Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:47:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:47:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity

1175/Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-Aurangabad-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 09 2012 (14:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 1940 km  1 xfers
#1. 12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1635 km
Departs @ 05:05
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express/12056
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:05+1310.043648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1252.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  06:17+806:22+85m4152.064294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:01+1807:03+182m3193.041268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4732.0
#4/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  07:50+2007:52+222m11125.083273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:12+2908:14+292m11153.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)08:43+2808:45+332m01177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)09:27+3909:29+402m51233.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+2810:30+292m41280.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  10:52+4010:54+382m31303.07213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:212.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:15+30-101305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 22m
73 intermediate stations13:000.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+2:3713:20+2:3920m42305.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#12/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+2:4613:56+2:502m32333.072207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#13/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+2:5915:33+3:043m12446.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+2:5316:25+3:005m12500.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+3:0517:15+2:592m22552.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#16/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+3:1217:40+3:142m12580.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+3:3018:16+3:315m12618.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#18/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+3:4318:51+3:442m22660.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+3:4219:56+3:4610m32716.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#20/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+3:4921:00+3:502m12806.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#21/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+3:3022:22+3:312m22869.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+3:4400:20+3:455m131007.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+4:1601:50+4:215m531099.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+4:0104:35+4:075m131283.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+4:1905:30+4:202m131352.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+4:0306:30+4:0115m531406.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+4:3006:55+4:332m231430.080212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+4:3609:00+4:465m531590.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30114.0
#29|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+4:0811:35+4:155m131704.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#30|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+4:1812:25+4:192m131767.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#31|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+4:1914:10+4:252m131881.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#32!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+4:4014:45+4:462m231909.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#33!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+3:39-131940.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site