Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:50:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:50:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vishakapatinam Jammu Tawi Chain Via Vijayawada.

11722/Σ Vishakapatinam Jammu Tawi Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 15 2012 (2:06PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 40m  60 halts  Distance: 2693 km  1 xfers
#1. 17240/Simhadri Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16787/Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Travel Time: 44h 35m Distance: 2344 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
  T   S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 60 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhadri Express/17240
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:20+1??10.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:51-107:52+01m??117.0-46mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  07:55+2007:56+201m??133.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  08:15+2208:16+231m??157.07622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  08:30+2608:31+261m??175.08923mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#6/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  08:46+3008:47+311m??197.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  09:00+3309:01+331m??1113.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#8/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  09:15+3709:16+371m??1133.05716mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  09:22+3709:23+441m??1138.06017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+4509:36+461m??1150.08817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#11/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  09:54+5209:55+541m??1177.04519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:00+5510:01+581m??1181.03518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:35+5510:40+565m??1200.03623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#14/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  10:52+1:0110:53+1:031m??1208.06721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#15/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  11:06+1:1211:07+1:181m??1222.05218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#16/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:30+1:1211:31+1:131m??1242.08218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#17/==/BMDBhimadolu (3 PFs)  11:52+1:1711:53+1:181m??1271.07513mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:08+1:1812:09+1:191m??1290.02418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#19/==/PRHPowerpet (2 PFs)  12:13-12:14-1m??1291.07320mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#20/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  12:28+1:2012:29+1:211m??1308.02628mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3641.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:05+5814:15+5510m??1349.02126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express/16787 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10-16:25-15m??1349.09326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:30-17:32-2m??1449.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40-19:45-5m??1557.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:05-21:06-1m??1658.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30-23:40-10m??1800.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56-23:57-1m??1814.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:34-01:36-2m??2932.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45-02:55-10m??21008.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25-07:30-5m??21306.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15-09:20-5m??21398.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40291.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:00-14:12-12m??21689.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1898.0
#33/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30-15:35-5m??21787.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m??21852.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25-17:30-5m??21905.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30167.0
#36/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:00-20:01-1m??22072.032207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#37/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40-21:10-30m??22093.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#38/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:40-00:10-150m??22100.021216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#39/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44-00:46-2m??32112.072216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#40/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02-01:04-2m??32131.073220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#41/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37-01:40-3m??32171.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#42%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:35-02:40-5m??32228.073229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#43%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??32262.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#44%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29-03:31-2m??32288.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#45%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00-04:05-5m??32300.061224mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#46%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42-04:44-2m??32338.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#47%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56-04:58-2m??32351.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#48%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30-05:35-5m??32367.078248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#49%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??32383.043247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#50%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m??32411.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#51%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00-07:10-10m??32429.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#52/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??32442.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#53/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46-07:48-2m??32465.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#54/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10-08:15-5m??32481.072239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#55/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50-08:52-2m??32523.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#56/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06-09:08-2m??32539.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#57/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24-09:26-2m??32554.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#58/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??32593.037326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#59/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??32617.073393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#60%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m??32660.057365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#61/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m??32684.09334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:559.0
#62/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00-13:10-10m??32693.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site