Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:02:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:02:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
very useful connection for karaikkudi,manamadurai people to travel erode,palakkad,mangalore....this connection will serve kkdi,mnm people to travel for ed as intercity........

11771/Σ Manamadurai-karaikkudi-Mangalore weekly superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Dec 17 2012 (9:56PM)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 800 km  1 xfers
#1. 76808/Manamadurai - Tiruchhcirapalli DMU
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 151 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 16857/Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 649 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Manamadurai Junction/MNM
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Manamadurai Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Manamadurai - Tiruchhcirapalli DMU/76808
#1|--|MNM»Manamadurai Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:00+5??10.05970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#2|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  14:21+614:22+81m??121.026105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#3|--|PNGIPanangudi (3 PFs)  14:35+914:36+101m??126.011490mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#4|--|KALKallal  14:45+1114:46+131m??144.07081mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  14:57+1714:58+171m??156.03777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  15:06+1315:08+142m??161.06389mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  15:14-15:15-1m??168.034110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  15:24+1315:25+141m??173.065103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  15:34+1515:35+151m??183.06898mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#10|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  15:49+1515:50+161m??198.06290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  16:01+1716:02+171m??1110.059100mSRTamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#12|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  16:15+1716:16+181m??1122.062116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  16:31+1916:32+191m??1138.01994mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#14|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  17:15-5-??1151.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli)/16857 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations20:400.0
#15/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)20:40+520:50+1610m??1151.05685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:12+2822:15+393m??1227.043120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#17%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:45+4223:50+485m??1292.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:33+4500:35+452m??2342.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+2002:00+205m??2393.039417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#20/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:25+703:30+145m??2449.04480mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+1204:40+1310m??2493.06926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#22/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:19+2305:20+241m??2538.0459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#23/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+2906:25+2810m??2579.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
12 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#24/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  07:09+3707:10+371m??2638.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#25/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:24+3507:25+361m??2647.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:00+2408:10+2310m??2668.05516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3486.0
#27%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  09:44+2909:45+301m??2754.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#28%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  11:10+17-??2800.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site