Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:30:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:30:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 Days Per Week. Adequate Buffer. Passengers may visit the Mantri Mall, if they wish to spend time other than Railfanning!

11719/Σ Howrah Hubli 5 Days/Week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ☺भारतीय रेल😊*^  Dec 15 2012 (10:41)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 2774 km  1 xfers
#1. 12245/Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1951 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 823 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 30 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express/12245
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -10:55+1??10.07510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
94 intermediate stations05:50437.0
#2/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:45+3816:55+3910m??1437.07440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
54 intermediate stations05:10383.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+3822:15+3810m??1820.06366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
68 intermediate stations06:15393.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+4604:45+4315m??21213.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+3110:20+425m??21590.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations05:40361.0
#6/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+39-??21951.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations19:100.0
#7/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:10+2219:15+255m??21951.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#8|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  20:18+2320:20+252m??22015.058826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#9!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:00+3522:05+355m??22111.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#10|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+3422:50+332m??22157.071802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#11|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+3223:50+332m??22225.048677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#12!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:48+3000:50+352m??32271.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#13!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:08+3901:10+402m??32284.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#14!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  01:34+4001:35+411m??32308.070582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#15!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:03+4102:05+412m??32340.039558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5575.0
#16|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)04:00-104:10+1310m??32415.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#17!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  04:39+3904:40+401m??32450.034635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#18!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:20+2805:30+4210m??32473.059653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#19|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  06:19+4706:20+481m??32521.048543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#20|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  06:44+4706:45+481m??32541.059586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#21|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  06:59+4807:00+491m??32554.038567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#22|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  07:20+4707:22+472m??32567.057542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#23|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  07:59+5108:00+521m??32602.037524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#24|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  08:29+4508:30+461m??32620.048578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#25!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  09:25+4009:30+425m??32664.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1437.0
#26!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)09:44+5809:45+581m??32701.021514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#27!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  10:24+3510:25+351m??32715.024490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4844.0
#28!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  12:13+012:15+72m??32759.036473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#29|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  12:40+4-??32774.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site