Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:13:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:13:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Gorakhpur Tri-Weekly Chain Via Katpadi

11714/Σ Bangalore Gorakhpur Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 14 2012 (9:12PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  58 halts  Distance: 2699 km  1 xfers
#1. 56262/KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 228 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12512/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 25m Distance: 2471 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
S TW   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 530 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)/56262
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:15+5??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:25+1009:27+92m??14.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  09:31+009:32+01m??17.060914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  09:36+1409:37+161m??111.055912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:40+1909:41+201m??114.036907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#6/==/HDIHHoodi Halt (2 PFs)  09:49+2109:50+211m??118.070886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#7/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  09:54+2609:55+271m??123.047874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  10:05+2810:06+281m??131.066898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#9/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:17+2910:18+301m??143.088909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#10/==/BFWByatrayanhalli (2 PFs)  10:25+3210:26+321m??153.039875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  10:33+3210:34+331m??158.048865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:49+3410:50+361m??170.051813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#13/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  11:04+3811:05+381m??182.060789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14/==/BSMBisanattam (2 PFs)  11:12+3911:13+401m??189.045769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#15/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  11:20-11:21-1m??194.054746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:32+3711:33+401m??1104.074688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#17/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  11:43+4111:44+431m??1116.066625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#18/==/PUPatchur  11:54+4311:55+431m??1127.057494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  12:04+4312:05+431m??1136.08420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:059.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+013:20+3510m??1145.035404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#21/==/KDYKettandapatti (2 PFs)  13:32+3813:33+381m??1152.051379mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22/--/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  13:43+3713:45+382m??1160.062355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23/==/VGMVinnamangalam (3 PFs)  13:53+3913:55+432m??1168.059340mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#24/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  14:03+4514:05+492m??1176.071332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#25/==/PCKMPachchakuppam (2 PFs)  14:10+5314:12+582m??1182.057307mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26/==/MPIMelpatti (2 PFs)  14:18+5914:20+592m??1188.060295mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27/==/VLTValathoor (3 PFs)  14:26+5914:28+582m??1194.059285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:38+1:0214:40+1:042m??1204.061270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#29/==/KVNKavanur (2 PFs)  14:46+1:0614:48+1:052m??1210.043251mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#30/==/LTILatteri (2 PFs)  15:03+1:0215:05+1:012m??1221.016237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+4515:45+4010m??1228.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 5h 20m
0 intermediate stations05:080.0
#32/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+4120:55+422m??1228.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#33/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+3123:25+3420m??1358.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+2901:37+292m??2495.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#35/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:01+3502:03+352m??2534.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#36/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+3903:30+401m??2651.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#37/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+5104:06+521m??2700.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1006:20+1115m??2789.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#39/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+3407:32+342m??2889.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#40/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+3009:10+352m??2997.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+4710:25+471m??21098.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#42/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+5110:37+511m??21112.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#43/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+4711:00+481m??21132.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#44/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+5011:26+501m??21170.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#45/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1613:15+1810m??21240.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#46/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1613:35+171m??21254.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#47/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+2514:35+251m??21339.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#48/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1315:20+161m??21372.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#49/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1817:00+1615m??21449.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#50/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+3018:15+391m??21553.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#51/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+4019:19+402m??21616.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#52/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+4919:35+531m??21639.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#53/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+5720:15+572m??21675.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0071.0
#54/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2022:20+275m??21746.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#55/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2200:10+235m??31838.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#56/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+2803:05+292m??32039.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#57/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+3304:30+4512m??32129.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#58%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:0406:03+1:072m??32243.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#59%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:2406:35+1:242m??32291.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#60/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+5508:20+565m??32350.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#61/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:3608:44+1:352m??32367.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#62/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:5210:05+1:5120m??32422.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#63/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+2:1510:32+2:171m??32433.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#64/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:2711:05+2:262m??32457.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#65/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:2712:25+2:275m??32547.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#66/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+2:5312:51+2:532m??32575.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#67/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+3:0313:45+3:025m??32635.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#68/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:0114:08+3:012m??32665.02884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#69/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+2:20-??32699.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site