Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:10:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:10:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

11732/Σ Kanniyakumari Mumbai Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 15 2012 (20:38)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 4198 km  1 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 740 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1277 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 0
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 13:35 +4 nights
Platform# 12
S T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express/12641
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+52010.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+4819:40+525m3116.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+5121:15+535m1189.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:0521:41+1:071m01118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+1:0822:15+1:101m01155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+1:1022:35+1:121m01176.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+1:0823:07+1:092m21203.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+5400:15+565m12247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+1:0200:46+1:021m02287.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1:0301:12+1:082m02309.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+4603:00+485m12403.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#12%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+5004:45+502m32526.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+4805:50+502m02581.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+4907:30+562m52684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+1:0508:00+1:052m62715.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+4709:05+5215m42740.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042
324 intermediate stations-9:-52179.0
#17/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+1442919.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1313:00+132m342988.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#19/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1613:15+171m143002.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#20/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+1413:45+151m143032.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1014:30+145m543056.074116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#22/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+2115:05+202m243097.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#23/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2715:30+262m243130.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#24/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2615:45+271m243141.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+1016:40+131m343181.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#26/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+1317:05+132m043205.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#27/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+1417:25+142m043220.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2017:40+192m143237.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#29/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+718:15+161m243260.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#30/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1718:40+181m043288.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#31/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+2419:30+282m243336.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+2820:25+3620m043365.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#33%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+4421:05+461m143417.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#34%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+4221:50+532m243458.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#35%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5422:20+572m243487.054406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#36/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5422:50+542m243512.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#37/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+4623:35+492m243555.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#38/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1201:45+95m353594.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#39%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1001:58+101m153605.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#40%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+702:25+111m153631.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#41|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+2704:40+3010m353744.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#42!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4505:57+472m253823.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#43/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1708:05+175m553931.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#44/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1009:35+195m654006.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+2409:45+251m154012.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#46/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+2110:45+232m154070.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#47/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+2312:20+213m654144.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#48/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39-212:40+01m654165.06610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#49/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+1913:05+193m654189.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#50/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+15-1254198.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site