Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:41:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:41:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) is 6 km from Howrah. It may take around 30 min. to reach.

11745/Σ Chennai = Patna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 16 2012 (07:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 3809 km  1 xfers
#1. 12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2004 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12325/Gurumukhi SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1806 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 1
  T    
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 16:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Nangal Dam/NLDM


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Nangal Dam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express/12664
#1%==%TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+28110.03985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#2%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+3616:20+372m2112.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+3817:05+391m2170.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#4%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3917:55+412m31123.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+4118:55+425m11178.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#6/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+4419:55+442m21246.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+4020:35+402m51281.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+5021:05+502m61312.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05+2422:30+2925m51337.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+3301:43+351m22517.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+4203:10+441m12634.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+4005:40+4310m62772.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+1:0806:27+1:091m22832.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+1:1107:53+1:112m32922.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+4212:00+4320m221122.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+5912:57+592m221183.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#17/==/BAM•Brahmapur (4 PFs)•  15:55+4316:00+435m121400.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+4018:35+3725m221547.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+3819:00+385m221566.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+4219:35+415m021594.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:25116.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:00+3222:02+372m121710.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+4922:48+492m321772.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:42116.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+4101:00+3430m531888.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.0
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:15+17-2132003.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Gurumukhi SF Express/12325
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -07:40+0032003.0705mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#26/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:35+610:40+85m032208.071114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:33110.0
#27/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1712:15+172m032318.047270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#28/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  13:12+513:17+65m032363.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#29/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  13:54+1813:56+192m032416.05754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:09123.0
#30/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+1:0216:15+1:0310m432539.06457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:17211.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:32+1:0819:47+1:1315m032750.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#32/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:30+1:4720:40+1:4710m032769.05182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:30282.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:10+3:1202:25+3:0915m443051.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50236.0
#34/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+3:4706:20+3:495m043287.052174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#35/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+4:0308:15+4:0210m343377.063197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05193.0
#36/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+4:2611:30+4:2610m043570.061278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+4:2613:00+4:2510m243651.078276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#38/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  13:41+4:3213:43+4:322m343704.057269mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5149.0
#39/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  14:34+4:3514:36+4:352m143753.040277mNRRopar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#40/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  15:29+4:2115:30+4:221m143788.041297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#41/--/NLDM•Nangal Dam (3 PFs)•  16:00+4:15-143809.0-355mNRNangal, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site