Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:30:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:30:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain . buffer at jabalpur and itarsi

11767/Σ singrauli-manglore-ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Dec 17 2012 (14:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 5m  47 halts  Distance: 2655 km  2 xfers
#1. 11652/Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 22188/Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 245 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1975 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


2 xfers. 47 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express/11652
#1%==%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -04:55+2210.047376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#2%==%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  05:20+2205:22+222m1120.061394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#3%==%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  05:58+3506:00+362m1156.048406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#4%==%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  06:25+4006:27+402m1176.069387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#5%==%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  06:44+4006:46+402m1195.078359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#6%==%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:27+4407:29+452m11148.062400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#7%==%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  07:59+4608:01+472m11180.068360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8%==%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  08:17+4708:19+492m01198.071367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#9%==%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  08:29+5208:31+542m11210.050378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#10%==%NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  09:28+4609:30+472m11257.07390mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#11/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  09:55+5710:00+1:035m21260.070387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  10:43+5810:45+582m21310.042388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+32-21349.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express/22188
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+321349.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#15%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  16:14+916:16+92m11352.0106397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2850.0
#16%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:44+1916:46+192m31402.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#17%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  17:18+1817:20+212m21433.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#18%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  17:34+2417:36+242m21449.0101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#19%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:53+3017:55+302m21477.080353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#20%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:32+2818:34+292m21527.047339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2667.0
#21%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶20:00+2920:25+3325m31594.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 7m
121 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+3:1721:40+3:205m22680.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+3:0800:15+3:085m33863.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#24/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+3:1001:10+3:102m13932.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+3:1802:05+3:2010m53987.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+3:2904:25+3:343m331171.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+3:4105:20+3:432m331244.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#28/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+3:0706:45+3:262m031295.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+3:3408:35+3:323m631376.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#30/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+3:5909:30+4:025m731411.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#31%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+4:3513:02+4:452m131614.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#32%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+4:2515:05+4:285m131690.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#33%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+3:3817:22+3:422m131801.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#34%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+3:3418:38+3:402m131880.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#35%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3:5819:40+4:0010m231926.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#36%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+3:5620:52+3:582m131986.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#37%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+4:1621:42+4:182m032041.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#38%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+4:4122:26+4:412m132096.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#39%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+4:4223:10+4:412m132145.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#40%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+4:2523:40+4:292m132177.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#41%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+4:2900:50+4:3410m142239.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#42%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+4:4201:30+4:422m042286.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#43%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+4:3301:55+4:332m042309.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#44%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+4:3102:05+4:302m042319.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#45/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+4:3602:25+4:362m042339.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#46/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+4:3502:35+4:342m242350.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#47/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+4:3903:05+4:395m342372.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#48/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+4:4003:30+4:352m042393.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#49/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+4:3803:50+4:392m142415.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#50/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+4:4204:05+4:442m242437.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#51/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+4:3904:45+4:415m142461.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#52/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+4:3405:05+4:342m042471.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#53/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+4:4105:20+4:412m142486.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#54/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+4:3805:40+4:392m042503.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#55/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+4:4006:00+4:422m042518.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#56/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+4:4306:20+4:422m242536.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#57/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+4:2807:15+4:5010m342548.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#58/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+5:0307:50+4:593m142581.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#59/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+5:0608:50+5:062m142635.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#60/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+4:26-342655.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site