Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:33:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:33:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain links the North and South.

1173/Σ Kanyakumari Udhampur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aravind Kuttikrishnan*^  Jan 09 2012 (14:48)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 3764 km  1 xfers
#1. 16317/Himsagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 70h 45m Distance: 3711 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 19107/Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 53 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 17:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himsagar Express (PT)/16317
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -14:15+9??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1314:35+175m??116.06815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  15:04+3015:05+311m??149.04123mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#4/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  16:00+2516:05+265m??186.06012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#5/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:10+3017:15+295m??1151.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+3817:50+382m??1192.06411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  18:09+4418:10+491m??1212.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  18:19+5218:20+561m??1221.04222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:57+1:1619:00+1:183m??1247.03418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:45+4920:50+515m??1307.0319mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:23+3921:25+422m??1324.06314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#12/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:17+5522:20+553m??1378.0503mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#13/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  23:13+5123:15+512m??1422.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#14/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:45+5023:50+525m??1454.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+4301:25+435m??2509.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:08+5102:10+512m??2560.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+3603:30+4620m??2610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:25+5104:30+595m??2670.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#19/==/JTJ•Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)•  06:08+1:0506:10+1:072m??2790.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1385.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+1:0107:25+1:052m??2875.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#21/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07+1:0008:08+1:051m??2907.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#22/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33+4909:35+522m??2979.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+1:0910:00+1:1310m??2989.051115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+5411:40+572m??21073.092 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05+1:1112:06+1:121m??21111.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38117.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:44+1:0813:45+1:091m??21228.081 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:19107.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:04+1:1815:06+1:172m??21335.030 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+4416:25+4015m??21366.09326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05101.0
#29/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:30+1:1717:32+1:172m??21467.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40+3519:45+365m??21574.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:04+5021:06+492m??21675.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+3623:40+3610m??21817.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56+4823:57+491m??21831.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:38119.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+5301:36+541m??31950.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+4802:55+4910m??32026.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+5707:30+1:035m??32324.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:0309:20+1:025m??32416.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40291.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+4014:12+4112m??32707.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1898.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+4415:35+445m??32805.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#40/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+4316:42+522m??32871.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+4917:30+535m??32923.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:30167.0
#42/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:00+5220:01+551m??33090.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+4221:10+3330m??33111.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#44/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:40+3000:10+0150m??33118.020216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#45/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+300:46+32m??43130.078217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#46/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:01+601:02+71m??43149.069220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#47/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+501:40+53m??43189.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#48%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:35-402:40+25m??43246.073228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#49%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+303:10+42m??43280.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#50%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+603:31+62m??43306.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#51%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00-404:05+15m??43318.057227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#52%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  04:22+604:24+62m??43335.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#53%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+704:44+72m??43356.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#54%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+704:58+72m??43369.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#55%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+205:35+35m??43385.078249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#56%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+705:50+72m??43402.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#57%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  06:08+2806:10+312m??43422.025256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#58%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+2206:30+222m??43429.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#59%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+2207:10+3410m??43447.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#60/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+4007:25+402m??43461.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#61/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+4507:48+472m??43483.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#62/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+4408:15+455m??43499.073239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#63/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50+5208:52+522m??43542.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#64/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+5409:08+542m??43557.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#65/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+5309:26+532m??43572.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#66/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+4310:20+445m??43612.037328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#67%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+5011:00+502m??43635.071393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#68/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:37+3611:38+371m??43679.024365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2232.0
#69/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  13:00+1013:10+1910m??43711.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express/19107 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#70/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  15:20+1815:30+2110m??43711.026337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations02:0053.0
#71/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  17:30+0-??43764.0-663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.