Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 20:24:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 20:24:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings and safe buffer

11770/Σ Kolkata Howrah- Madurai Daily ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Dec 17 2012 (9:15PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 2315 km  1 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12693/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 20 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+14??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+2416:35+245m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+2518:05+245m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+2719:07+282m??1294.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:39+3319:40+371m??1337.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+5720:40+585m??1409.04228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+5821:25+595m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+5622:10+5615m??1456.08425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+1:0023:57+1:002m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4504:20+4520m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:1207:00+1:142m??21082.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2207:40+1:221m??21124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2708:15+1:271m??21172.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+5510:20+5515m??21231.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+30-??21663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express/12693
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:30+0??21663.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:58+220:00+42m??21688.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:28+1420:30+142m??21718.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#19/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  20:48+1820:50+182m??21743.08231mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#20/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  20:58+2121:00+202m??21754.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#21/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:23+2021:25+212m??21784.05647mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#22/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+1122:10+125m??21821.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#23/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+1922:50+192m??21876.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#24/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  23:28+2523:30+252m??21930.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#25/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+2500:30+265m??32000.05885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#26/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:08+2902:10+362m??32094.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#27/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:28+3602:30+352m??32116.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#28/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3203:20+395m??32156.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/--/TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  03:38+4503:40+452m??32174.078129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#30/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+4604:02+472m??32200.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#31/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:23+4704:25+472m??32227.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#32/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:43+4804:45+482m??32248.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#33/--/KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  05:05+4805:07+472m??32271.06991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#34/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+4205:20+431m??32284.03770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#35/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  05:58+3106:00+302m??32308.04915mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#36/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??32314.028mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:251.0
#37/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  06:35+8-??32315.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site