Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:49:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:49:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain links the North and South.

1173/Σ Kanyakumari Udhampur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aravind Kuttikrishnan*^  Jan 09 2012 (14:48)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 3764 km  1 xfers
#1. 16317/Himsagar Express
Travel Time: 70h 45m Distance: 3711 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 19107/Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 53 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 17:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himsagar Express/16317
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -14:15+12??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1414:35+155m??116.06816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  15:04+2615:05+261m??149.04123mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#4/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  16:00+1416:05+155m??187.06013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#5/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:10+2017:15+205m??1151.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+2917:50+292m??1192.06411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  18:09+3618:10+371m??1212.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  18:19+4018:20+441m??1221.04222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:57+5619:00+593m??1247.03418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:45+3820:50+415m??1307.0319mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:23+2921:25+292m??1324.06315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#12/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:17+3322:20+333m??1379.0503mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#13/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  23:13+3723:15+372m??1423.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#14/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:45+3423:50+365m??1454.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3001:25+305m??2510.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:08+3802:10+382m??2560.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+2503:30+3620m??2610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:25+3704:30+365m??2670.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#19/==/JTJ•Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)•  06:08+2906:10+312m??2790.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1385.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+2207:25+272m??2875.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#21/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07+2408:08+271m??2907.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#22/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33+2709:35+302m??2979.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+3810:00+4110m??2989.051116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+2611:40+272m??21073.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05+3812:06+401m??21111.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38117.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:44+3313:45+361m??21228.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:19107.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:04+4015:06+402m??21335.03015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+2216:25+2315m??21366.09326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05101.0
#29/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:30+1:0717:32+1:072m??21467.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40+2819:45+325m??21574.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:04+4021:06+392m??21675.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+1823:40+1910m??21817.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56+2223:57+231m??21831.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:38119.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+2401:36+261m??31950.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3102:55+3410m??32026.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+3707:30+485m??32324.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:0309:20+1:045m??32416.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+5114:12+5412m??32708.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+1:1315:35+1:115m??32805.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#40/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+1:0716:42+1:142m??32871.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+1:2217:30+1:255m??32923.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30167.0
#42/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:00+1:1420:01+1:151m??33090.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+1:1021:10+5830m??33111.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#44/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:40+5000:10+4150m??33118.023216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#45/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+400:46+62m??43131.078217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#46/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:01+1201:02+131m??43150.069220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#47/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+1301:40+123m??43191.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#48%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+002:40+35m??43248.073228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#49%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+303:10+72m??43282.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#50%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+103:31+12m??43307.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#51%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+404:05+115m??43320.057227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#52%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  04:22+1504:24+152m??43336.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#53%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+1904:44+192m??43357.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#54%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+1904:58+182m??43370.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#55%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+905:35+115m??43386.078249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#56%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+1605:50+152m??43403.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#57%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  06:08+1706:10+212m??43423.025256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#58%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+1306:30+132m??43431.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#59%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1207:10+2910m??43448.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#60/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+3807:25+382m??43462.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#61/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+3707:48+372m??43484.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#62/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+3208:15+335m??43500.071239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#63%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50+4208:52+442m??43542.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#64%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+4009:08+392m??43557.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#65%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+4109:26+412m??43572.049257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#66/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+2810:20+295m??43612.037328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#67%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+3311:00+332m??43635.071393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#68/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:37+3311:38+331m??43679.024365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2232.0
#69/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  13:00-613:10+910m??43711.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express/19107 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#70/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  15:20+1515:30+2410m??43711.026337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations02:0053.0
#71/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  17:30-9-??43764.0-663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site