Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:29:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:29:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain links the North and South.

1173/Σ Kanyakumari Udhampur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aravind Kuttikrishnan*^  Jan 09 2012 (14:48)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 123h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 3841 km  1 xfers
#1. 16317/Himsagar Express
Travel Time: 70h 45m Distance: 3710 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 19107/Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 53 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 17:30 +5 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himsagar Express/16317
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -14:15+19210.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+2014:35+275m1116.06815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  15:04+3215:05+331m0149.04123mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#4/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  16:00+1816:05+205m3187.06013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#5/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:10+2117:15+205m21151.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+2617:50+262m01192.06411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  18:09+3318:10+341m31212.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  18:19+3918:20+441m21221.04222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:57+1:0119:00+1:033m21247.03418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:45+4020:50+435m11307.0319mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:23+3121:25+332m31324.06315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#12/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:17+4022:20+403m21379.0503mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#13/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  23:13+4923:15+482m01423.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#14/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:45+4423:50+465m31454.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+4201:25+415m22510.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:08+4602:10+482m22560.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+3203:30+4520m02610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:25+4104:30+405m02670.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#19/==/JTJ•Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)•  06:08+4306:10+442m02790.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1385.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+3407:25+372m32875.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#21/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07+3608:08+371m02907.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#22/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33+2709:35+292m02979.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+3510:00+4010m42989.051116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+2411:40+272m221073.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05+3612:06+361m221111.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38117.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:44+2413:45+261m121228.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:19107.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:04+2115:06+202m421335.03016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+716:25+815m721366.09326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05101.0
#29/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:30+5617:32+572m221467.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40+2219:45+245m221574.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:04+2921:06+292m121675.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+2623:40+2610m021817.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56+3023:57+311m021831.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:38119.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+3101:36+321m031950.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3602:55+3810m132026.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:30297.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+5407:30+1:035m032323.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:1409:20+1:165m232415.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1:2814:12+1:2712m032707.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+1:5715:35+1:555m232804.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#40/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+2:0516:42+2:072m132870.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+2:3217:30+2:375m232922.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30167.0
#42/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:00+2:4720:01+2:481m233089.032207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+2:4221:10+2:2630m233110.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#44/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:40+2:3100:10+57150m833117.021216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#45/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+1:0000:46+1:002m043129.077216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#46/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:01+1:0701:02+1:081m043148.069220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#47/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+1:1101:40+1:113m043188.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#48%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+1:0602:40+1:065m043246.073228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#49%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+1:0703:10+1:082m043279.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#50%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+1:1003:31+1:102m043305.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#51%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+5804:05+1:025m043317.057224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#52%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  04:22+1:0804:24+1:092m143334.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#53%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+1:1504:44+1:182m143355.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#54%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+1:2204:58+1:232m243368.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#55%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+1:1305:35+1:135m043384.078248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#56%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+1:2005:50+1:202m043401.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#57%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  06:08+1:2206:10+1:232m143421.025256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#58%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+1:1506:30+1:142m143428.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#59%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1:2707:10+1:5710m443446.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#60/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+2:0407:25+2:042m243460.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#61/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+2:0407:48+2:042m243482.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#62/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1:5908:15+2:005m343498.072239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#63/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50+2:0508:52+2:052m143541.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#64/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+2:0509:08+2:072m243556.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#65/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+2:0909:26+2:122m243571.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#66/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+1:5910:20+2:025m243611.037326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#67/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+1:5911:00+1:592m143634.071393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#68%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:37+2:0211:38+2:031m243678.024365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2232.0
#69/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  13:00+1:1713:10+1:2010m243710.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express/19107 - Buffer: 46m
204 intermediate stations02:1078.0
#70/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  15:20+5115:30+1:0510m263788.027337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations02:0053.0
#71/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  17:30+13-263841.0-662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site