Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:24:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:24:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shimla - Chennai Two xfers long and Fastest Connection between Two places. Non - Telescopic

11737/Σ Shimla - Chennai Himalayan Queen ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Dec 15 2012 (21:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 2545 km  2 xfers
#1. 52456/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 94 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12012/Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 35m
#3. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 2182 km
Departs @ 10:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shimla and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himalayan Queen/52456
#1|--|SML»Shimla (2 PFs)»  -10:25+5110.0212086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#2|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  10:34+810:54+1420m113.0182065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#3|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  11:05+511:06+71m116.0161978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#4|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  11:24+611:25+71m1111.0221849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#5|--|SGSShoghi (2 PFs)  11:44+811:45+91m0118.0221833mNRShoghi, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5419.0
#6|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  12:39+1712:41+202m0137.0201680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#7|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  12:57+2212:58+231m0143.0231520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#8|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  13:16+2413:18+252m1150.0141502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#9|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  13:34+2213:44+2510m0153.0131552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#10|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  14:26+1314:28+142m1163.0191482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4231.0
#11|--|KLKKalka (7 PFs)  16:10+6-6194.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12012
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -17:45+233194.049658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#13/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)18:15+2718:23+298m11119.067338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)19:03+2919:05+292m11163.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#15/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+4019:40+402m21205.076259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#16/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  20:33+3920:35+422m21273.067235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:55+48-11363.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+2:0731363.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+2:4301:03+2:483m02558.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+3:2302:35+3:243m12676.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+3:2904:10+3:3112m22774.080260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+4:0508:00+4:0010m021065.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+4:0409:45+4:045m321157.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#24/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+4:5211:02+4:502m021243.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+4:4911:18+4:482m021256.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+4:0514:30+4:0315m021455.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+3:5717:40+4:0010m121663.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+4:1020:50+4:102m021906.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+3:4900:25+3:4210m132114.06426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#30/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+3:36-332545.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site