Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:17:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:17:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
howrah is 6 km from Kolkata Chitpur. ** So reach KOAA/Kolkata Chitpir from HWH/Howrah.*******

11740/Σ Chennai- Patna Gurumukhi Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 16 2012 (07:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 3469 km  1 xfers
#1. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12325/Gurumukhi SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1806 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 16:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Nangal Dam/NLDM


1 xfers. 15 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Nangal Dam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+2??10.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+1601:52+162m??2138.092 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+2702:18+281m??2176.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+2803:45+291m??2293.067 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2804:31+272m??2342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+3104:44+302m??2357.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+3605:16+362m??2400.027 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+506:40+915m??2431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2507:27+261m??2491.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+3208:00+331m??2539.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#11/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+3208:23+341m??2559.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+2809:14+275m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+4009:53+401m??2631.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#14/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+4610:20+471m??2668.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+3910:36+391m??2685.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+2211:22+241m??2748.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#17/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•↵¶13:00+1213:20+1920m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2414:20+215m??2843.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2014:47+202m??2873.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+1515:19+162m??2912.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+915:56+122m??2959.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+2616:30+262m??2985.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+3116:55+312m??21017.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+3217:11+322m??21035.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+3217:40+325m??21059.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#26/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3517:57+372m??21081.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3718:45+362m??21136.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3320:10+3220m??21207.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+3920:35+445m??21226.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1:0521:05+1:065m??21253.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  21:57+1:1421:59+1:142m??21326.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+3523:24+372m??21369.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+5800:14+565m??31432.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+5101:53+535m??31548.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+2203:20+222m??31655.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:508.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:10+38-??31663.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Gurumukhi SF Express/12325
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -07:40+0??31663.0706mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:35+410:40+65m??31868.071114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33110.0
#39/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1212:15+132m??31978.047270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#40/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  13:12+113:17+25m??32023.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#41/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  13:54+2313:56+232m??32076.05754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:09123.0
#42/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+2516:15+3010m??32199.06457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:17212.0
#43/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:32+1319:47+1815m??32411.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#44/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:30+3820:40+4010m??32429.05182mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:30283.0
#45/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:10+2902:25+3015m??42712.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#46/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+2306:20+285m??42947.052 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#47/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+2408:15+2510m??43037.063196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05194.0
#48/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+4211:30+4710m??43231.061278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#49/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+3713:00+3310m??43312.078276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#50/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  13:41+3313:43+332m??43365.057270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5148.0
#51/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  14:34+3114:36+312m??43413.040277mNRRopar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#52/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  15:29+1015:30+111m??43449.041297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#53/--/NLDM•Nangal Dam (3 PFs)•  16:00+7-??43469.0-355mNRNangal, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.