Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:10:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:10:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic Fare with Same Transit Station.

11772/Σ Trichyan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Dec 18 2012 (10:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 2160 km  1 xfers
#1. 12663/Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1667 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12637/Pandian SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
S   T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 9 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)/12663
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+17??10.066 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+1618:00+185m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+1919:27+202m??1231.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+3520:25+352m??1293.07722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+4422:00+445m??1409.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+4122:50+425m??1437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+4023:35+4015m??1456.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+5101:20+505m??2603.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:10217.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+4604:32+472m??2820.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+4605:55+4620m??2881.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#11/==/RJY•Rajahmundry (5 PFs)•  08:50+1:2608:52+1:272m??21081.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:4310:00+1:441m??21171.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+1:1111:55+1:1115m??21231.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:0614:09+1:081m??21370.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1916:00+201m??21486.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+4220:20+4325m??21667.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Pandian SF Express (PT)/12637
0 intermediate stations-20:-200.0
#17/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:20+1??21667.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:48+521:50+52m??21692.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:18+1222:20+122m??21722.07740mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1023:45+115m??21825.07645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#21/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+1300:30+162m??31880.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#22/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3002:50+325m??32004.07185mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#23/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  03:21+4203:22+431m??32040.055160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#24/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3104:30+355m??32098.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#25/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  04:41+3804:42+381m??32109.054306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#26/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  04:54+3604:55+371m??32120.032242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1540.0
#27/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  06:10+1-??32160.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site