Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:05:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:05:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
howrah is 6 km from Kolkata Chitpur. ** So reach KOAA/Kolkata Chitpir from HWH/Howrah.*******

11740/Σ Chennai- Patna Gurumukhi Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 16 2012 (7:28AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 3469 km  1 xfers
#1. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12325/Gurumukhi SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1806 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 16:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Nangal Dam/NLDM


1 xfers. 15 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Nangal Dam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+2??10.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+501:52+72m??2138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+1402:18+151m??2176.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+1903:45+201m??2293.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2004:31+192m??2342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+2204:44+212m??2357.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+2605:16+262m??2400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+006:40+715m??2431.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2307:27+241m??2491.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+2808:00+291m??2539.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#11/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+2908:23+291m??2559.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+1909:14+185m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+2709:53+281m??2631.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#14/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+3110:20+311m??2668.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+3310:36+341m??2685.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+2411:22+241m??2748.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#17/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•↵¶13:00+213:20+820m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1714:20+165m??2843.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+1514:47+152m??2873.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+1115:19+112m??2912.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction  15:54+715:56+82m??2959.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+1016:30+102m??2985.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+1416:55+142m??21017.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+1517:11+152m??21035.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+2017:40+195m??21059.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#26/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+2217:57+222m??21081.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+2318:45+232m??21135.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+1920:10+1620m??21206.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+2120:35+235m??21225.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+3521:05+365m??21253.08328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  21:57+5521:59+542m??21325.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+1223:24+132m??21369.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+2700:14+265m??31431.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+1901:53+245m??31547.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+303:20+42m??31655.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:508.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:10+6-??31663.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Gurumukhi SF Express/12325
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -07:40+0??31663.0705mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:35-210:40+25m??31868.071114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:33110.0
#39/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+712:15+82m??31978.047270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#40/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  13:12-113:17+25m??32023.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#41/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  13:54+1913:56+192m??32076.05754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:09123.0
#42/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+3316:15+4110m??32199.06457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:17211.0
#43/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:32+4819:47+3915m??32410.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#44/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:30+1:0620:40+1:0610m??32429.05182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:30282.0
#45/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:10+1:1302:25+1:1115m??42711.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50236.0
#46/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+1:2306:20+1:245m??42947.052174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#47/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1:3508:15+1:3710m??43037.063197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05193.0
#48/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2:0611:30+2:0810m??43230.061278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#49/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2:1113:00+2:0910m??43311.078276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#50/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  13:41+2:2013:43+2:202m??43364.057269mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5149.0
#51/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  14:34+2:0414:36+2:042m??43413.040277mNRRopar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#52/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  15:29+2:0515:30+2:061m??43448.041297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#53/--/NLDM•Nangal Dam (3 PFs)•  16:00+1:56-??43469.0-355mNRNangal, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site