Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 12:39:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 12:39:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity

1175/Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-Aurangabad-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 09 2012 (14:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 1939 km  1 xfers
#1. 12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1634 km
Departs @ 05:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 35 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express/12056
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:05+4??10.043648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1252.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  06:17+806:22+85m??152.064294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:01+1207:03+122m??193.041268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#4/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  07:50+1607:52+182m??1126.083273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:12+1908:14+202m??1153.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)08:43+1608:45+222m??1177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)09:27+2809:29+272m??1233.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+1410:30+142m??1280.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  10:52+1710:54+152m??1303.07212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:212.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:15+14-??1305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations13:000.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+2613:20+2520m??1305.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#12/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+2613:56+252m??1333.072207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#13/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3015:33+303m??1446.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+3016:25+305m??1500.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+3217:15+342m??1552.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#16/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+3517:40+362m??1580.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+4218:16+425m??1618.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#18/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+4818:51+492m??1660.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+5819:56+1:0310m??1716.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#20/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:2621:00+1:272m??1806.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#21/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1:1522:22+1:152m??1869.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1:1800:20+1:195m??21007.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+1:3501:50+1:405m??21099.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:1904:35+1:195m??21283.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:1905:30+1:192m??21352.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+1:2206:30+1:1915m??21406.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+1:2306:55+1:242m??21430.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#28/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+1:3507:55+1:352m??21523.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+1:3109:00+1:445m??21590.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#30/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)09:06+1:3109:06+1:440m??21592.046582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:24111.0
#31|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:0611:35+1:145m??21703.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#32|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+1:3312:25+1:392m??21766.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#33|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:3714:10+1:422m??21881.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#34!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1:4414:45+1:492m??21909.024384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#35!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+55-??21939.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site