Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:08:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:08:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Jaipur Chain Via Jolarpettai Jn.

11760/Σ Bangalore Jaipur Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 17 2012 (11:02AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 2543 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 28m Distance: 145 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 2h 12m
#2. 12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 35m Distance: 2398 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 412 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+15??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+1809:12+182m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+2409:23+242m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+2510:10+252m??170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  10:36+2410:38+242m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1611:30+222m??1145.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express/12969 - Buffer: 2h 12m
0 intermediate stations02:080.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+1213:40+192m??1145.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#8/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2214:55+205m??1229.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#9/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:43+2215:45+222m??1290.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#10/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)17:10+1917:40+1430m??1359.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+2119:52+232m??1496.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#12/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:17+3120:18+321m??1535.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52255.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+1900:20+1810m??2790.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+1:0803:10+1:102m??2998.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#15/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+2605:30+281m??21113.065159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+1806:25+191m??21171.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1208:00+1510m??21241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+1408:20+151m??21255.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+2009:24+201m??21340.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#20/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1610:00+181m??21373.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+3011:15+3010m??21450.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#22/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+3712:03+381m??21511.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+4012:38+411m??21554.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+3414:05+361m??21641.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2616:00+285m??21747.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#26/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3817:25+382m??21833.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2318:05+2610m??21839.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#28/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+2618:36+252m??21849.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#29/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+3318:58+322m??21877.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#30/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2719:36+262m??21919.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#31/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+2620:14+262m??21962.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#32/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+521:35+710m??22022.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#33/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)22:45-123:10+925m??22078.093469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#34/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:36+1523:38+152m??22118.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#35/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:14+1600:16+162m??32170.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#36/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:38+1700:40+172m??32203.094383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#37/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+2001:00+212m??32231.096359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4572.0
#38/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3201:55+3310m??32303.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#39/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+704:00+720m??32411.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#40|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45-405:46+201m??32535.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#41|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+9-??32543.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site