Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 18:56:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 18:56:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Gorakhpur Tri-Weekly Chain Via Katpadi

11714/Σ Bangalore Gorakhpur Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 14 2012 (21:12)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  58 halts  Distance: 2701 km  1 xfers
#1. 56262/KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 229 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 25m Distance: 2472 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
S TW   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)/56262
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:15+12??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:25+1709:27+172m??14.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  09:31+009:32+01m??17.060914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  09:36+2209:37+241m??111.055912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:40+2709:41+281m??114.036907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#6/==/HDIHHoodi Halt (2 PFs)  09:49+1209:50+121m??118.070885mSWRIndia, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#7/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  09:54+3409:55+361m??123.047874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  10:05+3610:06+381m??131.066898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#9/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:17+3810:18+411m??143.088909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#10/==/BFWByatrayanhalli (2 PFs)  10:25+4310:26+431m??153.039875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  10:33+4510:34+461m??158.048865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:49+4710:50+491m??170.051813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#13/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  11:04+5311:05+531m??182.060789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14/==/BSMBisanattam (2 PFs)  11:12+5311:13+551m??189.045769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#15/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  11:20-11:21-1m??194.054746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:32+5211:33+541m??1104.074688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#17/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  11:43+5511:44+571m??1116.066625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#18/==/PUPatchur  11:54+5711:55+571m??1127.057494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  12:04+5612:05+561m??1136.08420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:059.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+1413:20+5710m??1145.036405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#21/==/KDYKettandapatti (2 PFs)  13:32+5913:33+591m??1152.054379mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  13:43+5713:45+592m??1161.062355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23/==/VGMVinnamangalam (3 PFs)  13:53+1:0013:55+1:062m??1169.059340mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#24/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  14:03+1:0714:05+1:112m??1177.071332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#25/==/PCKMPachchakuppam (2 PFs)  14:10+1:1514:12+1:202m??1183.057307mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26/==/MPIMelpatti (2 PFs)  14:18+1:2214:20+1:212m??1189.060295mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27/==/VLTValathoor (3 PFs)  14:26+1:2114:28+1:202m??1195.059285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:38+1:2114:40+1:232m??1205.061270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#29/==/KVNKavanur (2 PFs)  14:46+1:2514:48+1:242m??1211.043251mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#30/==/LTILatteri (2 PFs)  15:03+1:2115:05+1:222m??1222.016237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+1:0415:45+5910m??1229.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 5h 20m
0 intermediate stations05:080.0
#32/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+4720:55+472m??1229.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#33/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+4823:25+4920m??1359.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+5601:37+552m??2496.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#35/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:01+5702:03+1:012m??2535.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#36/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+1:0203:30+1:071m??2652.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#37/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:1904:06+1:241m??2701.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+3906:20+3515m??2790.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#39/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+1:0307:32+1:122m??2890.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#40/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+1:0109:10+1:072m??2998.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+1:1210:25+1:211m??21099.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#42/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:0810:37+1:161m??21113.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#43/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+1:1311:00+1:181m??21133.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#44/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+1:1711:26+1:191m??21171.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#45/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+5213:15+5610m??21241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#46/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+5213:35+561m??21255.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#47/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+1:1014:35+1:111m??21340.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#48/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1:0015:20+1:011m??21373.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#49/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1:0017:00+5715m??21450.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#50/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+1:0818:15+1:161m??21554.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#51/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1:2119:19+1:212m??21617.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#52/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:3019:35+1:341m??21640.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#53/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:3820:15+1:382m??21677.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#54/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+5722:20+1:085m??21747.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#55/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:0900:10+1:115m??31839.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#56/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+1:1303:05+1:132m??32041.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#57/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+1:1404:30+1:3912m??32131.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#58%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+2:0206:03+2:052m??32245.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#59%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+2:2006:35+2:212m??32293.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#60/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+2:0708:20+2:135m??32352.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#61/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+2:4808:44+2:482m??32369.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#62/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+3:0110:05+3:0620m??32424.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#63/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+3:2310:32+3:241m??32435.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#64/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3:2211:05+3:252m??32459.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#65/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+4:1212:25+4:125m??32549.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#66/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+4:2012:51+4:212m??32577.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#67/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+4:2113:45+4:215m??32637.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#68/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+4:3414:08+4:342m??32667.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#69/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+3:58-??32701.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site