Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:53:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:53:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate bi-weekly

11753/Σ Hyderabad Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 16 2012 (20:29)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 707 km  1 xfers
#1. 12732/Padmavati SF Express(via Guntakal)
Travel Time: 8h 58m Distance: 531 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 57m
#2. 17308/Basava Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 176 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
   W  S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 23 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavati SF Express(via Guntakal)/12732
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:05+0??10.059539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:1372.0
#2/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+2321:20+232m??172.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
27 intermediate stations03:18218.0
#3/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+3500:40+352m??2290.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#4/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:38+4201:40+422m??2360.078421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#5/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+5302:25+555m??2412.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#6/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:58+1:0003:00+1:122m??2441.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:13+1:1504:15+1:152m??2498.042348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#8%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1:0005:05+1:022m??2531.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Basava Express/17308 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#9%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+606:00+105m??2531.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1880.0
#10%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  07:18+2807:20+292m??2611.048635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#11%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  07:49+2407:50+251m??2634.048687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#12%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  08:39+2408:40+331m??2674.026897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#13%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+1409:30+192m??2694.019910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#14/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:10+1910:20+2710m??2707.014919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.