Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:57:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:57:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Tirupathi Daily Chain.

11715/Σ Mangalore Tirupathi Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 14 2012 (21:39)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 864 km  1 xfers
#1. 12686/Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 23m Distance: 759 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 32m
#2. 57404/Katpadi Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 105 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 09:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express/12686
#1/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -16:20+0??10.07216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  16:58+917:00+92m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:18+1217:20+122m??169.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:43+1717:45+172m??198.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:25+418:30+95m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:48+1118:50+102m??1153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:08+1319:10+122m??1175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:00+1120:05+125m??1221.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  20:48+820:50+92m??1262.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:40+621:50+2410m??1307.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:35+2422:40+255m??1351.03681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2350.0
#12/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1800:05+202m??2401.069400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:43+3200:45+332m??2445.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#14/==/ED•Erode Junction (4 PFs)•  01:30+3801:35+425m??2495.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+3702:40+375m??2554.074284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#16/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  03:33+3403:35+342m??2620.065402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:43+2405:45+252m??2759.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/57404
0 intermediate stations-5:-450.0
#18/--/KPD»Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:15+4??2759.096215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#19/--/BUMBomma Samudram  06:21-06:22-1m??2769.052243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/--/RAMRamapuram (2 PFs)  06:29+1306:30+151m??2775.060283mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21/--/PYXPeyanapalli  06:36-06:37-1m??2781.033300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#22/--/SIESiddampalli  06:43+1606:44+161m??2784.093307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#23/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  06:49+2306:50+371m??2792.062305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  07:04+4007:05+431m??2806.039313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#25/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  07:29+3607:30+401m??2822.038371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#26/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  07:49+3407:50+351m??2834.056290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27/--/MNPTMungilipattu (1 PFs)  07:58+3507:59+411m??2841.045254mSCRChittoor-Tirupati Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#28/--/KENKotala  08:09-08:10-1m??2849.020216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#29/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  08:19+3308:20+361m??2852.068209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??2862.02160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#31/--/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  09:10+6-??2864.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site