Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 23:29:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 23:29:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly

11731/Σ Madurai Mumbai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 15 2012 (20:36)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 1771 km  1 xfers
#1. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
S T    
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12651
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:15+7??10.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1601:12+212m??162.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+303:00+115m??1157.07285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#4/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:58+2203:59+231m??1226.07376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#5/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+3004:45+302m??1280.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1505:50+192m??1335.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+2207:30+242m??1438.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:59+3108:00+321m??1469.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+1409:05+2415m??1493.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/11042
0 intermediate stations14:550.0
#10/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+7??1493.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1613:00+162m??1562.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+2013:15+221m??1576.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#13/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+2113:45+211m??1606.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1314:30+195m??1630.074116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#15/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+2415:05+242m??1671.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#16/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+3015:30+292m??1704.048145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+3015:45+311m??1716.044145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+1316:40+171m??1755.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+1717:05+172m??1779.052141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+1817:25+182m??1795.073170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#21/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2317:40+232m??1810.044194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#22/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+1218:15+211m??1836.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#23/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+2618:40+271m??1863.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+3319:30+382m??1912.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+3920:25+4720m??1940.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#26/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+5621:05+571m??1992.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#27/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+5021:50+522m??11033.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5822:20+1:022m??11062.054407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#29/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5822:50+592m??11087.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+5423:35+572m??11130.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#31/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-601:45+185m??21169.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#32%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1301:58+151m??21180.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#33%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+1402:25+201m??21206.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+3904:40+4110m??21319.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#35!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4505:57+462m??21398.053 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+2008:05+205m??21506.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+2209:35+305m??21581.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+3209:45+321m??21587.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#39/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+2610:45+272m??21645.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+3212:20+293m??21719.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#41/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39+2412:40+251m??21737.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#42/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+2313:05+223m??21762.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#43/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+16-??21771.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site