Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:27:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:27:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pink City - Temple City Connectivity Via Erode.

11763/Σ Pink City - Temple City Connectivity. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 17 2012 (11:18)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 3010 km  1 xfers
#1. 12970/Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 20m Distance: 2578 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)/12970
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+1??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1219:44+122m??17.070403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30+3621:40+4710m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+1:0023:00+1:0010m??1240.073256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+5600:02+553m??1312.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:21+5600:23+562m??2340.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:47+5600:49+562m??2373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#8/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+2701:29+272m??2425.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+3702:50+4325m??2465.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3404:00+3410m??2521.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#11/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+3804:45+372m??2581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+3405:20+342m??2624.0109455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2341.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:43+4805:45+472m??2665.029502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:43+1506:45+212m??2694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+4507:10+535m??2704.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+5907:22+1:012m??2710.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1:0209:15+1:075m??2796.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+1:1810:39+1:171m??2881.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+1:0510:52+1:041m??2894.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+1:2211:01+1:242m??2902.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+1:3212:13+1:322m??2989.064478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#22/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:54+1:2312:56+1:232m??21032.057421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1:2114:10+1:2410m??21093.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+1:3315:14+1:332m??21169.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+1:3415:40+1:352m??21203.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+1:2416:50+1:242m??21288.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+5317:55+5215m??21302.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+1:2518:40+1:242m??21371.075184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+1:2819:29+1:282m??21430.061159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:54115.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23+1:3621:28+1:355m??21545.044271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:42208.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:10+3502:20+3710m??31753.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations02:59255.0
#32/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:19+5005:21+492m??32008.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#33/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+2106:50+225m??32046.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:55138.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:45+1210:10+1725m??32184.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  11:03+3411:05+342m??32253.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+3911:55+392m??32314.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2713:20+272m??32398.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#38/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+4214:55+545m??32518.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#39/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:55+1:0416:00+1:045m??32578.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+3917:00+5410m??32578.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#41%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+4618:20+503m??32643.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#42%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+5819:55+595m??32717.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#43/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+1:0420:14+1:041m??32739.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#44/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+1:0221:00+1:225m??32779.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#45%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:3822:25+1:432m??32823.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#46%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:5322:45+1:582m??32850.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#47%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+2:0123:05+2:022m??32871.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#48%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:5923:41+1:591m??32907.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#49/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+4401:30+505m??42936.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#50%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+4002:00+401m??42965.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#51%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+4502:10+452m??42979.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#52/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+43-??43010.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site