Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:08:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:08:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

11732/Σ Kanniyakumari Mumbai Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 15 2012 (20:38)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 2017 km  1 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 740 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1277 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 13:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express/12641
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+26??10.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+2619:40+285m??116.04916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+3121:15+335m??189.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+4121:41+441m??1118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+4722:15+481m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+4922:35+501m??1176.05265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:06+4423:07+481m??1203.041108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+3000:15+305m??2247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+3700:46+381m??2287.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+4001:12+432m??2309.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+2103:00+235m??2403.07285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43124.0
#12/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+3804:45+382m??2527.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+2505:50+282m??2581.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+2807:30+282m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+3808:00+382m??2715.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+3009:05+3615m??2740.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042
0 intermediate stations-9:-50.0
#17/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+0??2740.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+813:00+82m??2809.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#19/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1213:15+141m??2823.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#20/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+1113:45+121m??2853.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+414:30+105m??2877.074116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#22/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+1515:05+152m??2918.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#23/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2115:30+212m??2951.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#24/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2115:45+221m??2962.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+416:40+81m??21002.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#26/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+717:05+72m??21026.051141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#27/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+817:25+92m??21041.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+1417:40+142m??21058.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#29/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+118:15+111m??21081.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#30/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1618:40+171m??21109.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#31/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+2819:30+352m??21157.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+3520:25+4020m??21186.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#33%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+5121:05+521m??21238.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#34%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+4421:50+522m??21279.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#35%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5922:20+1:022m??21308.054407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#36/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5822:50+592m??21333.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#37/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+5123:35+542m??21376.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#38/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1301:45+85m??31415.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#39%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+801:58+101m??31426.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#40%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+702:25+131m??31452.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#41|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+3704:40+4010m??31565.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#42!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4105:57+422m??31644.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#43/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1108:05+125m??31752.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#44/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+909:35+165m??31827.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+2209:45+221m??31833.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#46/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+1610:45+182m??31891.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#47/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+2512:20+223m??31965.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#48/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39+912:40+101m??31983.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#49/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+813:05+83m??32008.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#50/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+11-??32017.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site