Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:06:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:06:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai - Shimla Via New Delhi - kalka, Buffer time is less in NDLS. Most of the time Tamilnadu Express Reach on time @ NDLS. Platform Transfer in NDLS also easy. most of the time 12621 reach platform no:03 @ NDLS and kalka Shatabdi is Depart from Platform no:2. so very easy to transfer

11738/Σ Chennai - Shimla Himalayan Queen ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Dec 15 2012 (9:24PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 2545 km  2 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 2182 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12011/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 25m
#3. 52455/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML


2 xfers. 9 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10-704:20+210m??2431.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1107:05+142m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-711:10+210m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+614:20+810m??21091.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20297.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1418:43+173m??21388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+1920:20+245m??21480.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:16+2600:28+2612m??31772.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#9/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+3701:40+403m??31869.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+2503:53+283m??31987.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:49188.0
#11/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:42+2806:44+292m??32175.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:05+29-??32182.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12011
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:40+2??32182.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:51+1408:53+142m??32272.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#15/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+1009:41+102m??32339.054259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+710:30+82m??32381.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#17/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+811:13+68m??32426.046334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#18/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  11:45+7-??32451.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Himalayan Queen/52455
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -12:10+13??32451.021658mNR133302, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:3232.0
#20|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  13:42+3213:47+355m??32483.0201482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#21|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  14:04+3714:05+401m??32488.0191590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#22|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  14:16+4014:17+491m??32492.0111552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#23|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  14:38+4014:39+421m??32496.0201502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#24|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  14:59+4215:00+421m??32503.0201520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#25|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  15:16+4315:17+461m??32508.0211680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1626.0
#26|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  16:33+4916:35+492m??32534.0201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#27|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  16:49+5016:50+511m??32539.0181978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#28|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  17:01+5417:02+571m??32542.072065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:283.0
#29|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  17:30+35-??32545.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site