Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 08:08:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 08:08:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

11735/Σ Mumbai Kanniyakumari Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 15 2012 (20:53)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 2017 km  1 xfers
#1. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1278 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 739 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
 M    S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 454 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+20??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+2314:15+223m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+2214:40+212m??133.010311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+2915:00+322m??151.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+3315:45+372m??198.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+3316:30+342m??1126.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#7/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+3517:28+342m??1183.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2618:10+3010m??1189.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3919:30+425m??1265.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+1:0321:45+1:122m??1373.053 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+5223:25+5410m??1452.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+5601:10+572m??2565.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+5401:40+542m??2591.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+2702:25+355m??2601.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+3703:00+372m??2640.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+4503:30+582m??2684.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+5104:00+512m??2709.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+5304:35+542m??2738.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#19/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+5505:10+552m??2779.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+4306:30+5315m??2831.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+5206:55+522m??2859.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#22/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+1:0007:36+1:002m??2907.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#23/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+4708:15+562m??2935.065226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#24/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+5908:40+582m??2960.041194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+5209:05+512m??2976.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+5209:22+522m??2992.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#27/==/HX•Kadapa (3 PFs)•  10:03+4610:05+482m??21016.063144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#28/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+4710:45+472m??21055.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#29/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+4811:00+472m??21066.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#30/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+5111:30+512m??21100.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+2312:55+3110m??21141.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#32/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+4013:20+402m??21164.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#33/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+3313:55+342m??21195.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+3114:20+362m??21209.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#35/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+4815:20+502m??21272.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#36/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:30+21-??21278.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations18:050.0
#37/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3718:30+3825m??21278.053 SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+4719:00+472m??21303.066 SRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#39/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+5519:30+552m??21333.060 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#40/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+4121:15+472m??21436.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#41/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+5121:57+532m??21491.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:13124.0
#42/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+4900:15+535m??31615.05585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#43/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:58+1:0402:00+1:102m??31709.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#44/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+1:1302:20+1:122m??31731.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#45/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:1203:05+1:235m??31771.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#46%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1:2003:50+1:212m??31815.077108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#47%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+1:2604:13+1:262m??31841.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#48%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+1:2604:35+1:252m??31863.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#49%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+1:2805:05+1:281m??31899.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#50%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:0606:05+1:115m??31928.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#51/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+5008:10+555m??32002.02716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#52%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+38-??32017.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site