Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:45:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:45:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Buffer is bit less.. but the first train runs pretty much on time.

11769/Σ Chennai - Kolkatta Weekly Alternative ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Dec 17 2012 (4:48PM)
112
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 1738 km  1 xfers
#1. 16203/Garudadri Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 22856/Tirupati – Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 8m Distance: 1601 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 22:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 16 halts. 281 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Garudadri Express/16203
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:35+3??10.0338mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  16:45+916:47+92m??15.0838mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#3/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  17:13+1917:15+202m??142.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#4/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:43+2017:45+202m??169.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  17:58+2518:00+242m??183.06888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#6/==/NGNagari (3 PFs)  18:13+2618:15+262m??198.021121mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#7/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  18:19-18:20-1m??199.047116mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#8/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  18:38+2018:40+202m??1113.031153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)19:25+519:35+1010m??1137.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati – Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT)/22856 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#10/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+1220:12+142m??1137.047115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4683.0
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+622:00+72m??1220.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:40294.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+002:55+615m??2514.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+1603:47+171m??2574.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+505:13+72m??2664.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#15/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+108:00+22m??2847.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+308:50+820m??2864.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+1609:47+162m??2925.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+1012:47+152m??21142.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3214:50+2720m??21289.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+1615:30+175m??21308.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+2616:05+285m??21336.06628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
26 intermediate stations02:11145.0
#22/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  18:16+3418:18+342m??21481.08418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+3418:44+342m??21514.09520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#24/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  19:14+4319:16+432m??21562.06616mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+3420:33+3315m??21630.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:47108.0
#26/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  22:20+25-??21738.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site