Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 29, 2016 04:58:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 29, 2016 04:58:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chaiin where last minute journey can be done. Getting tatkal for kerala upto nagpur can be easy.

11724/Σ delhi marathwada ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Dec 15 2012 (4:22PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 4085 km  1 xfers
#1. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1091 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1053 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# 3
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 05:35 +4 nights
Platform# 8
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM

1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+8310.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+2513:21+303m11141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+4014:10+465m11195.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+4516:10+455m11313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+5217:52+5312m21410.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58154.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+5919:55+595m51564.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1:0221:45+1:035m11702.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+3623:55+445m21794.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0786.0
#9/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:02+1:1501:03+1:141m02880.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#10/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:20+1:3601:21+1:361m02892.075642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:39199.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:1004:10+1:1310m221091.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11402
306 intermediate stations-4:-101941.0
#12/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+2543032.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#13/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2307:12+232m243108.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#14/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+2807:40+292m243141.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+2908:16+302m143180.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#16/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2208:40+252m143193.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#17|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+909:33+123m143206.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#18|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+610:13+93m143228.041231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#19|--|LNTLingti  10:55+511:00+75m143256.012215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2016.0
#20|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-2012:22+12m143272.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#21|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1212:55+195m243293.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#22|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3413:25+351m143339.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#23|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1714:30+171m143383.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1814:45+181m143398.049404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#25|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+1415:30+141m143435.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#26|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1016:02+132m243456.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#27!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:50+1317:00+1610m443478.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#28!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2017:37+302m343508.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#29!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2818:12+292m143537.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#30|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+3518:35+371m143564.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#31|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+3918:51+421m143579.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#32|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+3519:25+401m143607.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#33|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+2920:15+322m143651.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#34|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+1921:35+245m243714.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#35|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+2322:10+271m143748.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#36|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+2822:40+301m143775.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#37|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+3623:01+401m043803.017589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1923.0
#38/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+100:30+2010m453826.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#39/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+2601:30+265m353899.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#40/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35+1002:40+175m053949.051590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3682.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16+2304:20+204m554031.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#42/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+2304:40+252m654051.05411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#43/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07+3105:10+313m554076.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#44/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:35+14-854085.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site