Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:06:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:06:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chaiin where last minute journey can be done. Getting tatkal for kerala upto nagpur can be easy.

11724/Σ delhi marathwada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Dec 15 2012 (16:22)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 2143 km  1 xfers
#1. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1092 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1051 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 32 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+10??10.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+4513:21+503m??1141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+1:1114:10+1:175m??1195.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:5016:10+1:505m??1313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2:1517:52+2:1612m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2:4719:55+2:465m??1564.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+2:4821:45+2:485m??1702.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+2:4423:55+2:515m??1794.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+3:4104:10+3:4210m??21092.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11402
0 intermediate stations-4:-100.0
#10/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+1??21092.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2107:12+222m??21168.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+2807:40+292m??21201.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#13/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+3008:16+312m??21240.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#14/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2308:40+252m??21253.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#15|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+1209:33+143m??21266.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#16|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+810:13+103m??21288.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#17|--|LNTLingti  10:55+711:00+105m??21312.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#18|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-1912:22+02m??21332.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#19|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1112:55+185m??21353.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#20|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3313:25+341m??21399.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#21|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1314:30+141m??21443.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1514:45+151m??21458.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#23|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+1115:30+111m??21495.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#24|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+916:02+142m??21516.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#25!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50+717:00+1410m??21538.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#26!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2117:37+312m??21568.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#27!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3318:12+342m??21597.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#28|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+4118:35+421m??21624.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#29|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+4318:51+441m??21639.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#30|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+3719:25+411m??21667.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#31|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+3420:15+382m??21711.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#32|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+2321:35+265m??21774.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#33|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+2822:10+301m??21808.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#34|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+3422:40+371m??21835.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#35|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+4223:01+441m??21863.017589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1923.0
#36/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+500:30+2010m??31886.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#37/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+2101:30+205m??31959.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#38/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35+002:40+75m??32009.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3682.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16+1604:20+124m??32091.06810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#40/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+404:40+42m??32109.05410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#41/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07+005:10+03m??32134.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#42/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:35+13-??32143.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site