Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:46:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:46:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Jaipur Chain Via Jolarpettai Jn.

11760/Σ Bangalore Jaipur Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 17 2012 (11:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 2543 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 28m Distance: 145 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 2h 12m
#2. 12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 35m Distance: 2398 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 413 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+45??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+5109:12+512m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+5609:23+562m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+5710:10+582m??170.079810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+5710:38+562m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+4911:30+532m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express/12969 - Buffer: 2h 12m
0 intermediate stations02:080.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+1513:40+212m??1145.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#8/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+3014:55+305m??1229.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#9/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:43+2015:45+202m??1290.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#10/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)17:10+2017:40+1330m??1359.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+4519:52+452m??1497.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#12/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:17+5120:18+521m??1535.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52256.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+4000:20+4910m??2791.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48207.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+1:2503:10+1:272m??2998.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#15/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+4105:30+421m??21113.065159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+5006:25+511m??21172.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+4108:00+4510m??21242.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+4608:20+471m??21255.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+5109:24+521m??21341.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#20/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+4810:00+491m??21374.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+1:0311:15+1:0310m??21450.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#22/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+1:1012:03+1:111m??21511.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+1:1412:38+1:171m??21554.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1:1714:05+1:191m??21641.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1:1616:00+1:185m??21747.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#26/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+1:3417:25+1:332m??21833.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1:1818:05+1:2710m??21839.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#28/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+1:2318:36+1:232m??21849.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#29/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+1:2718:58+1:272m??21878.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#30/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+1:2219:36+1:222m??21919.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#31/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+1:2020:14+1:202m??21962.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#32/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+5721:35+1:0110m??22023.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#33/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+4723:10+5225m??22078.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#34/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:36+1:0023:38+1:002m??22118.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#35/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:14+1:0200:16+1:022m??32170.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#36/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:38+1:0100:40+1:022m??32203.094383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#37/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+1:0901:00+1:102m??32231.096359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4572.0
#38/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1:2501:55+1:2710m??32303.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#39/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+1:0204:00+5920m??32411.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45125.0
#40|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+1:0405:46+1:151m??32536.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#41|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+57-??32543.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site