Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:54:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:54:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Pune Daily Chain. Via Mumbai.

11750/Σ Mangalore Pune Daily Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 16 2012 (13:14)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 10m  11 halts  Distance: 1084 km  1 xfers
#1. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 895 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 11007/Deccan Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 189 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134
#1%--%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -13:55+54110.04124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  14:25+1:0614:27+1:082m1121.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:57+1:1914:59+1:222m1162.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:25+1:1915:27+1:202m1194.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50+315:52+22m11128.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:10+1:2816:12+1:312m11143.07515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:56+1:4216:58+1:462m11198.07422mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:43+1:3517:45+1:382m11253.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:3918:50+1:4210m11313.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#10%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:40+1:1020:42+1:112m11438.07247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:33111.0
#11%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:15+1:5822:20+2:005m21549.063132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#12%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+2:1602:50+2:225m52828.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#13/==/TNA•Thane (10 PFs)•  03:33+1:2803:35+1:272m62861.04010mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#14/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  04:25+2:18-122895.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Deccan Express/11007
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -07:00+202895.04914mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:119.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:11+207:13+22m42904.0737mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#17/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:33+507:35+52m52928.05210mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:53+1807:55+202m52946.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#19/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  08:25+1908:27+182m12980.05041mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:43+2008:45+232m12993.03458mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#21/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  09:28+1509:30+142m121017.028547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)09:38+1609:40+162m121021.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#23/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  10:08+1710:10+172m121050.050621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#24/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  10:44+1110:46+102m121078.072563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#25/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  10:49+1210:51+122m221082.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#26/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  11:05+9-421084.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site