Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:22:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:22:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Pune Daily Chain. Via Mumbai.

11750/Σ Mangalore Pune Daily Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 16 2012 (13:14)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  11 halts  Distance: 1084 km  1 xfers
#1. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 48m Distance: 894 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 20h 27m
#2. 11007/Deccan Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 190 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 11 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134
#1%==%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -16:45+22??10.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  17:16+3317:18+332m??121.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  17:48+3917:50+392m??162.05218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  18:27+4118:28+421m??194.011814mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1734.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  18:45+418:47+32m??1128.03010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  19:17+4519:18+461m??1143.07815mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  20:00+4920:02+512m??1198.07522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:46+5820:48+592m??1253.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#9%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:0521:50+1:0910m??1313.0599mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:06125.0
#10%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  23:56+1:2023:58+1:242m??1438.04947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:17111.0
#11%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:15+1:2402:20+1:275m??2549.046132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:05278.0
#12%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1:0708:30+1:145m??2827.03511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#13/==/TNA•Thane (10 PFs)•  09:27+3609:30+353m??2860.03211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#14/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  10:33+59-??2894.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Deccan Express/11007
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -07:00+0??3894.04914mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:119.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:11+207:13+22m??3903.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#17/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:33+607:35+52m??3927.05511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#18 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:53+1707:55+202m??3946.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#19/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  08:25+2008:27+192m??3979.05042mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:43+1708:45+212m??3993.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#21/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  09:28+2109:30+202m??31017.028549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)09:38+1309:40+142m??31020.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#23/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  10:08+1410:10+142m??31050.050621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#24/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  10:44+710:46+72m??31078.072563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#25/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  10:49+1010:51+102m??31082.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#26/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  11:05+8-??31084.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.