Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:36:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:36:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chaiin where last minute journey can be done. Getting tatkal for kerala upto nagpur can be easy.

11724/Σ delhi marathwada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Dec 15 2012 (16:22)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 4086 km  1 xfers
#1. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1092 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1053 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 05:35 +4 nights
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+10310.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+4313:21+473m11141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+1:1114:10+1:155m11195.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:4616:10+1:465m11313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2:2117:52+2:2212m21411.078260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2:5319:55+2:535m51564.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+2:3921:45+2:375m11702.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:50+2:5622:00+3:0210m01709.047496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5085.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+2:4823:55+2:525m21794.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0786.0
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:02+3:5801:03+3:571m02880.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:20+4:0601:21+4:051m02893.075642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:39199.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+3:3204:10+3:3310m221092.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11402
308 intermediate stations-4:-101941.0
#13/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+1543033.065317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#14/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1907:12+202m243109.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#15/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+2407:40+262m243142.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#16/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+2608:16+272m143181.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#17/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2008:40+222m143194.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#18|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+809:33+113m143207.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#19|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+910:13+113m143229.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#20|--|LNTLingti  10:55+711:00+115m143253.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#21|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-2012:22+12m143273.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#22|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1112:55+175m243294.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#23|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3113:25+321m143340.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#24|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1014:30+101m143384.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1114:45+111m143399.049404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#26|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+815:30+91m143436.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#27|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+816:02+122m243457.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:50+1017:00+1610m443479.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#29!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2017:37+292m343509.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#30!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2918:12+312m143538.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#31|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+3618:35+381m143566.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#32|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+4018:51+421m143580.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#33|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+3519:25+381m143608.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#34|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+2920:15+322m143652.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#35|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+1821:35+215m243715.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#36|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+2322:10+271m143749.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#37|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+2922:40+321m143776.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#38|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+3823:01+421m043804.017589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1923.0
#39/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+400:30+2110m453827.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#40/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+2101:30+205m353900.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#41/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35+202:40+85m053950.051590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3682.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16+1504:20+124m554032.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#43/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+504:40+52m654052.05411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#44/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07+305:10+23m554077.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#45/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:35+12-854086.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site