Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 19:01:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 19:01:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
hatia bhopal chain on saturday sunday

1172/Σ Hatia-Bhopal Bi-weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nitish kumar*^~  Jan 09 2012 (14:37)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 1217 km  1 xfers
#1. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 472 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12853/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 745 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
     FS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S     S
Bhopal Junction/BPL


1 xfers. 30 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Bhopal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+2??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+2112:30+2210m??1167.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+2514:05+372m??1268.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#4/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+5614:53+592m??1340.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07132.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+5517:15+5715m??1472.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12853 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)20:50+1321:05+1315m??1472.080272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#7/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  21:29+2921:31+292m??1504.056327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#8/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  21:48+2921:50+312m??1520.057339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#9/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  22:47+3822:49+392m??1574.064618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#10/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  23:37+3823:40+383m??1625.075490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#11/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  23:50+4523:52+452m??1637.031494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#12/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  00:09+3800:11+382m??2646.053490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#13/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:33+3400:35+342m??2666.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#14/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  01:09+3401:11+342m??2703.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#15/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  01:37+3101:39+312m??2733.044468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#16/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  03:10+1503:15+225m??2791.092386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#17%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  03:48+2803:50+282m??2842.0115388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2038.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+4904:20+5210m??2880.025416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#19%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  04:28+5104:30+512m??2883.078397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#20%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:08+5005:10+502m??2933.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#21%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  05:43+4305:45+442m??2964.073364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  05:58+4406:00+442m??2980.095365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#23%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  06:18+4906:20+502m??21008.080353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#24%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  06:43+5006:45+492m??21039.063353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#25/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  07:03+4507:05+452m??21058.082339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  07:18+4707:20+472m??21075.050340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:20+1:0008:30+1:1210m??21125.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:48+1:1908:50+1:192m??21143.049309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#29/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  09:36+1:2709:38+1:262m??21181.077448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:01+1:3910:03+1:362m??21211.014496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:276.0
#31/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  10:30+54-??21217.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site