Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:10:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:10:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah is 6 km from Kolkata Chitpur. ** So reach KOAA/Kolkata Chitpir from HWH/Howrah.*******

11742/Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pratham Swatantrata Sangram' Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 16 2012 (07:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 5m  18 halts  Distance: 2989 km  1 xfers
#1. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1662 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 11105/Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1327 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jhansi Junction/JHS


1 xfers. 18 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jhansi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+7??10.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+1801:52+192m??2138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+2802:18+291m??2176.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+3003:45+311m??2293.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+3504:31+342m??2342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+3804:44+372m??2357.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+4105:16+412m??2400.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+1406:40+1615m??2431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+3107:27+331m??2491.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+3708:00+381m??2539.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#11/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+3608:23+371m??2559.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+2509:14+255m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+4309:53+441m??2631.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#14/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+4110:20+411m??2668.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+4610:36+461m??2685.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+3811:22+381m??2748.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+1413:20+1920m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2914:20+275m??2843.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2714:47+272m??2873.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#20/==/CHE•Srikakulam Road (4 PFs)•  15:17+2215:19+232m??2912.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+2115:56+222m??2959.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+2616:30+272m??2985.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+3216:55+322m??21017.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+3317:11+332m??21035.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+3217:40+325m??21059.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#26/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3717:57+372m??21081.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3918:45+392m??21135.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3320:10+3120m??21206.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+3620:35+395m??21225.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+5221:05+535m??21253.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  21:57+1:0321:59+1:032m??21325.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+2223:24+332m??21369.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+4700:14+465m??31431.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#34%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+3501:53+365m??31547.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+1203:20+122m??31655.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:507.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:10+20-??31662.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express/11105
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -07:25+0??31662.0435mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#38/==/BPBarrackpore (5 PFs)  07:52+307:57+15m??31682.04212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
26 intermediate stations02:0991.0
#39/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:06-810:09+03m??31773.07437mER713103, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:26105.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+1611:40+185m??31878.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#41/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:04+2412:05+241m??31904.085182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#42/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+1912:47+202m??31960.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#43/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:12+2113:14+222m??31989.037270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1144.0
#44/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  14:25+2414:30+245m??32033.067142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#45/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+4215:20+482m??32087.04454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:50123.0
#46/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  18:10+3218:20+4510m??32210.04957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#47/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+1:1119:22+1:122m??32259.06863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#48/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  20:22+1:1020:24+1:102m??32327.03667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:3594.0
#49/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:59+023:09+810m??32421.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#50/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1:3601:15+1:555m??42574.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#51/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:45+3:0103:55+3:1310m??42768.055129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#52/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  04:59+3:4305:00+3:461m??42827.062133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#53/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  05:14+3:5405:15+3:571m??42842.046122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#54/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  05:59+3:4806:00+3:541m??42875.072139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#55%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  06:49+3:5806:50+4:001m??42934.028177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0055.0
#56%==%JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  08:50+3:10-??42989.0-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site