Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:42:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:42:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly. Conveninent timings, safe buffer.

11720/Σ UBL - PUNE - HWH Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Dec 15 2012 (10:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 40m  30 halts  Distance: 3051 km  1 xfers
#1. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1030 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2021 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 03:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 30 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.063763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#2|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+1722:08+172m??1121.049951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#3|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+1523:10+195m??1168.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  23:48+2123:50+202m??1213.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:38+3501:40+352m??2328.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:53+3901:55+382m??2341.058551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  02:19+3602:20+371m??2364.057582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#8!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:54+3302:55+331m??2396.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#9|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+1604:40+1810m??2472.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:03+2705:05+272m??2492.056732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#11!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:15+4007:20+395m??2614.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#12!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1410:20+205m??2751.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+2310:35+243m??2758.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#14!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+2011:40+203m??2826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+2712:40+283m??2885.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55+716:10+1415m??21030.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
0 intermediate stations-16:-100.0
#17/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+10??21030.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+920:05+2815m??21105.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3421:25+343m??21190.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3422:25+342m??21257.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2623:20+272m??21301.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+3400:35+425m??31343.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3402:40+352m??31503.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2103:30+2710m??31528.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#25/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+4204:15+422m??31577.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#26/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+4304:55+432m??31629.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#27/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+4705:25+465m??31667.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#28/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+1907:00+205m??31746.059336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#29/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+608:40+143m??31841.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+610:20+1710m??31919.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#31/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+3411:06+342m??31981.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+3111:24+312m??31999.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#33/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2812:08+282m??32049.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#34/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+3913:24+392m??32153.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#35/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+3114:10+325m??32184.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+3614:55+3510m??32221.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#37/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+4016:50+3815m??32332.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#38/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+4717:35+472m??32384.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#39/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+1:0218:27+1:022m??32464.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#40/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+1:0519:24+1:042m??32524.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#41/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+5519:52+592m??32536.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#42/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0921:30+1:0815m??32637.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#43/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+1:1222:52+1:125m??32738.087234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#44/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:2223:45+1:2110m??32800.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57136.0
#45/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+1:2201:47+1:215m??42936.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#46/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50+1:02-??43051.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.