Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:51:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:51:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

11729/Σ Mumbai Nagercoil Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 15 2012 (20:15)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 2202 km  1 xfers
#1. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1277 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12689/Chennai Central Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 923 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 14
    T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+11410.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+414:15+23m519.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+314:40+22m5133.06710mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1015:00+142m5154.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+1315:45+172m11100.03958mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+1516:30+162m11128.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#7/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2217:28+212m11185.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+618:10+810m41191.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1519:30+185m61267.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+3321:45+412m21375.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+4323:25+4510m31454.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+4401:10+452m12567.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+3901:40+382m22593.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1202:25+175m22604.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+2203:00+222m12642.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+2903:30+382m12686.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3704:00+372m12711.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18%==%MALM•Mantralayam Road (3 PFs)•  04:33+3704:35+402m12740.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+4705:10+472m12781.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3206:30+4115m52833.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+4706:55+492m02861.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#22/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+5607:36+562m02910.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#23/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+4308:15+522m02938.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#24/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+5208:40+512m02961.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+4509:05+452m02978.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#26/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+4609:22+452m02993.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+2710:05+302m121017.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#28/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+3110:45+322m021057.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#29/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+3211:00+322m021068.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#30/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+3711:30+372m021101.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1112:55+1610m121142.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#32/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+2513:20+252m321166.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#33/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+1613:55+172m321196.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+1314:20+152m521210.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#35/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+2515:20+252m121273.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#36/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:30+0-121279.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express/12689
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -18:20+29221279.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#38/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:08+5619:10+562m021348.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#39/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1:0820:00+1:082m121409.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#40/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:28+4421:30+442m021493.043404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#41/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  21:40+5521:42+552m021500.0109392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2648.0
#42/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  22:08+1:0622:10+1:062m221548.076402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#43/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+1:0723:05+1:083m221613.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#44/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)↵¶00:20+5600:30+1:1110m331673.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#45%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:32+5201:35+523m331738.042120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#46/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)03:25+003:35+910m431814.08385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#47/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+3304:45+352m031908.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#48/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  05:09+3105:10+311m031930.034242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#49/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+3206:25+395m431971.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#50%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+4107:07+412m132014.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#51%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:28+1207:30+132m132041.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#52%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:48+1607:50+152m132062.04890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#53%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+1608:36+171m132099.03070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#54/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1609:40+335m532128.05244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#55/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  11:05+22-332202.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site