Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:57:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:57:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings and safe buffer

11770/Σ Kolkata Howrah- Madurai Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Dec 17 2012 (21:15)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 2315 km  1 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12693/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 20 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+2??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+416:35+55m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+318:05+25m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1519:07+152m??1294.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:39+2119:40+221m??1337.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+4520:40+455m??1409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+4821:25+485m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+4622:10+4415m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+5223:57+522m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4604:20+4820m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:1407:00+1:152m??21082.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2507:40+1:251m??21124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2908:15+1:301m??21172.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+4410:20+4315m??21231.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+29-??21663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express/12693
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:30+6??21663.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:58+1120:00+112m??21688.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:28+1620:30+162m??21718.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#19/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  20:48+1920:50+182m??21743.08231mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#20/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  20:58+2121:00+212m??21754.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#21/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:23+2021:25+202m??21784.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#22/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+1922:10+195m??21821.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#23/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+3022:50+302m??21876.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#24/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  23:28+3823:30+382m??21930.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#25/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+4400:30+445m??32000.05885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#26/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:08+4302:10+462m??32094.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#27/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:28+4902:30+482m??32116.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#28/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4503:20+475m??32156.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  03:38+5103:40+522m??32174.078129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#30%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+5704:02+582m??32200.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:23+5804:25+582m??32226.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#32%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:43+5804:45+582m??32248.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#33%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  05:05+5705:07+572m??32270.06991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#34%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+5705:20+571m??32284.03770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#35/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  05:58+4006:00+392m??32308.04915mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#36/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??32314.028mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:251.0
#37/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  06:35+17-??32315.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site