Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:27:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:27:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain connects west and east.

1176/Σ Okha Dibrugarh Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aravind Kuttikrishnan*^  Jan 09 2012 (2:57PM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 10m  36 halts  Distance: 4119 km  2 xfers
#1. 22946/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad- Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 15m Distance: 2089 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 45m
#3. 15901/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1532 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 19:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


2 xfers. 36 halts. 636 intermediate Stations between Okha and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Mail/22946
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:10+1??10.0715mWROkha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??19.0615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  13:39+513:41+82m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#4|--|BHTABhatiya  14:23+614:25+72m??170.06733mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#5|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:03+1015:05+112m??1113.06745mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#6|--|KNLSKanalus Junction  15:30+1115:32+102m??1141.05136mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#7|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:03+816:05+142m??1167.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:18+1316:20+132m??1176.05015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9|--|ALBAlia Bada  16:32+1416:34+132m??1186.06427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10|--|WTJJam Wanthali  16:45+1516:47+142m??1197.08152mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#11|--|PDHPaddhari  17:09+1717:11+172m??1227.03870mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#12|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+818:20+630m??1252.061127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#13!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  19:01+819:03+102m??1293.06486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#14!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+1119:30+112m??1320.082142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#15!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+1820:07+192m??1368.06072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#16|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  20:28+1720:30+162m??1389.05042mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#17|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+621:25+82m??1433.07429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#18|==|SAUSanand  21:55+721:57+82m??1470.03942mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:40+023:00+220m??1498.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad- Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#20/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+3??2498.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#21/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:23+000:25+02m??2501.06950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+901:04+102m??2544.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:19+1301:21+172m??2562.04044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+902:21+107m??2598.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+1803:08+182m??2668.05320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+204:25+510m??2728.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#27/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+1004:34+122m??2732.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#28/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+2105:01+212m??2759.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#29%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+2005:20+202m??2774.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#30/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+1905:40+192m??2789.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#31/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+1506:23+162m??2830.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#32%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+707:36+108m??2888.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#33/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+1508:07+162m??2923.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#34%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+1408:31+142m??2942.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#35%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+809:20+83m??2984.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#36/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+709:46+82m??21009.034217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#37%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+210:40+82m??21038.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1311:10+1410m??21063.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#39/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:53+1611:55+162m??21112.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#40/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  12:18+1612:20+162m??21140.091268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#41/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+1912:30+192m??21153.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#42/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  12:38+2212:40+222m??21165.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#43/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+2913:10+305m??21202.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#44/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:38+3113:40+312m??21239.036300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#45/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:50-214:55+35m??21281.092335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#46/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  15:14+1215:17+113m??21310.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#47/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:30+1215:32+152m??21327.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#48/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+1615:49+162m??21346.068273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#49/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+1616:18+163m??21376.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#50/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:19+1417:21+142m??21452.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#51/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+218:00+610m??21455.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#52/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+1918:20+192m??21469.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#53/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+2418:52+242m??21517.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#54/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+2419:08+242m??21535.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#55/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+2619:25+262m??21555.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#56/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+2119:58+212m??21585.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#57/==/AGN•Amgaon (3 PFs)•  20:13+2420:15+242m??21608.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#58/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+2520:59+252m??21658.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#59/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+2221:23+222m??21689.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#60/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1322:15+155m??21720.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#61/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+022:26+02m??21729.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#62/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1723:05+1610m??21757.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#63/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+2723:36+272m??21795.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#64/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+2823:56+282m??21821.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#65/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1601:10+1615m??31868.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#66/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+2801:33+282m??31895.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#67/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+2901:48+322m??31910.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#68/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+3402:03+433m??31920.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#69/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+4402:16+452m??31936.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#70/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+5102:38+512m??31966.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#71/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+5503:07+555m??32000.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#72/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+1:0003:43+592m??32051.055234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#73/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+1:0003:55+1:002m??32060.011209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#74/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1505:02+202m??32072.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#75/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+2805:34+282m??32108.074262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#76/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+2806:04+282m??32143.059237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#77/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+2906:49+2915m??32173.077198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#78/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08+3008:15+297m??32274.062235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#79/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2609:25+2510m??32336.073164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52136.0
#80/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17+2511:22+295m??32472.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#81/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+1612:48+162m??32579.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#82/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:30+24-??32587.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express/15901 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations13:550.0
#83/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+1114:15+2020m??32587.06810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:09146.0
#84/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+3116:29+305m??32733.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#85/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+4117:29+412m??32794.04941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:31124.0
#86%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+1420:15+915m??32918.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#87%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+5422:05+542m??33066.05553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#88%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+2723:55+2715m??33153.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#89|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+3900:12+392m??43161.045120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#90|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+5903:50+1:025m??43322.07353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#91|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+1:3205:25+1:345m??43431.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#92!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+1:5006:08+1:502m??43482.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37131.0
#93|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+1:5209:10+1:4625m??43613.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
27 intermediate stations03:20181.0
#94|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:3812:40+1:3610m??43794.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#95|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  13:11+1:4613:13+1:462m??43826.056180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#96|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  13:53+1:5814:00+1:597m??43863.042153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4070.0
#97|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+1:2115:42+1:262m??43933.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#98|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:2416:30+1:2510m??43971.072117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#99|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  17:15+1:3917:20+1:415m??44025.050100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#100|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  17:39+1:5017:41+1:562m??44041.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#101|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  18:15+1:5518:17+1:552m??44078.039105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#102|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  19:20+1:3219:30+1:3310m??44119.034108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site