Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:47:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:47:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly

11736/Σ Mumbai Madurai Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 15 2012 (20:54)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 1772 km  1 xfers
#1. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1277 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 14
S T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 03:25 +4 nights
Platform# 2
    T S
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00-1410.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12-14:15-3m519.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38-14:40-2m5133.06710mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m5154.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43-15:45-2m11100.03958mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28-16:30-2m11128.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#7/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m11185.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00-18:10-10m41191.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m61267.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m21375.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15-23:25-10m31454.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m12567.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38-01:40-2m22593.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#14%==%WADI•Wadi Junction (4 PFs)•  02:20-02:25-5m22604.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m12642.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m12686.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m12711.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m12740.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m12781.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15-06:30-15m52833.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m02861.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#22/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34-07:36-2m02910.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#23/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m02938.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#24/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m02961.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03-09:05-2m02978.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#26/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20-09:22-2m02993.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m121017.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#28/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m021057.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#29/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m021068.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#30/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m021101.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m121142.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#32/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18-13:20-2m321166.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#33/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m321196.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m521210.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#35/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m121273.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#36/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:30--121279.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652 - Buffer: 26m
324 intermediate stations18:050.0
#37/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05-18:30-25m441279.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m841304.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#39/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m641334.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#40/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m241437.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#41/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55-21:57-2m341492.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#42/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:35-22:37-2m241546.04576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#43/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m451616.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#44/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m251710.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#45/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  03:25--251772.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site