Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:41:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:41:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

11732/Σ Kanniyakumari Mumbai Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 15 2012 (8:38PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  32 halts  Distance: 2019 km  1 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 740 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1279 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 13:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 32 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express/12641
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+7??10.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+519:40+85m??116.04916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+1521:15+175m??189.07041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+2621:41+291m??1118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+3022:15+311m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+3122:35+321m??1176.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+2823:07+292m??1203.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1400:15+155m??2247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+2400:46+251m??2287.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+2701:12+312m??2309.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+903:00+115m??2403.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#12%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+2404:45+252m??2526.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1305:50+142m??2581.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1307:30+162m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+2408:00+242m??2715.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+409:05+1115m??2740.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042
0 intermediate stations-9:-50.0
#17/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+1??2740.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1313:00+132m??2809.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#19/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1713:15+181m??2823.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#20/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+1713:45+181m??2853.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+614:30+105m??2877.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#22/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+1615:05+162m??2918.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#23/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2115:30+212m??2951.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#24/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2115:45+221m??2962.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+416:40+71m??21002.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#26/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+717:05+72m??21026.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#27/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+717:25+72m??21041.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+1317:40+122m??21058.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#29/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+018:15+101m??21081.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#30/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1218:40+131m??21109.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#31/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+1419:30+182m??21157.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+1720:25+2720m??21186.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#33%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+3521:05+351m??21238.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#34%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+3421:50+512m??21279.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#35%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5122:20+552m??21308.054407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#36/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+4922:50+502m??21333.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#37/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+4123:35+442m??21376.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#38/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1601:45+55m??31415.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#39%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+501:58+61m??31425.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#40%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+202:25+61m??31452.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#41|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+1904:40+2210m??31565.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#42!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+3105:57+332m??31644.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#43/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+808:05+85m??31752.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#44/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+609:35+125m??31827.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+1709:45+181m??31833.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#46/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+910:45+112m??31891.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#47/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+1612:20+143m??31965.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#48/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39+1412:40+151m??31985.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#49/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+2113:05+193m??32010.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#50/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+9-??32019.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site