Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:26:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:26:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain . buffer at jabalpur and itarsi

11767/Σ singrauli-manglore-ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Dec 17 2012 (2:05PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 2569 km  2 xfers
#1. 11652/Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 22188/Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 245 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1975 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


2 xfers. 46 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express/11652
#1!==!SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -04:55+0??10.047376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#2!==!BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  05:20+2105:22+212m??120.061394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#3!==!SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  05:58+3106:00+312m??156.048406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#4!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  06:25+3506:27+352m??176.069387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#5!==!MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  06:44+3506:46+352m??195.078359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#6!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:27+4107:29+422m??1148.062400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#7!==!VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  07:59+4508:01+472m??1180.068360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8!==!MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  08:17+4808:19+502m??1198.071367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#9!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  08:29+5208:31+532m??1210.050378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#10!==!NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  09:28+4109:30+402m??1257.07390mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#11/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  09:55+5010:00+565m??1260.070387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  10:43+5410:45+542m??1310.042388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+28-??1349.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express/22188
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+5??1349.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#15%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  16:14+1116:16+112m??1352.0106397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2850.0
#16%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:44+2216:46+222m??1402.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#17%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  17:18+1817:20+182m??1433.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#18%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  17:34+1717:36+172m??1449.0101365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#19%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:53+2217:55+232m??1477.080353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#20%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:32+2218:34+222m??1527.047339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2667.0
#21%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶20:00+2020:25+2325m??1594.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+1:1121:40+1:155m??1594.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+1:0400:15+1:045m??2777.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#24/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+1:0101:10+1:012m??2846.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:0902:05+1:1110m??2901.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:1804:25+1:233m??21085.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:18+1:2705:20+1:282m??21158.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#28/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:43+5406:45+1:132m??21209.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:2408:35+1:223m??21290.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#30/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:3609:30+1:385m??21325.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#31|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+1:3613:02+1:472m??21528.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#32|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+1:4815:05+1:565m??21604.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#33|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:5617:22+2:022m??21715.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#34|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+1:4718:38+1:462m??21794.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#35|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+1:5019:40+1:5610m??21840.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#36|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+1:4820:52+1:482m??21900.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#37|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)21:40+1:4721:42+1:472m??21955.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#38|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+1:4422:26+1:442m??22010.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#39|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+1:5823:10+1:592m??22059.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#40|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:5723:40+1:572m??22091.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#41%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+1:4400:50+1:3910m??32153.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#42%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+1:4401:30+1:442m??32200.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#43%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+1:4101:55+1:412m??32223.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#44%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+1:4002:05+1:392m??32233.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#45/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+1:4402:25+1:452m??32253.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#46/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+1:3202:35+1:322m??32264.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#47/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+1:4603:05+1:475m??32286.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#48/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+1:4203:30+1:422m??32307.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#49/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+1:4303:50+1:432m??32329.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#50/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+1:3004:05+1:302m??32351.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#51/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+1:3504:45+1:365m??32375.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#52/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+1:2905:05+1:292m??32385.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#53/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+1:3405:20+1:342m??32400.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#54/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+1:3405:40+1:342m??32417.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#55/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+1:3706:00+1:382m??32432.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#56/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+1:3706:20+1:372m??32450.01523mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#57/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+1:2107:15+1:3810m??32462.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#58/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+1:5307:50+1:533m??32495.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#59/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+1:4308:50+1:432m??32549.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#60/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+1:18-??32569.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site