Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:28:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:28:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain connects west and east.

1176/Σ Okha Dibrugarh Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aravind Kuttikrishnan*^  Jan 09 2012 (14:57)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 150h 18m  37 halts  Distance: 4612 km  2 xfers
#1. 22946/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 15m Distance: 2089 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 55m
#3. 22501/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 3m Distance: 1532 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# 1
     F 
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 19:28 +6 nights
Platform# 2
     F 
Dibrugarh/DBRG


2 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Okha and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Mail/22946
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:10+1110.0715mWROkha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m019.0615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  13:39+513:41+92m0129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#4|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  14:23+614:25+82m0170.06733mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#5|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:03+1215:05+122m01113.06746mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#6|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  15:30+1215:32+122m01141.05136mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#7|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:03+1216:05+172m11167.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:18+1616:20+212m01176.05015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9|--|ALBAlia Bada  16:32+2216:34+222m01186.06427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10|--|WTJJam Wanthali  16:45+2216:47+212m01197.08152mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#11|--|PDHPaddhari  17:09+2417:11+232m11227.03870mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#12|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1318:20+1030m11252.061127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#13!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  19:01+1319:03+152m21293.06486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#14!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+1519:30+152m11320.082142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#15!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+2420:07+262m11368.06072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#16|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  20:28+2420:30+232m11389.05042mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#17|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+1421:25+152m21433.07429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#18|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  21:55+1621:57+162m21470.03942mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:40+723:00+720m51498.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
108 intermediate stations01:00493.0
#20/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+173991.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#21/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:23+000:25+02m13994.06950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+1001:04+112m131037.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:19+1401:21+192m131055.04044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+902:21+107m131091.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+1803:08+172m431161.05320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+604:25+710m131221.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#27/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+1104:34+132m331225.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#28/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+2005:01+202m131252.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#29%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+1905:20+192m131267.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#30/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+1705:40+162m231282.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#31/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+1306:23+132m031323.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#32%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+1907:36+188m231381.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#33/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+2208:07+232m131416.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#34%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+2008:31+192m131435.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#35%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+1409:20+143m131477.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#36/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+1209:46+122m131502.034217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#37%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+810:40+132m131531.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1711:10+1810m131556.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#39/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:53+2411:55+242m231605.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#40/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  12:18+2512:20+242m231633.091268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#41/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+2712:30+282m131646.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#42/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  12:38+3112:40+312m231658.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#43/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+3913:10+395m231695.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#44/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:38+4213:40+422m131732.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#45/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:50+714:55+95m231774.092335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#46/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  15:14+1815:17+173m131803.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#47/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:30+1815:32+182m231820.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#48/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+2015:49+202m131839.068273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#49/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+1916:18+193m331869.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#50/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:19+1717:21+172m131945.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#51/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+418:00+510m631948.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#52/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+2018:20+202m131962.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#53/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+2718:52+272m132010.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#54/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+2619:08+272m232028.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#55/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+2919:25+292m132048.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#56/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+2519:58+252m232078.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#57/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+2920:15+292m132101.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#58/==/DGG•Dongargarh (4 PFs)•  20:57+2920:59+282m132151.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#59/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+2621:23+262m132182.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#60/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1822:15+185m332213.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#61/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+1022:26+102m132222.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#62/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2223:05+2010m332250.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#63/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+2523:36+242m032288.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#64/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+2623:56+262m032314.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#65/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1601:10+1515m242361.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#66/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+2601:33+262m342388.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#67/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+2701:48+282m242403.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#68/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+3002:03+353m142413.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#69/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+3802:16+382m142429.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#70/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+4602:38+462m142459.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#71/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+5303:07+535m142493.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#72/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+5803:43+592m042544.055234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#73/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+5703:55+572m042553.011209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#74/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1005:02+162m242565.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#75/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+2105:34+212m042601.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#76/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+1906:04+202m242636.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#77/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+2506:49+2615m542666.077198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#78/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08+3108:15+317m242767.062235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#79/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2509:25+2410m542829.073164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52136.0
#80/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17+2811:22+285m642965.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#81/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+312:48+32m643073.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#82/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:30+19-1743080.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express/22501 - Buffer: 31m
378 intermediate stations13:550.0
#83/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55+3114:25+3730m1163080.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#84/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+1:0316:29+1:025m163226.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#85/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+1:0617:29+1:062m263287.04941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:31124.0
#86%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+4920:15+5115m063411.08231mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#87%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+1:4622:05+1:472m163559.05552mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#88%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1:2123:55+1:2415m163646.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#89|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1:5500:12+1:582m073654.045120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#90|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2:2403:50+2:235m073815.07353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#91%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3:1605:25+3:185m073924.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#92!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+3:3406:08+3:462m073975.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37131.0
#93%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+3:2809:10+3:2525m174106.05460mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:20180.0
#94!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+4:0712:40+4:0510m074286.061141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#95|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  13:12+4:0213:13+4:021m074319.056177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#96|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  13:53+3:5914:00+3:587m074356.042154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4070.0
#97|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+3:3115:42+3:312m074426.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#98|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+3:2716:30+3:2810m174464.072117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#99|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  17:15+3:4017:20+3:415m174518.050101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#100|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  17:39+3:3917:41+3:482m174534.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#101|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  18:15+3:4818:17+3:482m074571.035105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1141.0
#102|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  19:28+3:2419:30+3:242m274612.034108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site