Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:32:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:32:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Jaipur Chain Via Jolarpettai Jn.

11760/Σ Bangalore Jaipur Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 17 2012 (11:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 2544 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 28m Distance: 145 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 2h 12m
#2. 12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 35m Distance: 2399 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+1??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+509:12+52m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+1409:23+142m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+1510:10+142m??170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+1310:38+142m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+611:30+92m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT)/12969 - Buffer: 2h 12m
0 intermediate stations02:080.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:38-213:40+82m??1145.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#8/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+414:55+55m??1229.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#9/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:43+1415:45+152m??1290.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#10/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)17:10+617:40+330m??1359.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1619:52+172m??1497.092 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#12/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:17+2820:18+291m??1535.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52256.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+1800:20+1310m??2791.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48207.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+5003:10+572m??2998.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#15/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+2205:30+221m??21113.065159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+1006:25+101m??21172.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+308:00+610m??21242.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+608:20+71m??21255.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1209:24+131m??21341.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#20/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1210:00+141m??21374.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2311:15+2510m??21450.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#22/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+3112:03+321m??21511.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+3612:38+371m??21554.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+2914:05+301m??21641.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1816:00+205m??21748.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#26/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+2817:25+282m??21833.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1518:05+2010m??21840.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#28/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+2118:36+232m??21850.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#29/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+2518:58+252m??21878.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#30/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2219:36+222m??21920.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#31/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+2320:14+222m??21963.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#32/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+821:35+1110m??22023.048492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#33/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+023:10+825m??22079.093468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#34/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:36+1423:38+142m??22119.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#35/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:14+1500:16+152m??32170.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#36/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:38+1700:40+172m??32204.094383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#37/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+2101:00+212m??32232.096359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4572.0
#38/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3101:55+3310m??32304.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#39/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+1504:00+1020m??32412.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#40|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+1105:46+241m??32536.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#41|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+13-??32544.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.