Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:04:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:04:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate bi-weekly

11753/Σ Hyderabad Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 16 2012 (8:29PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 718 km  1 xfers
#1. 12732/Padmavati SF Express(via Guntakal)
Travel Time: 8h 58m Distance: 531 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 57m
#2. 17308/Basava Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
   W  S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 23 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavati SF Express(via Guntakal)/12732
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:05+0??10.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:1373.0
#2/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+1421:20+142m??173.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:18218.0
#3%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+2000:40+222m??2291.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#4%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:38+5201:40+522m??2360.078421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#5/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1:0002:25+1:035m??2412.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#6/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:58+1:0603:00+1:172m??2441.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:13+1:0904:15+1:092m??2498.042348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#8%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+5505:05+582m??2531.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Basava Express/17308 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#9%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+106:00+65m??2531.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#10%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  07:18+2407:20+262m??2622.048635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#11%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  07:49+2207:50+241m??2645.048687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#12%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  08:39+3208:40+391m??2685.026897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#13%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+1909:30+202m??2705.019912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#14/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:10+1110:20+1910m??2718.013919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site