Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:42:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:42:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain . buffer at jabalpur and itarsi

11767/Σ singrauli-manglore-ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Dec 17 2012 (14:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 2569 km  2 xfers
#1. 11652/Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 22188/Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 245 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1975 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


2 xfers. 46 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express/11652
#1!==!SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -04:55+1??10.047376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#2!==!BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  05:20+2305:22+232m??120.061394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#3!==!SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  05:58+3606:00+372m??156.048406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#4!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  06:25+4206:27+432m??176.069387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#5!==!MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  06:44+4406:46+442m??195.078359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#6!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:27+4707:29+492m??1148.062400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#7!==!VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  07:59+5108:01+532m??1180.068360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8!==!MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  08:17+5408:19+562m??1198.071367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#9!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  08:29+5808:31+1:002m??1210.050378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#10!==!NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  09:28+4909:30+482m??1257.07390mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#11/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  09:55+1:0210:00+1:105m??1260.070387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  10:43+1:0510:45+1:062m??1310.042388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+36-??1349.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express/22188
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+3??1349.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#15%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  16:14+916:16+102m??1352.0106397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2850.0
#16%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:44+1916:46+192m??1402.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#17%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  17:18+1517:20+162m??1433.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#18%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  17:34+1817:36+182m??1449.0101365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#19%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:53+2517:55+242m??1477.080353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#20%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:32+2218:34+222m??1527.047339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2667.0
#21%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶20:00+1920:25+2325m??1594.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+3:3621:40+3:405m??1594.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+3:4000:15+3:405m??2777.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#24/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+3:4101:10+3:412m??2846.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+3:4402:05+3:4510m??2901.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+4:0404:25+4:093m??21085.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:18+4:0705:20+4:102m??21158.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#28/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:43+3:4306:45+4:022m??21209.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+4:1108:35+4:083m??21290.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#30/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+4:3409:30+4:375m??21325.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#31|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+5:1213:02+5:202m??21528.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#32|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+4:4515:05+4:505m??21604.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#33|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+4:3717:22+4:402m??21715.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#34|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+4:0018:38+3:562m??21794.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#35|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+4:3719:40+4:3910m??21840.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#36|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+5:0420:52+5:052m??21900.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#37|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)21:40+4:5921:42+5:002m??21955.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#38|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+4:5422:26+4:542m??22010.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#39|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+5:1623:10+5:172m??22059.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#40|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+5:0323:40+5:062m??22091.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#41%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+5:0400:50+5:0310m??32153.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#42%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+5:0901:30+5:092m??32200.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#43%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+5:1001:55+5:102m??32223.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#44%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+5:0802:05+5:072m??32233.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#45/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+5:1202:25+5:132m??32253.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#46/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+5:1102:35+5:102m??32264.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#47/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+5:0603:05+5:065m??32286.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#48/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+5:1703:30+5:112m??32307.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#49/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+5:2103:50+5:212m??32329.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#50/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+5:1304:05+5:142m??32351.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#51/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+5:1604:45+5:185m??32375.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#52/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+5:0905:05+5:082m??32385.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#53/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+5:2005:20+5:202m??32400.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#54/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+5:2005:40+5:212m??32417.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#55/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+5:1406:00+5:152m??32432.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#56/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+5:1606:20+5:162m??32450.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#57/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+4:5907:15+5:2310m??32462.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#58/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+5:1507:50+5:123m??32495.0562mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#59/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+5:2408:50+5:242m??32549.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#60/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+4:44-??32569.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site