Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:30:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:30:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
hatia bhopal chain on saturday sunday

1172/Σ Hatia-Bhopal Bi-weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nitish kumar*^~  Jan 09 2012 (2:37PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 1217 km  1 xfers
#1. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 472 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12853/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 745 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
     FS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S     S
Bhopal Junction/BPL


1 xfers. 29 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Bhopal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12812
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+1??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+512:30+710m??1167.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03-114:05+42m??1268.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#4/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+1814:53+182m??1339.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1717:15+1815m??1472.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12853 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)20:50+721:05+915m??1472.080272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#7/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  21:29+2421:31+242m??1504.056327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#8/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  21:48+2621:50+262m??1520.057339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#9/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  22:47+3222:49+332m??1574.064618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#10/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  23:37+3023:40+293m??1625.075489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#11/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  23:50+3823:52+382m??1637.031494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#12/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  00:09+3100:11+312m??2646.053490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#13/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:33+2700:35+282m??2666.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#14/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  01:09+2701:11+272m??2703.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#15/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  01:37+2401:39+242m??2733.038468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#16/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  03:10+403:15+155m??2791.092387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#17%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  03:48+2203:50+222m??2841.0115388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2039.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+3704:20+3810m??2880.025416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#19%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  04:28+3904:30+392m??2883.078397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#20%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:08+3305:10+332m??2933.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#21%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  05:43+2505:45+252m??2964.073364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  05:58+2406:00+232m??2980.095365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#23%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  06:18+2406:20+242m??21008.078353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#24%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  06:43+2206:45+222m??21038.065351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  07:03+1907:05+192m??21058.082339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  07:18+1907:20+182m??21075.050340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#27%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:20+3908:30+4710m??21125.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:48+5308:50+532m??21143.049309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#29/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  09:36+5909:38+582m??21181.077448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:01+1:3510:03+1:352m??21211.014496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:276.0
#31/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  10:30+28-??21217.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site