Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:41:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:41:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Tirupathi Daily Chain.

11715/Σ Mangalore Tirupathi Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 14 2012 (9:39PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 864 km  1 xfers
#1. 12686/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 23m Distance: 759 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 32m
#2. 57404/Katpadi Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 105 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 09:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SF Express/12686
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -16:20+1??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  16:58+917:00+92m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:18+1017:20+102m??169.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:43+1217:45+122m??198.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:25+018:30+55m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:48+618:50+62m??1153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:08+819:10+82m??1175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:00+1020:05+115m??1221.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  20:48+520:50+62m??1262.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:40+221:50+1910m??1307.05926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:35+1622:40+175m??1351.03680mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2350.0
#12/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1100:05+132m??2401.069400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:43+2300:45+242m??2445.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#14/==/ED•Erode Junction (4 PFs)•  01:30+3501:35+375m??2495.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+3502:40+345m??2554.075283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#16/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  03:33+3203:35+312m??2620.065402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:43+2505:45+262m??2759.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/57404
0 intermediate stations-5:-450.0
#18/--/KPD»Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:15+2??2759.096215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#19/--/BUMBomma Samudram  06:21-06:22-1m??2769.052243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/--/RAMRamapuram (2 PFs)  06:29+1306:30+131m??2775.060283mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21/--/PYXPeyanapalli  06:36-06:37-1m??2781.033300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#22/--/SIESiddampalli  06:43+1406:44+151m??2784.093307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#23/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  06:49+2206:50+331m??2792.062305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  07:04+3507:05+411m??2806.039313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#25/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  07:29+3107:30+361m??2822.038371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#26/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  07:49+2807:50+291m??2834.056290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27/--/MNPTMungilipattu (1 PFs)  07:58+3007:59+381m??2841.045254mSCRChittoor-Tirupati Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#28/--/KENKotala  08:09-08:10-1m??2849.020216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#29/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  08:19+3208:20+371m??2852.068209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??2862.02160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#31/--/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  09:10+2-??2864.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site