Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:49:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:49:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain . buffer at jabalpur and itarsi

11767/Σ singrauli-manglore-ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Dec 17 2012 (14:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 5m  47 halts  Distance: 2568 km  2 xfers
#1. 11652/Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 22188/Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 245 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1974 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


2 xfers. 47 halts. 385 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express/11652
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -04:55+3??10.051376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#2!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  05:18+2505:20+272m??120.058394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  05:58+3306:00+352m??156.051406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#4!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  06:23+4206:25+422m??176.065391mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#5!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  06:43+4006:45+412m??196.084359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#6!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:23+4707:25+472m??1149.057400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#7!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  07:58+4608:00+462m??1180.060360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#8!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  08:18+4408:20+452m??1198.089367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#9!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  08:28+5008:30+512m??1210.049378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#10!%%!%NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  09:28+3909:30+412m??1257.07390mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#11/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  09:55+5110:00+575m??1260.070386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  10:43+5110:45+512m??1310.076388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#13%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)11:02+5311:03+561m??1332.027390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3717.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+41-??1349.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express/22188
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+4??1349.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#16%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  16:14+1016:16+102m??1352.0106397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2850.0
#17%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:44+2016:46+222m??1402.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  17:18+1817:20+192m??1433.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#19%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  17:34+1717:36+172m??1449.0101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#20%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:53+2417:55+242m??1477.080353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#21/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:32+2118:34+212m??1527.047339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2667.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶20:00+1320:25+2025m??1594.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+4121:40+445m??1594.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+3600:15+365m??2777.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+3701:10+382m??2846.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+4802:05+4910m??2901.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+5704:25+1:013m??21085.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#28/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+1:0205:20+1:042m??21158.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#29/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+3006:45+472m??21209.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+5108:35+483m??21290.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#31/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:0709:30+1:095m??21325.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30202.0
#32%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+1:2413:02+1:332m??21527.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#33%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+1:3015:05+1:335m??21603.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#34%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:3017:22+1:312m??21714.06447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#35%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+1:2918:38+1:372m??21793.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#36%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+1:4119:40+1:4310m??21839.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#37%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+1:3420:52+1:352m??21899.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#38%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+1:3721:42+1:372m??21954.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#39%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+1:3722:26+1:382m??22009.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#40%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+1:3123:10+1:322m??22058.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#41%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:3623:40+1:372m??22090.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#42%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+1:4400:50+1:4810m??32153.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#43/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+1:5101:30+1:512m??32200.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#44/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+1:5001:55+1:502m??32223.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+1:5502:05+1:542m??32232.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#46/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+1:5302:25+1:542m??32252.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#47/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+2:0002:35+2:002m??32264.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#48/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+1:5603:05+1:575m??32286.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#49/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+1:5203:30+1:522m??32307.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#50/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+1:5403:50+1:542m??32329.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#51/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+2:0004:05+2:002m??32351.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#52/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+1:4904:45+1:525m??32375.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#53/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+1:5105:05+1:512m??32385.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#54/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+1:5805:20+1:582m??32400.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#55/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+1:5505:40+1:562m??32416.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#56/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+1:5206:00+1:542m??32431.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#57/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+1:5706:20+1:572m??32450.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#58/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)07:05+1:3007:15+1:4710m??32461.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#59/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+1:5707:50+1:573m??32494.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#60/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+2:0008:50+2:012m??32549.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1019.0
#61/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+1:22-??32568.0- SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site