Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:48:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:48:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly

11731/Σ Madurai Mumbai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 15 2012 (8:36PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  32 halts  Distance: 1772 km  1 xfers
#1. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1279 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
S T    
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 32 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12651
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:15+1??10.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1301:12+192m??162.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55-403:00+35m??1157.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#4/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:58+703:59+81m??1226.07376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#5%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+1304:45+132m??1280.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+205:50+62m??1335.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1007:30+122m??1438.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:59+2008:00+211m??1468.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+009:05+915m??1493.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042
0 intermediate stations14:550.0
#10/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+1??1493.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1413:00+142m??1562.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1813:15+191m??1576.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#13/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+1713:45+181m??1606.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+614:30+115m??1630.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#15/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+1715:05+172m??1671.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#16/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2215:30+212m??1704.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#17/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2115:45+221m??1715.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+516:40+81m??1755.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+817:05+82m??1779.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+817:25+82m??1794.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#21/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+1317:40+132m??1811.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#22/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+118:15+111m??1834.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#23/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1318:40+141m??1862.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+1419:30+182m??1910.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+1820:25+2820m??1939.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#26%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+3621:05+371m??1991.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#27%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+3521:50+512m??11032.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5222:20+552m??11061.054407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#29/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5022:50+502m??11086.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+4023:35+432m??11129.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#31/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1501:45+65m??21168.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#32%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+501:58+61m??21178.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#33%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+302:25+61m??21205.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+1904:40+2110m??21318.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#35!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+3205:57+332m??21397.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+808:05+85m??21505.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+609:35+125m??21580.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+1709:45+181m??21586.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#39/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+910:45+112m??21644.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+1612:20+143m??21718.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#41/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39+1412:40+151m??21738.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#42/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+2113:05+193m??21763.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#43/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+9-??21772.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site