Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 20:39:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 20:39:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

11734/Σ Kanniyakumari Delhi Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 15 2012 (20:42)
48
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 2944 km  1 xfers
#1. 16317/Himsagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 307 km
xfer @ ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 38h 10m Distance: 2637 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 422 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himsagar Express (PT)/16317
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -14:15+10??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1314:35+165m??116.06816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  15:04+2515:05+251m??149.04123mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#4/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  16:00+1516:05+165m??187.060 SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#5/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:10+1817:15+195m??1151.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+2817:50+282m??1192.064 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  18:09+3418:10+391m??1212.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  18:19+4118:20+471m??1221.04222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:57+1:0619:00+1:093m??1247.03418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:45+4420:50+485m??1307.0319mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:25+2022:30+205m??1307.059 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#12/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:45+2323:47+232m??1381.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#13/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+800:50+95m??2414.07226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1286.0
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+1502:05+153m??2500.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#15/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+1503:25+173m??2589.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55134.0
#16/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+805:30+1310m??2723.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#17%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+1206:50+182m??2785.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18191.0
#18%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+1409:10+172m??2976.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#19%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+2110:10+2610m??21036.0769mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#20%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4211:12+432m??21111.07240mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13161.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+4413:30+465m??21272.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35278.0
#22/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+1618:10+235m??21550.04512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#23/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:35+1119:45+1210m??21613.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+1700:24+1818m??31959.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#25/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2306:50+2410m??32486.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations05:50458.0
#26/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  12:40+2-??32944.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site