Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 01:03:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 01:03:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Guwahati Via Chennai Chain.

11755/Σ Bangalore Guwahati Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 16 2012 (20:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 0m  48 halts  Distance: 2996 km  1 xfers
#1. 12658/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2637 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 48 halts. 657 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12658
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:40+1:54??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:50+1:5822:52+1:582m??14.077928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+2:0123:45+2:012m??170.061810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+2:1201:00+2:162m??2145.074405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+2:0702:10+2:072m??2229.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:58+2:0403:00+2:042m??2290.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#7/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:48+1:4703:50+1:472m??2353.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:556.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  04:45+1:53-??2359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12515 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+2306:30+2625m??2359.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+3710:50+391m??2652.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+4313:20+4115m??2790.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+5715:29+572m??2940.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2119:35+2420m??21140.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3720:35+375m??21202.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#15/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+4221:29+432m??21271.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#16/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+3322:47+342m??21344.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3723:50+375m??21418.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4900:47+492m??31494.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+4102:10+4115m??31565.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+4202:40+415m??31584.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+4303:15+435m??31612.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+1:0504:05+1:052m??31684.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+2205:35+262m??31728.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+3906:22+392m??31790.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+1308:32+1715m??31906.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+010:03+01m??32014.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:528.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  10:55+2311:15+2820m??32022.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#28/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+5413:23+525m??32168.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#29/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+5114:28+512m??32228.04541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#30%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+3117:30+3215m??32352.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#31%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+1:0419:32+1:042m??32500.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5388.0
#32%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+3921:45+4720m??32588.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#33!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+1:0123:02+1:172m??32653.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#34!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+1:4123:55+2:062m??32713.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#35%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+1:4200:15+1:422m??42732.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#36%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+2:5701:12+2:572m??42811.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#37|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+2:3202:25+2:365m??42839.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#38|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+2:0903:02+2:122m??42883.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#39|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+3:3604:05+3:385m??42948.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#40|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+3:0705:07+3:112m??42989.01253mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#41|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  05:40+2:56-??42996.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site