Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:28:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:28:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly

11731/Σ Madurai Mumbai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 15 2012 (20:36)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 1770 km  1 xfers
#1. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1277 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
S T    
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12651
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:15+1??10.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1601:12+202m??162.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+103:00+75m??1157.07285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#4/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:58+1503:59+161m??1226.07376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#5/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+2504:45+252m??1280.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1305:50+162m??1335.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1507:30+162m??1438.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:59+2408:00+251m??1469.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+709:05+1415m??1493.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042
0 intermediate stations14:550.0
#10/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+0??1493.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+813:00+82m??1562.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1213:15+141m??1576.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#13/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+1113:45+121m??1606.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+414:30+105m??1630.074116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#15/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+1515:05+152m??1671.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#16/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2115:30+212m??1704.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#17/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2115:45+221m??1715.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+416:40+81m??1755.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+717:05+72m??1779.051141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+817:25+92m??1794.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#21/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+1417:40+142m??1811.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#22/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+118:15+111m??1834.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#23/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1618:40+171m??1862.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+2819:30+352m??1910.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+3520:25+4020m??1939.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#26%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+5121:05+521m??1991.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#27%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+4421:50+522m??11032.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5922:20+1:022m??11061.054407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#29/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5822:50+592m??11086.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+5123:35+542m??11129.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#31/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1301:45+85m??21168.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#32%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+801:58+101m??21179.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#33%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+702:25+131m??21205.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+3704:40+4010m??21318.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#35!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4105:57+422m??21397.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1108:05+125m??21505.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+909:35+165m??21580.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+2209:45+221m??21586.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#39/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+1610:45+182m??21644.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+2512:20+223m??21718.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#41/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39+912:40+101m??21736.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#42/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+813:05+83m??21761.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#43/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+11-??21770.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site