+12-??2980.0-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.