Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:40:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:40:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

11735/Σ Mumbai Kanniyakumari Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 15 2012 (20:53)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 2019 km  1 xfers
#1. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1279 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 740 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 14
    T S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:45 +4 nights
Platform# 1
 M W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+91410.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+1214:15+113m519.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+1114:40+112m5133.06711mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+2115:00+242m5154.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+2515:45+292m11100.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+2516:30+262m11128.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#7/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2917:28+282m11185.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1418:10+1710m41191.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2719:30+315m61267.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+5421:45+1:002m21375.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+4823:25+5010m31454.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+5001:10+522m12567.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+4501:40+452m22593.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1802:25+255m22604.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+2803:00+282m12642.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+3303:30+342m12686.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3304:00+332m12711.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+3504:35+452m12740.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+5305:10+522m12781.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3706:30+4515m52833.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+5306:55+542m02861.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#22/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+1:0207:36+1:022m02910.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#23/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+5108:15+592m02938.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#24/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+5908:40+582m02961.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+5309:05+522m02977.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+5409:22+542m02993.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+3610:05+372m121017.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#28/==/NRE•Nandalur (3 PFs)•  10:43+3510:45+362m021057.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#29/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+3611:00+362m021068.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#30/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+4111:30+412m021101.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1812:55+2510m121142.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#32/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+3113:20+312m321165.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#33/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+2313:55+262m321196.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+2214:20+262m521210.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#35/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+4715:20+472m121273.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#36/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:30+16-121279.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642 - Buffer: 27m
324 intermediate stations18:050.0
#37/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+2:5418:30+2:5325m441279.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+3:0119:00+3:022m841304.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#39/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+3:0019:30+3:002m641334.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#40/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3:0621:15+3:152m341437.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#41/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+3:1321:57+3:182m341492.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13124.0
#42/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+2:5600:15+2:585m451616.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#43/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+2:5402:00+2:592m051710.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#44/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+3:0202:20+3:032m051732.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#45/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3:1403:05+3:225m351772.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#46%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+3:1203:50+3:132m051816.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#47%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+3:1704:13+3:162m151842.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#48%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+3:1904:35+3:202m151864.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#49%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+3:2205:05+3:221m151900.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#50/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+3:0006:05+3:075m151929.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#51/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+2:3308:10+2:335m252003.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#52/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+2:17-152019.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site