Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:04:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:04:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

11735/Σ Mumbai Kanniyakumari Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 15 2012 (8:53PM)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 2019 km  1 xfers
#1. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1279 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 740 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 14
    T S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:45 +4 nights
Platform# 1
 M W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+01410.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+314:15+23m519.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+214:40+22m5133.06711mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1015:00+132m5154.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  15:43+1415:45+172m11100.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:28+1416:30+152m11128.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#7/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+1417:28+142m11185.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+418:10+710m41191.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1719:30+195m61267.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+4221:45+492m21375.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3423:25+3610m31454.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+3201:10+332m12567.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+2701:40+272m22593.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20-102:25+85m22604.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+903:00+92m12642.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+1403:30+202m12686.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1904:00+202m12711.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+2104:35+282m12740.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+3305:10+342m12781.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+2006:30+2915m52833.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+3706:55+372m02861.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#22/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4207:36+422m02910.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#23/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3208:15+412m02938.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#24/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+3908:40+392m02961.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3209:05+322m02977.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+3309:22+322m02993.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+1410:05+172m121017.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#28/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+1510:45+162m021057.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#29/==/RJP•Razampeta (2 PFs)•  10:58+1711:00+162m021068.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#30/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+2411:30+242m021101.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-412:55+710m121142.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#32/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+1313:20+132m321165.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#33/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+513:55+62m321196.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+214:20+62m521210.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#35/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+1615:20+162m121273.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#36/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:30-6-121279.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642 - Buffer: 27m
321 intermediate stations18:050.0
#37/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+1718:30+1925m441279.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+2519:00+252m841304.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#39/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+3219:30+322m641334.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#40/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+1621:15+192m341437.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#41/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+2821:57+352m341492.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13124.0
#42/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+1600:15+205m451616.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#43/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+2102:00+322m051710.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#44/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+3502:20+342m051732.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#45/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3503:05+435m351772.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#46%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+4203:50+422m051816.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#47%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+4404:13+452m151842.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#48%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+4504:35+452m151864.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#49%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+4805:05+491m151900.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#50/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2906:05+315m151929.03741mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#51/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+2508:10+265m252003.02716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#52/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+10-152019.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site