Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:06:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:06:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pink City - Temple City Connectivity Via Erode.

11763/Σ Pink City - Temple City Connectivity. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 17 2012 (11:18)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 3011 km  1 xfers
#1. 12970/Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 20m Distance: 2579 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)/12970
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+0??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1519:44+162m??17.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30+2221:40+3110m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4523:00+4510m??1240.073256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+2900:02+283m??1312.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:21+2400:23+232m??2340.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:47+2700:49+272m??2373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#8/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+2601:29+262m??2425.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+2202:50+3425m??2465.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+1704:00+1710m??2521.084492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#11/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+2204:45+212m??2581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+2305:20+232m??2624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+2105:55+212m??2665.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:43-306:45+32m??2694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1207:10+195m??2704.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2407:22+262m??2710.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+909:15+125m??2796.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44107.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+2611:01+272m??2903.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+3312:13+332m??2989.064478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#20/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:54+3112:56+322m??21033.057421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2014:10+2510m??21094.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+3615:14+382m??21170.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#23/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+4015:40+412m??21203.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+3416:50+342m??21289.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+917:55+815m??21302.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+3618:40+362m??21372.075184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+3819:29+402m??21431.061159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:54115.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23+4121:28+435m??21546.044271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:42207.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:10+802:20+1110m??31753.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations02:59256.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:19+2505:21+252m??32009.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45-606:50+05m??32047.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:55138.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:45+110:10+625m??32185.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#33/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  11:03+2611:05+252m??32253.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+2711:55+272m??32314.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+1613:20+162m??32399.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#36/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+2614:55+255m??32519.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#37/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:55+2616:00+265m??32579.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+2017:00+3210m??32579.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#39%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+2418:20+253m??32644.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#40%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1719:55+185m??32718.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#41/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+2320:14+241m??32740.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#42/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+2221:00+415m??32780.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#43%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:0422:25+1:112m??32824.090108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#44%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:2022:45+1:252m??32851.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#45%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:2723:05+1:292m??32872.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#46%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2623:41+1:261m??32908.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#47%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1401:30+185m??42937.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#48%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+2302:00+231m??42966.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#49%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+2902:10+282m??42980.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#50/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+1-??43011.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site