Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shimla - Chennai Two xfers long and Fastest Connection between Two places. Non - Telescopic

11737/Σ Shimla - Chennai Himalayan Queen ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Dec 15 2012 (9:14PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 2545 km  2 xfers
#1. 52456/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 94 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12012/Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 35m
#3. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 2182 km
Departs @ 10:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 18 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Shimla and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himalayan Queen/52456
#1|--|SML»Shimla (2 PFs)»  -10:25+0??10.0232086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  10:33+310:34+141m??13.062065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#3|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  11:04-411:05+31m??16.0161978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#4|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  11:23+111:24+51m??111.0221849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#5|--|SGSShoghi (2 PFs)  11:43+611:44+71m??118.0221833mNRShoghi, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5419.0
#6|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  12:38+1712:39+191m??137.0191680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#7|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  12:56+2112:57+221m??143.0231520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#8|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  13:15+2313:16+241m??150.0141502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#9|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  13:33+2113:34+281m??153.081552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#10|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  13:59+1614:00+211m??157.0151590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#11|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  14:23+1314:33+710m??163.0201482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3731.0
#12|--|KLKKalka (7 PFs)  16:10+0-??194.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12012
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -17:45+0??194.049658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#14/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)18:15+218:23+18m??1119.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)19:03+019:05+02m??1163.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#16/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+1219:40+122m??1205.076259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#17/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  20:33+920:35+112m??1273.067235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:55+12-??1363.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+5??1363.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+1501:03+143m??2558.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2102:35+223m??2676.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:58+2904:10+3012m??2774.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+3508:00+3510m??21065.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:08+4808:10+492m??21072.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+2809:45+285m??21157.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#26/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:03+4111:04+441m??21243.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#27/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:14+1:0511:15+1:041m??21256.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+2814:30+2515m??21455.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1517:35+2010m??21663.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:13243.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+1820:50+192m??21906.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+600:25+1010m??32114.06426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#32/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+4-??32545.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site