Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 08:00:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 08:00:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Akola Link

11712/Σ Secunderabad Akola Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Dec 14 2012 (7:46PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 25m  24 halts  Distance: 1210 km  1 xfers
#1. 18503/Vishakapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1002 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 57582/Purna Akola Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 208 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
    T  
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Akola Junction/AK


1 xfers. 24 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Akola Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vishakapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express/18503
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -09:05+1??10.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:33+509:35+52m??117.05346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  09:53+1309:55+132m??133.08432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  10:12+1910:13+201m??157.09222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#5/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:39+2610:40+271m??197.08724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:17+3111:19+312m??1150.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:13+2712:15+282m??1200.08423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0490.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:19+5413:20+551m??1290.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:00+915:20+220m??1350.08526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:11100.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:31+4716:32+481m??1450.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:46108.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:18+3818:20+422m??1558.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+5018:32+512m??1568.044291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:58132.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶21:30+1322:00+530m??1700.049539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#14|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  00:13+300:15+62m??2808.057524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#15|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:10-101:15+45m??2860.047385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20111.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:35-303:40+25m??2971.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25-304:30+65m??21002.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Purna Akola Passenger (UnReserved)/57582
0 intermediate stations-4:-300.0
#18|--|PAU»Purna Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:00+4??21002.050383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#19|--|MRVMarsul (2 PFs)  07:12+1007:13+101m??21012.059409mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20|--|PPLCPimpla Chaure Halt (1 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m??21019.067393mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#21|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  07:26+1307:28+142m??21024.073391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#22|--|CWIChondi (1 PFs)  07:37+1807:38+181m??21035.052415mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23|--|JUNXJunona Halt (1 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m??21041.068429mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24|--|SIFSirli (1 PFs)  07:51+1907:52+191m??21047.055461mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25|--|PNSDPangarshinde Halt (1 PFs)  07:56-07:57-1m??21051.039449mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#26|--|BLCBolda (1 PFs)  08:04+1908:05+201m??21055.052439mSCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27|--|NDPRNandapur (1 PFs)  08:14+2008:15+201m??21063.038434mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#28|--|KNJJKanjara Halt (1 PFs)  08:20-08:21-1m??21066.050433mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29|--|DNEDhamni (1 PFs)  08:29+1908:30+201m??21073.071441mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  08:38+2308:40+272m??21082.057466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31|--|NVLNNawalgohan (1 PFs)  08:49+3008:50+321m??21091.056476mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32|--|MLSUMalsailu (1 PFs)  08:59+3309:00+341m??21100.062534mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33|--|KNRGKanhargaon Naka (1 PFs)  09:09+3409:10+351m??21109.065497mSCRDist. Hingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#34|--|PGGPenganga (1 PFs)  09:14+3809:15+391m??21113.046494mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35|--|KKGKekatumar (1 PFs)  09:24+3809:25+391m??21120.048504mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#36|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  09:38+3509:40+392m??21130.068555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#37|--|KXXKata Road  09:49+4309:50+511m??21141.055525mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#38|--|JUKJaulka  10:04+4910:05+511m??21153.044471mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#39|--|AMWAmanwadi (2 PFs)  10:19+4910:20+491m??21164.052420mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#40|--|LHDLohogad (2 PFs)  10:34+4910:35+491m??21176.055358mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#41|--|BSQBarsi Takli (1 PFs)  10:49+4710:50+471m??21189.052319mSCRDist. Akola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#42|--|SVWShivni Shivapur (2 PFs)  11:04+5011:05+521m??21201.06317mSCRMaharashtra 444104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:259.0
#43|--|AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  12:30-5-??21210.0-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site