Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:11:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:11:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings and safe buffer

11770/Σ Kolkata Howrah- Madurai Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Dec 17 2012 (21:15)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 2315 km  1 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12693/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 20 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+7??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+1016:35+105m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+618:05+65m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1819:07+192m??1294.08222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:39+2319:40+241m??1337.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+3920:40+405m??1409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+4421:25+445m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+4322:10+4115m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+4823:57+482m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+5104:20+4920m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:2307:00+1:232m??21082.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:3107:40+1:311m??21124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:3608:15+1:371m??21172.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+5210:20+4915m??21231.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+33-??21663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express/12693
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:30+1??21663.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:58+520:00+52m??21688.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:28+1220:30+122m??21718.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#19/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  20:48+1520:50+152m??21743.08226mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#20/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  20:58+1821:00+182m??21754.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#21/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:23+1621:25+152m??21784.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#22/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+1522:10+155m??21821.08646mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#23/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+2022:50+202m??21876.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#24/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  23:28+2523:30+252m??21930.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#25/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+3600:30+365m??32000.05885mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#26/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:08+3702:10+412m??32094.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#27/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:28+4402:30+432m??32116.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#28/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3503:20+385m??32156.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  03:38+4203:40+422m??32174.078129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#30%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+4704:02+482m??32200.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:23+4904:25+492m??32226.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#32%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:43+4904:45+492m??32248.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#33%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  05:05+4805:07+472m??32270.06991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#34%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+4705:20+471m??32284.03770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#35/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  05:58+3006:00+282m??32308.04815mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#36/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??32314.029mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:251.0
#37/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  06:35+7-??32315.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site