Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:52:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:52:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
very useful and much needed connection for pondy people to travel tenkasi,sengottai........

11717/Σ Puducherry-sengottai daily superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^~  Dec 14 2012 (22:18)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 546 km  1 xfers
#1. 56866/Puducherry - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 38 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12661/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 508 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sengottai/SCT


1 xfers. 16 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Sengottai

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56866
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -19:35+0??10.0756mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  19:41-19:42-1m??18.08114mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  19:48+619:49+61m??116.08623mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  19:58-19:59-1m??129.02137mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:269.0
#5/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:25+0-??138.0-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Pothigai SF Express (PT)/12661 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations23:150.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1223:20+125m??138.07645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1300:05+172m??293.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15123.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+3302:25+355m??2216.05485mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4594.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)04:10+1804:20+2810m??2310.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#10/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+2305:25+245m??2373.052139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#11%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+1906:17+202m??2416.076108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#12|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??2438.035106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#13|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  06:40+2106:42+212m??2440.073110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  06:56+2306:57+231m??2457.068140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#15|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  07:07+2607:09+272m??2469.086175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#16|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  07:32+2907:34+302m??2502.070156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  07:44+3107:45+311m??2513.045182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#18|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  07:57+3007:58+301m??2522.056195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#19|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+3008:17+302m??2538.013161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#20|--|SCT•Sengottai (4 PFs)•  08:55+7-??2546.0-177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site