Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:27:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:27:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Guwahati Via Chennai Chain.

11755/Σ Bangalore Guwahati Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 16 2012 (8:42PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 0m  48 halts  Distance: 2996 km  1 xfers
#1. 12658/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2637 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 48 halts. 657 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12658
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:40+25??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:50+2822:52+282m??14.077928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+3123:45+312m??170.061813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+2201:00+292m??2145.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+3402:10+342m??2229.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:58+3303:00+332m??2290.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#7/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:48+3503:50+352m??2353.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:556.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  04:45+14-??2359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12515 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+1906:30+2025m??2359.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2310:50+251m??2652.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2313:20+2315m??2790.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4515:29+452m??2940.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2019:35+2620m??21140.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3520:35+345m??21202.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#15/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3021:29+322m??21271.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#16/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2222:47+242m??21344.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+2523:50+265m??21418.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+3400:47+342m??31494.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3002:10+3115m??31565.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3102:40+315m??31584.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+3503:15+345m??31612.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+5904:05+592m??31684.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1205:35+152m??31728.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+2506:22+252m??31790.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+208:32+1315m??31906.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02-10:03-1m??32014.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:528.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  10:55+511:15+1220m??32022.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#28/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+3013:23+295m??32168.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#29/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+2614:28+262m??32228.04541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#30%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+917:30+1615m??32352.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#31%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+5519:32+552m??32500.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5388.0
#32%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+2421:45+2320m??32588.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#33!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+3823:02+382m??32653.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#34!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+4623:55+462m??32713.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#35%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+5100:15+512m??42732.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#36%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+5401:12+542m??42811.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#37|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+3402:25+365m??42839.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#38|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+4503:02+452m??42883.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#39|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+5504:05+565m??42948.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#40|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:0305:07+1:082m??42989.01253mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#41|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  05:40+42-??42996.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site