Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 17:33:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 17:33:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
very useful connection for karaikkudi,manamadurai people to travel erode,palakkad,mangalore....this connection will serve kkdi,mnm people to travel for ed as intercity........

11771/Σ Manamadurai-karaikkudi-Mangalore weekly superfast ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Dec 17 2012 (9:56PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 799 km  1 xfers
#1. 76808/Manamadurai - Tiruchhcirapalli DMU
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 151 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 16857/Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 649 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 1
Manamadurai Junction/MNM
Arrives @ 11:10 +2 nights
Platform# 0
Mangalore Central/MAQ

1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Manamadurai Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Manamadurai - Tiruchhcirapalli DMU/76808
#1|--|MNM»Manamadurai Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:00+10110.05970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#2|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  14:21+1314:22+141m1121.026105mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#3|--|PNGIPanangudi (3 PFs)  14:35+1614:36+161m3126.011490mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#4|--|KALKallal  14:45+1914:46+201m0144.07081mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  14:57+1714:58+171m1156.03777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  15:06+2015:08+222m1161.06389mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  15:14-15:15-1m1168.034110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  15:24+2015:25+201m1173.065103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  15:34+2115:35+211m0183.06898mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#10|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  15:49+2015:50+211m1198.06290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  16:01+2316:02+231m01110.059100mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#12|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  16:15+2416:16+281m01122.062116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  16:31+2716:32+311m01138.01994mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#14|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+2-21151.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli)/16857 - Buffer: 23m
34 intermediate stations20:400.0
#15/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)20:40+120:50+1510m22151.05685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:12+3422:15+413m02227.043120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#17%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:45+4123:50+435m22292.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:33+4800:35+482m13342.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+1402:00+145m03393.039416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#20/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:25+203:30+105m23448.04481mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:30-304:40+410m03492.06926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#22/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:19+1005:20+111m03537.0459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#23/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15-506:25+410m03579.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
12 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#24/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  07:09+1007:10+111m03638.04017mSR, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#25/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:24+807:25+91m03647.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:00-308:10+410m13668.05516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3486.0
#27%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  09:44+509:45+101m03754.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#28%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  11:10+5-03799.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site