Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 03:09:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 03:09:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
howrah is 6 km from Kolkata Chitpur. ** So reach KOAA/Kolkata Chitpir from HWH/Howrah.*******

11740/Σ Chennai- Patna Gurumukhi Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 16 2012 (07:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 3467 km  1 xfers
#1. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1662 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12325/Gurumukhi SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1805 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 16:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Nangal Dam/NLDM


1 xfers. 15 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Nangal Dam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+8??10.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+1901:52+192m??2138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+2802:18+291m??2176.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+3003:45+321m??2293.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+3304:31+322m??2342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+3604:44+352m??2357.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+3905:16+382m??2400.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+1106:40+1415m??2431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+3007:27+311m??2491.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+3608:00+371m??2539.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#11/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+3608:23+361m??2559.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+2509:14+255m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+4209:53+431m??2631.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#14/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+4110:20+411m??2668.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+4310:36+441m??2685.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+3611:22+361m??2748.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#17/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•↵¶13:00+1313:20+1920m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2714:20+255m??2843.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2414:47+242m??2873.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+2015:19+202m??2912.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+1715:56+192m??2959.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+2516:30+262m??2985.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+3116:55+312m??21017.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+3317:11+332m??21035.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+3317:40+325m??21059.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#26/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3717:57+372m??21081.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3718:45+372m??21135.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3120:10+3120m??21206.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+3620:35+385m??21225.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+5021:05+515m??21253.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  21:57+1:0321:59+1:032m??21325.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+2123:24+312m??21369.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+4900:14+475m??31431.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#34%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+3701:53+385m??31547.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+603:20+62m??31655.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:507.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:10+19-??31662.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Gurumukhi SF Express/12325
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -07:40+0??31662.0705mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:35+210:40+45m??31866.071114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33111.0
#39/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1012:15+102m??31977.047270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#40/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  13:12+013:17+35m??32021.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#41/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  13:54+3213:56+322m??32074.05754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:09124.0
#42/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+5916:15+1:0110m??32198.06457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:17211.0
#43/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:32+4519:47+4615m??32409.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#44/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:30+1:0820:40+1:0810m??32427.05182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:30283.0
#45/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:10+4502:25+4615m??42710.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#46/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+5606:20+595m??42945.052174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#47/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1:1708:15+1:1810m??43036.063196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05193.0
#48/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+1:4611:30+1:4610m??43229.061278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#49/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1:4013:00+1:3710m??43310.078276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#50/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  13:41+1:3613:43+1:362m??43363.057270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5149.0
#51/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  14:34+1:4114:36+1:412m??43412.040277mNRRopar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#52/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  15:29+1:1315:30+1:141m??43447.041297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#53/--/NLDM•Nangal Dam (3 PFs)•  16:00+1:08-??43467.0-355mNRNangal, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site