Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 07:26:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 07:26:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 Days Per Week. Adequate Buffer. Passengers may visit the Mantri Mall, if they wish to spend time other than Railfanning!

11719/Σ Howrah Hubli 5 Days/Week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by १२३०१ कोलकाता राजधानी १२३०२*^~  Dec 15 2012 (10:41)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 2777 km  1 xfers
#1. 12245/Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1954 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 823 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 30 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express (PT)/12245
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -10:55+0??10.07510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
94 intermediate stations05:50437.0
#2/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:45+5416:55+5610m??1437.07439mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
54 intermediate stations05:10383.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+5822:15+1:0110m??1820.06366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
66 intermediate stations06:15396.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+1:1204:45+1:0815m??21216.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+4910:20+585m??21593.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:40361.0
#6/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+51-??21954.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations19:100.0
#7/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:10+1919:15+225m??21954.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#8|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  20:18+1920:20+232m??22018.058826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#9!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:00+2422:05+265m??22114.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#10|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+2422:50+242m??22160.071805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#11|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  23:48+2123:50+222m??22228.048677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#12!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:48+1700:50+262m??32274.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#13!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:08+3001:10+342m??32287.058551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  01:34+3301:35+341m??32310.070582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#15!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:03+3702:05+372m??32343.039558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5575.0
#16|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)04:00-304:10+1010m??32418.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#17!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  04:39+3204:40+331m??32453.034635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#18!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:20+2305:30+3610m??32476.059654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#19|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  06:19+4106:20+431m??32524.048543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#20|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  06:44+4306:45+441m??32543.059586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#21|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  06:59+4407:00+441m??32557.038567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#22|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  07:20+4307:22+442m??32570.057542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#23|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  07:59+4708:00+481m??32605.037524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#24|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  08:29+4108:30+421m??32623.048578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#25!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  09:25+4009:30+435m??32667.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1437.0
#26!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)09:44+1:0009:45+1:001m??32704.021514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#27!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  10:24+3510:25+351m??32718.024490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:4844.0
#28!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  12:13-112:15+62m??32762.036473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#29|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  12:40+4-??32777.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.