Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:27:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:27:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain links the North and South.

1173/Σ Kanyakumari Udhampur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aravind Kuttikrishnan*^  Jan 09 2012 (14:48)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 3763 km  1 xfers
#1. 16317/Himsagar Express
Travel Time: 70h 45m Distance: 3710 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 19107/Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 53 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 17:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 18 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himsagar Express/16317
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -14:15+12??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1414:35+195m??116.06815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  15:04+2515:05+261m??149.04123mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#4/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  16:00+1116:05+125m??187.06013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#5/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:10+1517:15+165m??1151.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+2917:50+302m??1192.06411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  18:09+3318:10+351m??1212.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  18:19+4018:20+431m??1221.04222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:57+5319:00+583m??1247.03418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:45+2720:50+305m??1307.0319mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:23+1821:25+232m??1324.06315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#12/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:17+3022:20+303m??1379.0502mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#13/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  23:13+4123:15+422m??1423.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#14/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:45+4123:50+415m??1454.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3201:25+325m??2510.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:08+3902:10+392m??2560.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+2503:30+4220m??2610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:25+4104:30+405m??2670.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+3706:10+392m??2790.069 SRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#20/==/KPD•Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)•  07:23+3007:25+312m??2874.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#21/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07+2908:08+301m??2907.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#22/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33+1809:35+202m??2979.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+2710:00+3310m??2989.051115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+1711:40+192m??21072.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05+2912:06+291m??21111.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38117.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:44+1813:45+201m??21228.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:19107.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:04+1615:06+162m??21335.03016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+1016:25+1215m??21366.09326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#29/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:30+5617:32+562m??21466.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40+2619:45+305m??21574.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:04+3121:06+312m??21675.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+2523:40+2510m??21817.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56+2823:57+291m??21831.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:38118.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+2301:36+251m??31949.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0977.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+2502:55+2610m??32026.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:30297.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+3807:30+465m??32323.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+5309:20+555m??32415.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+5114:12+5112m??32707.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+1:3015:35+1:295m??32804.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#40/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+2:0716:42+2:072m??32870.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+2:2517:30+2:335m??32922.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30167.0
#42/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:00+2:5520:01+2:561m??33089.032207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+2:4921:10+2:3530m??33110.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#44/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:40+2:3300:10+1:29150m??33117.021216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#45/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+1:3000:46+1:312m??43129.077216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#46/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:01+1:3901:02+1:401m??43148.069220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#47/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+1:4401:40+1:443m??43188.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#48%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+1:3802:40+1:375m??43245.073229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#49%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+1:3903:10+1:392m??43279.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#50%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+1:4003:31+1:402m??43305.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#51%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+1:2904:05+1:335m??43317.057224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#52%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  04:22+1:4004:24+1:422m??43333.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#53%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+1:4604:44+1:472m??43355.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#54%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+1:4904:58+1:502m??43368.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#55%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+1:4005:35+1:405m??43384.078248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#56%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+1:4505:50+1:462m??43401.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#57%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  06:08+1:4806:10+1:502m??43420.025256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#58%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+1:4206:30+1:422m??43428.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#59%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1:5607:10+2:2610m??43446.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#60/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+1:5907:25+1:592m??43459.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#61/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+2:3207:48+2:402m??43482.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#62/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+2:3308:15+2:345m??43498.072239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#63/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50+2:3908:52+2:392m??43540.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#64/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+2:5509:08+2:572m??43556.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#65/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+2:4309:26+2:452m??43571.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#66/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+2:3310:20+2:335m??43611.037326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#67/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+2:3411:00+2:342m??43634.071393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#68%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:37+2:3811:38+2:391m??43677.024365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2233.0
#69/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  13:00+1:5313:10+1:5610m??43710.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express/19107 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#70/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  15:20+4515:30+1:0110m??43710.027337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations02:0053.0
#71/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  17:30+17-??43763.0-662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site