Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:29:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:29:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain . buffer at jabalpur and itarsi

11767/Σ singrauli-manglore-ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Dec 17 2012 (14:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 5m  47 halts  Distance: 2569 km  2 xfers
#1. 11652/Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 22188/Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 245 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1975 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


2 xfers. 47 halts. 384 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express/11652
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -04:55+1??10.051376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#2!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  05:18+2105:20+212m??120.057394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  05:58+3106:00+312m??156.052406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#4!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  06:23+3506:25+362m??176.065387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#5!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  06:43+3406:45+342m??195.084359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#6!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:23+3707:25+372m??1148.057400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#7!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  07:58+3708:00+382m??1180.060360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#8!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  08:18+3808:20+392m??1198.089367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#9!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  08:28+4208:30+442m??1210.049378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#10!%%!%NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  09:28+3709:30+372m??1257.07390mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#11/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  09:55+4910:00+595m??1260.070387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  10:43+5510:45+562m??1310.076388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#13%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)11:02+1:0111:03+1:031m??1332.027390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3717.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+29-??1349.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express/22188
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+4??1349.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#16%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  16:14+1016:16+102m??1352.0106397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2850.0
#17%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:44+1816:46+192m??1402.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  17:18+1717:20+202m??1433.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#19%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  17:34+2017:36+202m??1449.0101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#20%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:53+2417:55+252m??1477.080353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:32+2218:34+232m??1527.047339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2667.0
#22%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶20:00+2220:25+2725m??1594.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+1:4621:40+1:495m??1594.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+1:3800:15+1:385m??2777.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+1:3801:10+1:392m??2846.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:4502:05+1:4710m??2901.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:5604:25+2:023m??21085.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#28/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+2:0405:20+2:062m??21158.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#29/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+1:3106:45+1:502m??21209.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+2:0108:35+1:593m??21290.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#31/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+2:2209:30+2:255m??21325.038 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#32%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+2:4513:02+2:552m??21528.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#33%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+2:3715:05+2:435m??21604.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#34%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+2:1517:22+2:172m??21715.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#35%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+2:3018:38+2:412m??21794.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#36%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+2:2919:40+2:3210m??21840.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#37%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+2:2420:52+2:262m??21900.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#38%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+2:3021:42+2:302m??21955.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#39%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+2:5922:26+2:592m??22010.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#40%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+3:0523:10+3:062m??22059.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#41%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+2:3723:40+2:382m??22091.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#42%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+3:0100:50+3:0510m??32153.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#43/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+3:0301:30+3:032m??32200.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#44/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+3:0201:55+3:022m??32223.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#45/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+3:0202:05+3:012m??32233.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#46/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+3:0302:25+3:042m??32253.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#47/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+3:0902:35+3:082m??32264.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#48/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+3:1003:05+3:115m??32286.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#49/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+3:0603:30+3:052m??32307.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#50/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+3:0703:50+3:072m??32329.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#51/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+3:2104:05+3:222m??32351.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#52/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+3:0204:45+3:045m??32375.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#53/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+3:1005:05+3:102m??32385.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#54/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+3:1605:20+3:162m??32400.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#55/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+3:1605:40+3:162m??32417.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#56/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+3:1306:00+3:142m??32432.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#57/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+3:2106:20+3:212m??32450.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#58/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+2:5307:15+3:0610m??32462.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#59/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+3:2207:50+3:223m??32495.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#60/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+3:2608:50+3:262m??32549.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#61/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+2:46-??32569.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site