Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 09:07:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 09:07:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) is 6 km from Howrah. It may take around 30 min. to reach.

11745/Σ Chennai = Patna ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 16 2012 (7:57AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 3809 km  1 xfers
#1. 12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2003 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12325/Gurumukhi SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1806 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 16:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
Nangal Dam/NLDM

1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Nangal Dam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express/12664
#1%==%TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+1110.03985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#2%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+916:20+82m2112.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+1017:05+111m2170.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#4%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1317:55+132m31123.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1218:55+125m11178.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#6/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+1219:55+122m21246.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+1020:35+112m51281.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+1921:05+192m61312.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05-722:30+025m51337.0568mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42-1201:43+21m22517.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+603:10+71m12634.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+605:40+1110m62772.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2506:27+261m22832.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3307:53+332m32922.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+712:00+1020m221122.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+1712:57+172m221183.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#17/==/BAM•Brahmapur (4 PFs)•  15:55+516:00+105m121400.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+418:35+725m221547.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1019:00+105m221566.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+419:35+55m021594.04828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:25116.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:00+922:02+112m121710.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+2422:48+242m321772.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:42116.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+1801:00+830m531888.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.0
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:15-14-2132003.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Gurumukhi SF Express/12325
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -07:40+0032003.0705mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
63 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#26/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:35-510:40+05m032208.071114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33110.0
#27/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+212:15+42m032318.047270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#28/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  13:12-513:17+05m032363.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#29/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  13:54+3013:56+302m032416.05754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:09123.0
#30/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+2816:15+3010m432539.06457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:17211.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:32+1019:47+1015m032750.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#32/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:30+2220:40+2310m032769.05182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:30282.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:10+3602:25+3515m443051.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50236.0
#34/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+5406:20+565m043287.052174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#35/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1:0208:15+1:0310m343377.063197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05193.0
#36/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+1:3311:30+1:3510m043570.061278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1:3213:00+1:3110m243651.078276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#38/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  13:41+1:3313:43+1:342m343705.057269mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5148.0
#39/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  14:34+1:3614:36+1:372m143753.040277mNRRopar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#40/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  15:29+1:2915:30+1:311m143789.041297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#41/--/NLDM•Nangal Dam (3 PFs)•  16:00+1:13-143809.0-355mNRNangal, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site