Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:53:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:53:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain. buffer at itarsi and jabalpur. tough timings and more buffer but no other way for daily connectivity.

11768/Σ ernakulam-manglore-singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Dec 17 2012 (14:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 2567 km  2 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 5m Distance: 1973 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 22187/Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 245 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#3. 11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 22:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL


2 xfers. 12 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -10:45+3??10.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:06+1011:08+102m??119.07014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:55+2611:58+263m??174.0323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+2213:05+445m??1107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  13:19+4713:20+481m??1119.06924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  13:36+4813:38+492m??1137.04517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  13:58+4914:00+502m??1152.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  14:18+5214:20+522m??1168.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  14:34+5014:35+511m??1183.02415mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:00+5115:05+525m??1193.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  15:28+5915:30+1:032m??1218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  15:48+1:0715:50+1:072m??1240.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:08+1:1316:10+1:132m??1262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  16:50+5716:55+585m??1282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  17:13+1:0117:15+1:012m??1304.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:23+5917:25+592m??1316.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  17:43+1:0217:45+1:042m??1336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:53+1:0717:55+1:082m??1345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:13+1:0918:15+1:102m??1368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:20+5219:30+5710m??1416.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3662.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:06+5921:08+1:042m??1478.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:34+1:0421:36+1:062m??1510.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:22+1:0622:24+1:072m??1559.05115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  23:28+5823:30+1:042m??1613.06122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:24+1:2100:26+1:222m??2669.06111mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+1:2501:35+1:2710m??2729.0619mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  02:20+1:3502:22+1:362m??2775.06723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  03:32+1:1603:34+1:182m??2853.04647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:26112.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  06:00+1:2106:05+1:245m??2965.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:40+1:2307:42+1:302m??21040.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08203.0
#31%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+5112:55+535m??21243.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1:0313:43+1:073m??21277.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:0782.0
#33/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:50+4315:55+565m??21359.076589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#34/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+1:0916:40+1:085m??21409.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+1:0317:40+1:043m??21482.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+1:1120:05+1:1415m??21667.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48+1:1620:50+1:162m??21721.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3322:35+355m??21790.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+4901:00+5010m??31973.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express/22187 - Buffer: 6h 10m
0 intermediate stations05:450.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶06:45+207:00+1115m??31973.078328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5267.0
#41%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  07:52+2007:54+202m??32040.093339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#42%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  08:26+2308:28+232m??32090.090353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#43%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  08:47+2608:49+272m??32118.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#44%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:02+2709:04+272m??32134.078364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#45%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  09:28+2809:30+272m??32165.087372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#46%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  10:04+2910:06+292m??32215.08397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#47%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+20-??32218.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express/11651
0 intermediate stations0.0
#48%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+1??32218.063417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#49%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)15:46+1015:47+121m??32235.0100390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#50%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  16:00+1916:02+192m??32256.080388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#51%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  16:40+2416:45+305m??32307.012386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2150.0
#52!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  18:06+2018:08+212m??32357.051378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#53!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  18:22+2018:24+202m??32369.068367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#54!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  18:40+2118:42+212m??32387.062360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#55!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  19:12+2019:14+212m??32418.080400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#56!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  19:54+2619:56+262m??32471.074359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#57!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  20:12+2620:14+262m??32491.045391mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#58!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  20:40+3020:42+302m??32511.054406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#59!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  21:23+2821:25+352m??32547.021394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#60!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  22:20+11-??32567.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.